Sold2024English Silver Plate Warming Tray, H 3.25" W 8.5" L 12.25"English Silver Plate Warming Tray, H 3.25" W 8.5" L 12.25" | Four wooden feet with leather-wrapped handles. Bearing a coat of arms etched into one side. Pierced tray having an etched crown in the centSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE COOPER BROTHERS SILVER PLATE SERVICE TRAYEnglish silver plate service tray, Cooper Brothers, Sheffield, late 19th c., beaded rim, reticulated gallery, large handles, rising on bun feet, monogrammed M, approx 3.25"h, 29"l, 18.75"w, 11lbs (forSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHNSON, DURBAN & CO SILVER PLATE SERVICE TRAYEnglish silver plate service tray, Johnson, Durban & Co. Ltd., Birmingham, late 19th c., reticulated gallery, scrolled handles, rising on small feet, approx 4"h, 26.25"l, 15.75"w, 10.25lbs (for shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLIS-BARKER SILVERPLATE DIVIDED SERVING TRAYEnglish silverplate divided serving tray/ dish, Ellis-Barker Silver Company, with foliate scroll handles, interior divided into three sections, menorah mark underfoot, approx 4.25"h, 19"l, 7.75"w, 4lbSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE TURKEY DOME C 1900 H 9"ENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE TURKEY DOME C 1900 H 9" W 14" L 18" Circa 1900. Meat warming dome. Ring handle is fixed to cover with a screw and wing nut.From a Franklin Michigan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Plate English Georgian Period Inkwell SetSilver Plate English Georgian Period Fountain Pen Inkwell Set w/ 2 Jars & Tray by W &H Walker & Hall. Provenance From a Long Island Home. Dimensions of Tray- L-11" x W-7". Jars- H-3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE REVOLVING DOME SERVEREnglish, 19th century. Victorian era silverplate domed server, having a repousse body, pierced warming tray, and rising on foliate figural feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 9.5", w. 15", d. 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATE.Nineteenth century. Two food domes with tinned interiors. One with family crest, 9.5"h. 16"w. 11"d. and 9"h. 14"w. 10.5"d., a warming plate with dome cover, 7.5"h. 13"w. 9"d., and a gallery tray withSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ENGLISH & ITALIAN SILVERPLATE SERVING PIECES(lot of 4) Silverplate serviceware, including: (2) English covered vegetable bowls, Thomas White, Sheffield, top handle, beaded trim, model no. 2145, approx 5.25"h, 11.5"l, 8.5"w, (1) English warmingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAY C 1880 W 16" L 25"ENGLISH SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAY C 1880 W 16" L 25" Oval with openwork border. Pineapple trademark. "FH" monogram. Made for T & E Dickenson & Co. #2243. Pad feet.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Silverplate Gallery Tray, Late 19Th C., W 18", L 25"English Silverplate Gallery Tray, Late 19Th C., W 18", L 25" A Late 19Th Century English Silver Plated Serving Tray. Offers A Pierced Gallery With Handles. Bearing Illegible Hallmarks To The UndersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023silverplate tray with coffee and tea pots, 6 sterl on glass coasters, pr weighted sterl salt /peppersilverplate tray with coffee and tea pots, 6 sterl on glass coasters, pr weighted sterl salt /pepper H- W- L-See Sold Price
Sold2024English Victorian Silverplate Oil Lamp, Ca. Later 19th C., H 9" W 8.5" Depth 5"English Victorian Silverplate Oil Lamp, Ca. Later 19th C., H 9" W 8.5" Depth 5" | Central urn-form with flame finial. Two burners with goat mask accents. Knobs marked R E & S. Marked on the underside,See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver-Plate & Wood Oval TrayEnglish wood and silver- plate wood tray. [ 3" H x 18 1/4" W x 13 1/2" D]. Scratches and abrasions to the silver-plate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 English Silver Plate TraysLot of three English silver plate trays. [Largest: 27" L x 16" W].See Sold Price
Sold2015English Silver plate TrayEnglish oval tray, silver plate, with faux tortoiseshell, Penhaligon Silver Co., 4" h x 16" w x 24" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Plate Tray Top TableEnglish walnut table with etched silver plate oval tray top with gallery. [Overall: 28 1/2" H x 24" W x 16" D; Tray: 1 1/4" H x 24" W x 16" D]. In good condition; tray with tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Edwardian Style Silver Plate Teapot with Burner, Ca. 1910, H 12" W 4.5" L 9"English Edwardian Style Silver Plate Teapot with Burner, Ca. 1910, H 12" W 4.5" L 9" | Offers ebonized wood handles on ornate scrolling forms with ribbon and bow motifs to the basin. the teapot locksSee Sold Price
Sold2017English silverplate warming stand circa 1900, havingEnglish silverplate warming stand circa 1900, having two handles flanking the circular body with three covered turreens, sauce boat, and salt with pepper wells, 15"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old English Silver Plate TrayOld English reproduction silver plate footed tray, 26"L x 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shell-Form Silver Plate Warming TrayShell-form silver plate warming tray. [7 1/2" L x 12" W x 1 1/2" D]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English silverplate & glass service trayAntique English silverplate & glass service tray. 5 1/2” H x 6 3/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Silver Vegetable Warming TrayArt Deco-style warming tray with large cover, stand and burner. London, 1896. 47 ozt. [10" H x 11" W x 8" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021English Silverplate Large Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: English Silverplate Large Serving Tray. This is a double handled tray with ornate floral pattern throughout. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: England. DIMENSIONS: H: 2" W: 26 1/2" D: 16". CONSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In BoxUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Sheffield Silver Plate Double Pickle Castor with Caddy and ForkUS$40
Oct 02PiasaTétard Frères à Paris Silver tea and coffee set with gadroon, laurel frieze, garland€3,000
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(14 Pc) Antique Francis Howard Silver Plate And Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In BoxUS$50
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 19th century victorian silver repousse jewelry box coffin style ornate red velvet lined caseUS$100