Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Covered Tureen & Serving Trays, Ca. 18th C., H 6" W 9" L 10"Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Covered Tureen & Serving Trays, Ca. 18th C., H 6" W 9" L 10" 4 pcs | the lot includes one covered tureen (H 6" X W 9" X L 10") and three nesting serving trays (See Sold Price
Sold20193 Pcs. Chinese Export & Rose Medallion PorcelainGroup of Chinese Rose Medallion & Chinese Export includes an oval shallow serving dish with gilt scalloped rim (10.75"L x 9.25"W); small tea cup (2 1/8"H x 3"W w/ handle); saucer (4.5"W). Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Export Canton Table ArticlesMid-19th century; includes: candlestick, 7 in. H., leaf form pickle dish, 7 1/2 in. L., oval serving dish, 9 in. L., 7 in. W., tear drop teapot stand, 7 in. L., 5 in. W. and octagonal tureen underplatSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GROUPING CHINESE PORCELAINLarge grouping of blue and white Chinese porcelain export to include a Canton platter, 2"h x 15.5"l x 12.5"d, Nanking plates, mustard pots etc., mostly 19th c. Large bowl: 5.25"h x 13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Chinese Export Famille Rose table articlesthird quarter-19th century; including: square serving dish, 9 1/2 in. Sq., pair of coffee cups and saucers, saucer - 6 in. Diam., Rose Canton shrimp dish, 10 in. L., 9 in. W., and a Rose Canton three-See Sold Price
Sold20224 Pcs. Chinese Rose Famille Porcelain4 pieces of Rose Famille porcelain includes tea cup (2.25"H x 3.25"W); small shallow plate (6"W x 1"H); small plate (6.25"W); spoon (5.25"L x 1.75"W bowl). Condition report: flea bite on rim of one plSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Canton Export Porcelain Butterfly Plate, Ca. 19th C., Dia. 8.5"Chinese Rose Canton Export Porcelain Butterfly Plate, Ca. 19th C., Dia. 8.5" | Offers a central butterfly and insect motif to the basin with rose motifs throughout the perimeter. Circa 19th century. PSee Sold Price
Sold20237 PC. 19TH-C. CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE7 PC. 19TH-C. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINs: Famille Rose Comprising; 1- Tea caddy, 10 Teapot, 1- Creamer, 2- Bowls, & 1- Rectangular Dish. Also included is a Canton covered dish. Largest Approx. 5" h x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES Qing, painted with figures, birdA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES Qing, painted with figures, birds and butterflies. 25 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Square Bowl, 5" h. 9 1/2" w.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Square Bowl, 5" h. 9 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Square Dish, 2" h. 9 1/2" dia. Good Condition.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Square Dish, 2" h. 9 1/2" dia. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Dish, 12 1/2" w. 9 1/4" d. Good Condition.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Dish, 12 1/2" w. 9 1/4" d. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Fillame Rose Vase19th C. Chinese Fliiam rose vase; marked on the bottem.; H: 16 1/2 in W: 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Oval Dish, 10 1/2" w. 8 1/2" d. 1 1/2" h.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Oval Dish, 10 1/2" w. 8 1/2" d. 1 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023George IV Old Sheffield Plate Banquet ServiceGrand George IV Old Sheffield Plate Banquet Service second quarter 19th century, including: a covered venison dish on warmer, h. 14-1/2", l. 26", w. 18-1/4"; a covered roast beef dish on warmer, h. 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wucai Porcelain Reticulated Dish, 19th Century, 11" w. 10" d. 1 1/2" h.Chinese Wucai Porcelain Reticulated Dish, 19th Century, 11" w. 10" d. 1 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Ceramics (eighteen)Porcelain chinoiserie and gilt decorated cache pot 6” tall; A pair of later 19th century Chinese export famille rose plates 8 ½” diameter; Two antique Chinese footed plates with stamps and/or seaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th C. Blue & White Tureen + Dishes19th C. Chinese export blue & white porcelain Canton tureen w/ design of a river valley village & pig/wild boar head handles, measuring approx 7.25"x4.75"x5" tall. Other items are a Chinese blue & whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese porcelain water drop potsPr. Chinese porcelain water drop pots with lids. Probably Republic period. 2.13"H x 2.5"L x 1.94"W, Circa - Early 20th C.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Coalport Porcelain Ornate Raised Paste Gold & Pink Soup PlatesUS$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$325(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCCaucasian silver and niello mounted Kinjal dagger, 19th centuryUS$400(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assorted Group of Six Wrought Iron Kitchen and Fireplace Accessories, Most French or Flemish,US$1,000
17 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SCENIC SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CUS$1,500(1 bid)