Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain VaseChinese famille verte enameled porcelain square-form covered vase with birds and flowers to body, six-character Kangxi mark to shoulder; overall good condition, minor wear; H 11" x W 6 1/2" x L 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018[CHINESE]"DA QING QIANLONG NIAN ZHI"MARKED EGG WHITE[CHINESE]"DA QING QIANLONG NIAN ZHI"MARKED EGG WHITE GLAZED SQUARE PORCELAIN VASE L:6" W:5" H:13"See Sold Price
SoldChinese Stoneware Double Handled Blue and White VaseBeautiful blue tree line design on front. Maker's mark imprinted. Dimensions: 6"L x 6"W x 9"H Condition Age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tapered Square Form Porcelain VaseChinese tapered square form porcelain vase featuring birds and flowers with series of Chinese characters on each side. Measures 6"L x 4"W x 12.5"H. Condition report: Few small chips to top and bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CHING STYLE FAMILLE ROSE VASEChinese. Double handled suantouping or garlic head form famille rose porcelain vase decorated with florals and butterflies. Having a Qianlong type mark to the underside. Approx. h. 9.5:, w. 6" (handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Floral Motif Porcelain Vase LampsChinese tapered square-bodied glazed porcelain vases converted to lamps, decorated with floral motif, on custom wood bases. Measures 6.5"L x 6"W x 28.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues,pSee Sold Price
Sold2024TE-OH Nippon Porcelain VaseA hand painted double-handled vase featuring a peaceful landscape of a lakeside. Beautiful gilded outlining. TE-OH Nippon backstamp. Dimensions: 6.25"L x 5.25"W x 11.25"H Manufacturer: Nippon CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Deer Porcelain VaseBlue and White Deer Porcelain Vase. Ruffled rim, dragon borders, scenes with deer and trees, double handled. Size: 13" H x 6" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
2017pair of Chinese blue & white square vase lampsporcelain vases painted with figures in a courtyard; vase only: each measures 17.5in(H) x 7.5in(L) x 6.25in(W); overall height: 30.3in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2016Marked Ru Jun Celadon Double-Handle Porcelain VaseA vase made of porcelain in Ru Jun celadon style; with double beast handles; marked "Da Qing Qian Long Nian Zhi" ----- L x 7.750" W x 6.500" H x 10.000"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain VaseOf archaic jade form, the square section straight-sided body rising from a short foot to a tapering circular neck, covered overall with a pale blue crackled glaze, 6.8inch H, 2.9inch L, 2.9inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese handled vaseChinese dark green glaze porcelain handled vase. H: 10.75" x W: 6.5." Estate of Pasadena.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Cent. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Double Gourd19th Cent. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Double Gourd Vase with Daoguan Mark; H: 10 in W: 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE DOUBLE HANDLED PORCELAIN VASECHINESE DOUBLE HANDLED PORCELAIN VASE, H 13.75", L 8":Ox blood in color with blue drip accents and having Foo Dragon handles. Character marks on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE PORCELAIN SANG DE BOEUF DOUBLE-GOURD VASECHINESE PORCELAIN SANG DE BOEUF DOUBLE-GOURD VASE, 20TH C., H 12", W 6" Impressed K'ang Hsi bottom mark. Provenance: Skinner's, lot 715, April 29, 2006 (bill of sale is in customer file).See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Painted Porcelain Planter, Ca. 19th C., H 3" W 6" L 8.5"Chinese Rose Medallion Painted Porcelain Planter, Ca. 19th C., H 3" W 6" L 8.5" | Boasting a lemon skin surface texture. Having hand-painted side panels featuring potted trees and floral arrangementsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese celadon vase2 pcs Chinese celadon glaze handled porcelain vase. Largest H: 9" x W: 6.9." Estate of SF.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HANDLED VASES(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain handled vases, oval-form mouth, over body in polychrome florals, honorific Qianlong style mark underfoot, approx 11"h, 8"w, 6"d; 12lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Square Vase Foo Dog HandlesChinese porcelain vase with foo dog & ring handles, overall floral pattern on mint green ground. Square formed tapering body with flared rim. Measures 16"H x 6"W x 6"D; base 4"W x 4"D. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN SQUARE VASES(lot of 2) Chinese blue and white porcelain square vases on stands, reserves with mountain landscapes, blue character marks underfoot as pictured, (one) stand with chip to foot, approx 17"h, 6"w, 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese sky blue vaseChinese vintage sky blue underglaze handled porcelain vase. H: 10.25" x W: 6.5." Estate of Pasadena.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Kangxi Style, 1662-1722 Double Handled Porcelain Lobed Vase 18th C., H 12" W 8" Depth 4.5"Chinese Kangxi Style, 1662-1722 Double Handled Porcelain Lobed Vase 18th C., H 12" W 8" Depth 4.5" | Having underglaze blue six character Kangxi mark. Iron-red and black glaze. Kirin form handles. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN VASELarge Chinese porcelain square shaped vase decorated with robed court figures, 18th/19th c., and Foo Dog applied handles. 16"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty, Qianlong period, enameled rouge red carved Bagua Ruyi double-handled revolving vaseUS$1,300