Sold2016Edgar Degas Print - 2 DancersEdgar Degas Print - 2 Dancers Two dancers. Signed in plate with round raised blind stamp. Mounted on paper with pencil notation (not a signature). 8.5 X 10.5 (13 X 14 )See Sold Price
Sold2024EDGAR DEGAS 'DANCER' LITHOGRAPHEdgar Degas lithograph of a dancer. Signed in the plate and holds blindstamp lower right. Numbered 56/300 lower left. Sheet measures 27 1/2" x 19 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR DEGAS PENCIL ON PAPER OVAL CUT WITH FRAMEEdgar Degas drawing Dancer pencil on paper. Dimension: 12 1/2 in X 10" Private Collection. Attribute to: Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Mixed Media on paper Dancer BallerinaEdgar Degas drawing Dancer pencil on paper. Dimension: 9 1/2" X 6" Private Collection. Attribute to: Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas French Dancer Ballerina (French, 1834-1917)Edgar Degas Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection, 12 1/2 " x 8 1/2"Attrib to Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, French: 19 July 1834 - 27 September 1917) was a French artist famous foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (After) Dancer tying her blue bowI. â— Artist: Edgar Degas (after) â— Title: Dancer tying her blue bow â— Dimensions in inches: (10 3/4 h x 7 1/2 w) â— Medium: Charcoal and colored pencil on paper â— ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Edgar Degas Little Dancer of 14 Years Recast5" wide x 9" deep x 16-1/2" high. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Dancer Looking at Her Right Foot, Stamped "Degas" and with aAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Dancer Looking at Her Right Foot Stamped "Degas" and with a faint, illegible foundry mark in the bronze base. Bronze with black patina, height 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar DegasThe Dancer 6 1/2" x 4 1/2" (sight) pencil on paper estate stamp lower leftPlease Note: This lot comes with a 30 day guarantee from the date of the auction. During this period the buyer is entitled toSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), "Dancer Looking at the Sole of Her Right Foot"After Edgar Degas(French, 1834-1917)"Dancer Looking at the Sole of Her Right Foot"patinated bronze sculpturesigned with spurious signature17 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Degas, 2 prints, framedAfter Edgar Degas, Fr. 1934-1917, Dancers, print on paperDimensions: 20 x 14 3/4 (ESCR97/2)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR DEGAS 'DEGAS AND HIS DANCERS' ETCHINGEdgar Degas etching titled 'Degas and His Dancers'. Chalcograph de Louvre blind stamp lower center. Measures 17" (43.2cm) x 14 1/2" (36.8cm) x 3 3/4" (9.5cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023After DEGAS: Young Dancer - Bronze SculpturePatinated bronze sculpture of a young dancer, after Edgar Degas; unsigned. [Figure: 31 1/2" H x 9" W x 9" D; Base: 2" H x 13" W x 13 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR DEGAS French 1834-1917 Pastel on PaperPastel on paper. Featuring two resting dancers. Signed and attr. Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) on the lower right corner. 11.2 x 7.9 inches (28.5 x 20 cm). Always remembered as an Impressionist, EdgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland-Smith Cast Brass Little DancerMaitland-Smith, 20th century cast bronze after "Little Dancer of 14 Years" by Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) with gilt slippers, ribbons, and trimmings, tagged on the underside, 34" H x 13 1/2" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas French Impressionist Graphite on PaperGraphite on paper. Featuring dancers. Signed Degas on the lower left corner. Some evidence of water staining on verso. Attributed to Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). 29 x 20.8 cm (11.4 x 8.2 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, "Dance Class" After DegasAmerican, early 20th century oil on canvas after Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) depicting a ballet class, dancers taking a moment to warm up, 10" x 13" canvas, 15 1/2" x 18 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas: DancerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Attributed: pastel on paper, signed bottom right, stamped with Atelier ED. Degas top right, framed. Edgar Degas was a prominent impressionist painter best known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas: Dancer Looking at the Sole of Right FootDancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot (Fourth State), after Edgar Degas (1834-1917). The statuette is a cast made in 1954 by the Alva Studios, New York, from the bronze statuette number 40/G inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - DancerEdgar Degas "Dancer". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Edgar Degas. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. On fine art paper.See Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEdgar Degas Dancers in Pink and Green Custom Framed Print 15in x 15in ImpressionismUS$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas 'Dancers Leaving the Lodges " Soft Gorund Etching - 19.5x22.5US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas "Five Dancers Seen From Behind" Framed Soft-Ground Etching - 13x15US$500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Edgar Degas after French Impressionist ballet dancers painting€1,700
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$220(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$450