Sold2024Painted Wood Dollhouse Ca. 1930's, H 37" W 19" Depth 14"Painted Wood Dollhouse Ca. 1930's, H 37" W 19" Depth 14" | Having a brown and green painted exterior. Front of dollhouse is a single door opening to reveal a three story interior. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LARGE HAND BUILT POND BOAT (1 OF 2).A ca. 1930 hand built and hand painted pond boat with a weighted lead keel and functioning rudder/tiller, no mast. 19”H x 73”L x 14.25”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Classic Style Walnut Console Table With Mirror, Ca. 1930, H 30" W 36" Depth 14" 2 pcsClassic Style Walnut Console Table With Mirror, Ca. 1930, H 30" W 36" Depth 14" 2 pcs | The console table measures H 30" x W 36" x D 14". The mirror measures H 48" x W 21". The console offers nicely tSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Rosewood Serpentine Press, Ca. 1775-1800, H 37" W 45.5" Depth 19"English George III Rosewood Serpentine Press, Ca. 1775-1800, H 37" W 45.5" Depth 19" | Satinwood line inlays with a crossbanded top. Double doors paneled with astragal moldings, satinwood inlaid starbSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Style Gilt Wood Curio Cabinet, Ca. 1930, H 55" W 43" Depth 10"French Style Gilt Wood Curio Cabinet, Ca. 1930, H 55" W 43" Depth 10" | Curved glass side panels. One glass shelf and one wood shelf. Circa 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie Style Painted Wood Display Cabinet H 91'' W 42'' Depth 14''Chinoiserie Style Painted Wood Display Cabinet H 91'' W 42'' Depth 14'' Painted yellow with Chinese figures and landscapes. Single glass door. Electrified with two lights.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seth Thomas (American) Mahogany Mantel Chime Clock, Satinwood Inlay, Ca. 1930, H 14" W 9" Depth 5"Seth Thomas (American) Mahogany Mantel Chime Clock, Satinwood Inlay, Ca. 1930, H 14" W 9" Depth 5" | Fine mantel clock with porcelain dial. Arabic numeral hour markers. with intricate satinwood inlaySee Sold Price
Sold2022India Painted Carved Wood Desk and ChairINDIA PAINTED CARVED WOOD DESK AND CHAIR Desk H 37", W 19.5", L 36.5". Chair H 48", W 17.5", L 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wood Painted Display CabinetChinese display cabinet, in painted wood. 57 1/2" H x 37" W x 19" D]. Missing drawers; missing and/or loose elements.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Hand Painted Demi Lune Console Ca. 1920-1930, H 34" W 44" Depth 18.5"Italian Hand Painted Demi Lune Console Ca. 1920-1930, H 34" W 44" Depth 18.5" | Classic green ground with hand painted scene after Boucher adorning center door. Single upper drawer and side panels havSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gottschaulk painted wood dollhouseGottschaulk painted wood open room dollhouse with access on all four sides, appropriate for repair/restoration, 21'' h., 28'' w., 19'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2023French carved and painted mirror, 18th c.French carved and painted mirror, 18th c., Slightly beveled glass set into a carved and painted wood frame, 35"h x 19"w (glass), 37.25"h x 21.25"w (frame) Provenance: A Private Collection: The SherrySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CONSOLE / ALTAR TABLEPainted wood. Dimensions: H 33" x W 37.5" x D 19" Condition: Top with scuffs, scratches, dents. Rubbing to edges. Few nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2020CONTEMPORARY FRENCH STYLE SIDE CHAIRCarved wood, painted white with some faux antiquing rubbing, with elegant upholstery. Dimensions: H 37" x W 19" x D 21" SH 20" Condition: Couple rubs to the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Paul Laszlo Club Lounge Chairs Ca. 1940s, H 25'' W 29'' Depth 29''Pair of Paul Laszlo Club Lounge Chairs Ca. 1940s, H 25'' W 29'' Depth 29'' | Black painted wood frames with cream vinyl upholstery. No apparent makers mark or labels.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOE SELTZER Welded and Painted Metal Sculpture. Modernist Welded Paddle Form Elements. Signed.JOE SELTZER Welded and Painted Metal Sculpture. Modernist Welded Paddle Form Elements. Signed. Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 14 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD PANELS.Two each painted pine boards with applied carved and painted figures of moose, bear, deer, fox, fish, birds, horse and hunter with tee pee, Ca 1900-1930. 13”H x 40”W and 12”H x 42See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Style, Hand Chairs (2)PEDRO FRIEDEBERG STYLE Pair of hand chairs, 1970s Painted and carved wood. Each: 37" H x 14.5" W x 15" D Seat height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Gilt and Polychromed Fruitwood Overmantle Mirrors, 19th c., H. 62 in., W.- 37 1/4Pair of Italian Gilt and Polychromed Fruitwood Overmantle Mirrors, 19th c., stepped crown above painted wood panels, over rectangular plates, flanked by painted pilasters on block feet with a conformiSee Sold Price
Sold2023John B. Salterini (Italian, 1928-1952) Circus Style Draped Wrought Iron Chairs And Table, Ca. 1950,John B. Salterini (Italian, 1928-1952) Circus Style Draped Wrought Iron Chairs And Table, Ca. 1950, 3 Pcs H 44'' W 16'' Depth 14'' | Hollywood Regency Style. Accompanied by painted wrought iron tableSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modernist Wood & Wire Abstract Sculpture. CalderModernist Wood & Wire Abstract Sculpture. Calder style Mobile. Red painted wood base supports black Mobile. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 8 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Painted Wood & Tin Whirly Gig, Ca. 1850, Woman in a Rocking Chair, H 20" L 20"American Folk Art Painted Wood & Tin Whirly Gig, Ca. 1850, Woman in a Rocking Chair, H 20" L 20" Depth 14" | the whirly gig depicts a woman in a rocking chair underneath the shade of a tree. Circa 185See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Painted Adirondack ChairsUnusual set of 4 painted Adirondack chairs. Polychrome with hide seats. Circa 1930. H 37-1/2" W 17" D 15". Seat H 19-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: httpSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Egyptian Revival Painted Plaster Theater Corbel, Ca. 20th C., H 35" W 25" Depth 14"US$150
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJonas Joseph LaValley (1858 - 1930) was active/lived in Massachusetts. Jonas LaValley is known forUS$300
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJanet Treby - 'Desire' - Giclee on Canvas - Framed, Signed & Numbered Limited EditionUS$500
1 day LeftJasper52Large Pair Mid Century Wall Sconce Vintage Wood Display Shelves Corbel Hand CravedUS$340
Oct 10DuMouchellesDoric Column Style Carved Marble Pedestal, Ca. 1930, H 30" W 13.75" Depth 13.75"US$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Georgian Style Brass Footman's Stool Early 19th C., H 14" W 19.5" Depth 14"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesM. S. & T. Willson, London (English) Mahogany Slant Front Desk Ca. 19th Cen., H 42" W 36" Depth 19"US$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Painted Wood Shallow Draft Sailboat Model Ca. 1987, H 48" W 13" L 46"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesEdward Bulwer-Lytton (English, 1803-1873) Leatherbound Books, Ca. 1850, H 7.5" W 1" Depth 5" 19 pcsUS$125
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Pollock (American) for Knoll (American) Steel, Wood & Leather Pollock Armchair, Ca. 1964-79,US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesDerby Manufactory (English) Porcelain Covered Ornamental Urn, Ca. 1820, H 25.75" W 16.5" Depth 13.8"US$150