Sold2016Bruckman, Two Masks, Oil on CanvasLodewyk Bruckman (Dutch-American, 1903-1980), two masks, signed and dated 1958 lower right and verso, 20" h x 16" w (view), 26 1/2" h x 22 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Joseph Whiting Stock (American, 1815-1885), "Portrait of Two Girls with Dog," c.†Circle of Joseph Whiting Stock (American, 1815-1885), "Portrait of Two Girls with Dog," c. 1840-1850, oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 20 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Pinprick Works on PaperGroup of 7 framed pinprick works on paper. American, 19th century. "In God We Put Our Trust". Frame: H 21" W 26". Sight: H 15-1/2" W 20-1/2". Two birds in center. Frame: H 18-3/8" W 22-3/8". Sight: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDVINS STRAUTMANIS "TWO CLOUDS FOR SIBELIUS"American 1933 - 1992. Acrylic on canvas. Signed on back. 1987. Framed measures 22" h x 26 1/8" w x 2 1/4" d. Picture measures 20 1/4" h x 24 1/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Stick Lamp and Two Occasional TablesTwo occasional tables. [25 1/2" x 18 1/2" x 13 1/2" and 20 1/2" x 14 1/2" Sq]. Accompanied by a stick lamp. [Lamp tier 26" H]. Sold together "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Brass Handle Walking SticksTwo Brass Handle Walking Sticks. 48 1/2" H - Largest ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Walking Stick with horse headHorse's head folk art walking stick. American. Late 19thC. H 36 1/2". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/agaqhypade1ipdj/AACGSBaLTNqmQvoDHcZK2U5Ba?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold20212 Walking Sticks/CanesTwo walking sticks/ canes. H 32-7/8" and 38".Please copy and paste the following link below for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/0tbh8w06cb7jio7/AACe053CEv-W5yDKFhCXGVQza?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique/Vintage Folk Art Painted Wood Whirligig.Antique/Vintage Folk Art Painted Wood Whirligig. Two figures. 26-1/2"h. x 20"l. x 23-1/2"w. Condition: Fair to good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vienna Bronze, 2.H.20th C.Vienna Bronze, 2. H. 20. th c.., colorful painted, large fox with green jacket and walking stick, H.approx. 8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Alpine Walking StickAn Alpine Walking Stick, 19th/20th Century, Together with two antique leather hunting pouches, one with small knife. Walking Stick measurements: H: 33 1/2 x W: 5 3/4 x D: 1 in. From the Estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Herend Porcelain FiguresTwo Large Herend Porcelain Figures, 20th Century, Comprising of a man in traditional dress with walking stick and a man in traditional dress with rope. Man with walking stick dimensions: H: 12 1/2 x WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hatchet - German Walking Stick - Small Shovel - Water FaucetNative American Hatchet - German Walking Stick - Small Shovel - Water Faucet. 34 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTOSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Asian and American Silver Walking SticksTwo (2) Asian and American silver walking sticks. 1st item: Chinese walking stick with embossed silver handle, decorated with dragon and birds. Character marks at front of handle. No maker's marks fouSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Carved wood and tramp art walking sticks(5) Carved wood and tramp art walking sticks to include a carved and polychrome figural Native American and snake wrapped walking stick, signed at front, 47 1/2"H, a stacked leather and parquetry tramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Hand Carved Wooden FiguresLot of two hand carved wooden figures. Depicts two elderly men with walking sticks. Largest measures approx 8.75 inches H and 2.75 inches W. Wear is consistent with age and use. Hand made accessories,See Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Thompson Ft. Myers Beach PrintLinda Thompson Ft. Myers Beach Print. "Enchanting Fort Myers Beach", depicting a night time scene with two birds, in a reeded frame, 26 1/2"h. 20 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Decorative ItemsVintage brass can/umbrella holder, 2 handles 20" h. x 7" d., 1 cane 40" h., 1 walking stick 32" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Oil on Canvas, Ca. Early 20th C., "Strangers", H 20" W 26"American Oil on Canvas, Ca. Early 20th C., "Strangers", H 20" W 26" | Unsigned. Titled in the lower right. Depicting two Native American gentlemen seated on an outcrop looking at two cover wagons. HavSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS.One mid 10th century, tin. Cottage in forest with man and woman, flaking, 11.5"h. 15"w. Framed, 15.25"h. 19.25"w. And a contemporary scene of hunter with dogs, 17.5"h. 23.5"w. Framed, 20.5"h. 26.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early PrintsPair of early prints depicting classical imagery. Condition: Excellent. Larger Frame H 26" W 20" Sight H 17-1/2" W 11-1/2". Smaller Frame H 16-5/8" W 25" Sight H 8" W 16". Copy and paste link for highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sailor-Made LotTwo sailor-made walking sticks and two woven bags. Condition: Minor losses to shark vertebrae cane. Sticks H 35-1/2" and H 32-1/2". Bag H 15-1/2". Untied Bag L 25". Copy and paste link for high-res imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Two Handle BasketNative American Two Handle Basket. 20 1/2" Dia 18 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJohn Brewster, Jr. – Wedding Portraits of Lydia and Samuel NewhallUS$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Classic American Vintage "Red" Metal Hand-Crank Oil Lubster and Itasca Creamery 10 Gallon Milk Jug -US$650
Oct 10DuMouchellesGregory Stewart Hull (American, B. 1950) Oils on Canvas, "Untitled (Still Life Tablescapes)", H 18"US$375
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.American Modern Walnut Rolling Serving Cart. Two serving levels. Top tier has wrapped handles.US$150