Sold2024Chines Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket Bowl And Underplate Ca. 19th C., H 4" W 8" L 9"Chines Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket Bowl And Underplate Ca. 19th C., H 4" W 8" L 9" | Each having matching floral and figural motif. Reticulated rims and matching reticulated bowl sides. UnderplateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion chestnut basket and standChinese Rose Medallion chestnut basket and stand, 19th c., reticulated polychrome decorated porcelain, unmarked, 3.25"h x 8.5"l x 7"w (basket), 9.25"l x 8"w (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Reticulated Canton Ware Porcelain Trays & Basket, Ca. 19th C., H 3.25" W 8.25" L 9.5" 3 pcsChinese Reticulated Canton Ware Porcelain Trays & Basket, Ca. 19th C., H 3.25" W 8.25" L 9.5" 3 pcs | the lot includes two trays (L 8.5"-11") and one basket (H 3.25" X W 8.25" X L 9.5"). the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Painted Porcelain Planter, Ca. 19th C., H 3" W 6" L 8.5"Chinese Rose Medallion Painted Porcelain Planter, Ca. 19th C., H 3" W 6" L 8.5" | Boasting a lemon skin surface texture. Having hand-painted side panels featuring potted trees and floral arrangementsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Covered Tureen & Serving Trays, Ca. 18th C., H 6" W 9" L 10"Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Covered Tureen & Serving Trays, Ca. 18th C., H 6" W 9" L 10" 4 pcs | the lot includes one covered tureen (H 6" X W 9" X L 10") and three nesting serving trays (See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain BasketChinese Export rose medallion reticulated porcelain bowl, late 19th century, decorated with figural scenes, birds, and flowers, unmarked. 3.5” H x 8.5” W x 7.25” D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut BasketsTwo Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut Baskets19th C. with underplates.Provenance: Property From The Estate of Barbara Mallory HathawayBaskets: 4-1/4"h x 10-1/4"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Reticulated Bowl UnderplateChinese Rose Medallion reticulated porcelian bowl with underplate, features vignettes of figures and floral themes, pierced bamboo style sides. Measures 10"L x 9"W x 4"H. Condition report: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Rose Medallion Reticulated Porcelain BasketA Chinese Rose Medallion Reticulated Porcelain Basket and Underplate 18th/19th Century Height of bowl 4 x length 10 7/8 inches; length of underplate 11 1/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishesThree Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 19th c., decorated in Rose Medallion pattern, incl. tri-lobed tray, w. 10 1/4 in., d. 10 5/8 in.; handled quadrilobed dish. h. 1 3/4 in., w. 9 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SETS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINTWO SETS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN RETICULATED FRUIT BASKET & UNDERPLATE - Famille Rose enamel decoration on a white ground. Dimensions: Large Basket- 4 1/8” H x 11” W x 9 5/8”, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Dishes, PrPair of Chinese Export rose medallion porcelain covered dishes, probably 19th century, decorated with scenes of birds and flowers to the lid and bowl, unmarked. 5.5” H x 9.5” W x 8” D. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rose Medallion Reticulated Bowl & PlateChinese Rose Medallion reticulated oval bowl with 2 gilt handles and matching underplate. Bowl measures 10.75"L x 9.5"W x 4"H to rim, 4.75"H top of handle; plate 11"L x 9.5"W. Condition report: good,See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Rose Medallion chestnut basketthird quarter-19th century; with underplate, basket - 5 in. H., 9 1/2 in. W., underplate - 10 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Items20th C., comprising two teapots with lids, four reticulated plates, and a reticulated basket and underplate. Repairs to one lid, some wear. Basket: 4-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w x 8-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH PINK GLASS BASKET LATE 19TH C.ENGLISH PINK GLASS BASKET, LATE 19TH C., H 9", W 8 1/4":A lobed pink glass bowl shaded to white, possibly Stevens & Williams' "Rose du Barry", fitted within an unmarked metal frame with rope twist hanSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKETCHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKET & TRAY, LATE 19TH C., L 11":Including 1 oval chestnut basket, H.4" x 10 7/8" x 9 3/4", with 1 matching oval tray, L.11 1/4" x 9 3/4"; each piece is enamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Qing famille rose lotus shape porcelainThree Chinese Qing famille rose lotus shape porcelain bowls, depicting flowers and lucky symbols. Circa 19th C. 10 3/4"L x 8 1/2"W x 3 1/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Pcs. Chinese Export & Rose Medallion PorcelainGroup of Chinese Rose Medallion & Chinese Export includes an oval shallow serving dish with gilt scalloped rim (10.75"L x 9.25"W); small tea cup (2 1/8"H x 3"W w/ handle); saucer (4.5"W). Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Chinese Rose Medalion Porcelains19th C. Group of Chinese porcelains including pair of rose medallion planters with under plate. 4 1/4"W x3"H, and a covered rose medallion bowl. 5 3/4"Dia x 5 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Pieces Rose Medallion Chinese Porcelain9 pieces Rose Medallion Chinese porcelain. Oval platter, 15"L; creamer and lidded sugar bowl, creamer 5"H; square dish, 8 7/8"W; 2 cups and saucers, cups 2"H; teapot, 10 1/4"H including lid. Creamer fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Creamware & Parian porcelain collectionCreamware & Parian porcelain collection, 19th/20th c., (8) pieces, various marks, incl. a basketweave bowl with underplate, 4"h x 10"l; a footed bowl, 5"h x 9.75"dia; a Wedgwood platter, 16"l x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20169" Vintage Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain9" Vintage Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Teapot 18th/19th Century, H:9", L:9", W:6"See Sold Price
Sold201619th C Rose Medallion - Covered Vegetable DishAntique Rose Medallion - Rectangular Covered Vegetable Dish; 19th Century, L 9", H 3", W 8"See Sold Price
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPainted Splint Basket, Early Fingered Strainer, Painted Pantry Box, and Four Miniature BasketsUS$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsEleven Early New Hampshire Coin Silver Spoons, most Samuel DrowneUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver HolderUS$225(8 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Coalport Porcelain Ornate Raised Paste Gold & Pink Soup PlatesUS$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$325(3 bids)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries19th C. French Dore Bronze Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Secretary CabinetUS$100(1 bid)