Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Jar plus 2 Poem Vases1st item: Large cylindrical form blue and white Chinese porcelain covered jar with scenic mountain and figural landscape decoration. 14" H x 8 1/2" dia. Fitted with a hardwood stand. Late 19th to earlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase; H: 14 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese Qianlong-style blue and white porcelain bottle vase; with writhing dragons amid stylized flames and pearls; seal mark to base; H: 14" (approx.)See Sold Price
2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Meiping VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Meiping Vase, Marked. Condition: Good Dimension: 14.5" H, 2.5" Rim Diameter, 5.5" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon Vase, Yongzheng Mark. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 14.6" H, 6" Base WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon Vase, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 14.4" H, 2.6" Rim Diameter, 5.9" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Red Ground Blue/White Porcelain Gourd VaseChinese Red Ground Blue/White Porcelain Gourd Vase, Marked. Condition: Good Dimension: 14.5" H, 1.6" Rim Diameter, 9" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER VASE BOTTLEA CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER VASE BOTTLE. H. 27.5 cm. Diam. 14 cm. Weight 1370 gram. We pack and deliver all buyers packages. Shipping cost $30 to US address and $100 for International deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese wucai-decorated bowl, "mantou xin", and a Chinese blue and white porcelain Gu-form vaseThe bowl decorated with auspicious items and stylized creatures, later hardwood stand and brocade box; the vase with stylized lotus scroll (Dia: 5 1/4 in. (bowl); H: 4 1/2 in. (vase)) PROVENANCE: WestSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DUCK AND LOTUSCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DUCK AND LOTUS YUHUCHUN VASE YUAN OR EARLY MING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 28 cm. Diam. 14 cm. Weight 700 gram. The bluSee Sold Price
2024A Blue and White Plum Porcelain Vase, Qing Dynasty Kangxi PeriodH: 46.7cm, MD: 22.5cm. Compare: Poly Beijing 2023.12.14, Lot 5304, Sothebys' HK 2017.11.30, Lot 326, See image 清康熙 青花夜梅花觚 高46.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Qianlong blue and white floral vaseLarge Qianlong blue and white floral vase, Qing Dynasty (18th c.), blue underglaze decorated porcelain, Imperial Qianlong mark to underside, approx.19"h x 12"dia Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Qianlong blue and white floral vaseLarge Qianlong blue and white floral vase, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), blue underglaze decorated porcelain, Imperial Qianlong mark to underside, approx. 19"h x 12"dia Provenance: From the Estate of JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese blue and white 'Qilin' bottle vaseChinese blue and white 'Qilin' bottle vase, Qing Dynasty (likely 19th c.), China, blue underglaze porcelain, three large mythical beasts in aggressive stance, unmarked, 15"h x 7"dia Provenance: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar with CarverA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase.H: 18 in. (46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lion VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Lion Vase; H: 13.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese blue and white porcelain vase, 18"hChinese blue and white porcelain vase, 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase- Kangxi PeriodChinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase- Kangxi Period. H 36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Baluster vase Height 11 1/4 "A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Baluster vase Kangxi Period Decorated with figural scene in underglaze blue; reduced. Height 11 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese b/w dragon vaseChinese large blue and white dragon porcelain meiping vase. H: 17" x W: 10"Provenance: SF long time collector's estate.See Sold Price
2021QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE,QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, 17TH CENTURY, CHINA H. 23.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty "QianLong" blue and white porcelain vase .Qing Dynasty "QianLong" blue and white porcelain vase . Measure(inch), Height: 14-1/4, Diameter: 9-3/4See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 22 Chinese blue, white and polychrome wares, Yongzheng and Ruo Shen Zhen Cang€1,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of 13 Chinese famille rose, blue and white wares, Transitional period/19th C.€400