Sold2024Rolf Rafflewski, "Les Halles" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Les Halles is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21.5" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference#: 53211.See Sold Price
Sold2021Desvallières, George (illust.) - Les Saintes Maries deDesvallières, George (illust.) (1861-1950) Les Saintes Maries de la mer et La vie de Marie (1892, 1928) Description: Includes:- Émile Paladilhe, Les Saintes Maries de la mer, musical score from a poSee Sold Price
Sold20231764 Map of Guadeloupe in Lesser Antilles -- Isle de la Guadeloupe les Saintes et Marie GalanteTitle: 1764 Map of Guadeloupe in Lesser Antilles -- Isle de la Guadeloupe les Saintes et Marie Galante Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1764, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8.9 X 13.7 in. This is an aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENT VAN GOGH " SEASCAPE AT LES SAINTES MARIES"Plate Signed Lithograph custom framed in a unique teal frame and double matted. Frame perfectly complements the image!! Vincent Willem van Gogh was a Dutch post-impressionist painter who posthumouslySee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Guadeloupe, Marie Galante, Les Saintes IslandsReserve Reduced! Title of Map: Carte de l'Isle de la Guadeloupe. Cartographer: Nicolas Bellin Place / Date: Paris / 1758 Size: 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Condition: B&W; overall age-toning and some spotting priSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALVAIRE / CALVARYDescription Français: CALVAIRE / CALVARY Lot de deux calvaires, un en céramiques polychrome et l'autre en cuivre émaillé. Au pied de la croix, on voit "les Saintes Femmes". La staSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pundit explaining the Scriptures. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Un Pundit expliquant les Saintes Ecritures“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. XSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLF RAFFLEWSKI GIVENY OIL ON CANVASRolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Giveny Oil on Canvas - Floral Landscape of the Village Giveny in Normandy, France. Giveny is the Village Claude Monet lived here from 1883-1926. The villageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolf Rafflewski, "Grand Motte" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed."Grand Motte" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 20" (image). Reference #: 219534See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau" Limited Edition Lithograph,"Chateau" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference #: 219548See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolf Rafflewski, "Seine " Limited Edition Lithograph,"Seine" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 20" (image). Reference #: 219546See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolf Rafflewski, "Stag" Limited Edition Lithograph,"Stag" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference #: 219542See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolf Rafflewski, "Montmart" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed."Montmart" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference #: 219551See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolf Rafflewski, "Chariot" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed."Chariot" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference #: 219549See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau de Fontainebleau" Limited"Chateau de Fontainebleau" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference #: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau VII" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Chateau VII is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference#: 53202.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau III" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Chateau III is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference#: 53212.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolf Rafflewski (French, B. 1943)Roof Tops, HC 45/50 View of a French town and surrounding countryside. Lithograph Image:19 x 27; Frame:24 x 31.5 in. Glazed in silvered wood frame Signed and editioned lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Chateau is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference#: 53200.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau de Chaumont" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Chateau de Chaumont is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference#: 53213.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau de Tarascon" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Chateau de Tarascon is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference#: 53199.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau de Chaumont" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Chateau de Chaumont is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference#: 41325.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Chateau is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference#: 53208.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau VI" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Chateau VI is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Rolf Rafflewski, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29.5" x 21" (border). 27" x 19" (image). Reference#: 53207.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Les Saintes Mariel" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chariot" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Roof Tops" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Montmart" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau VII" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau IV" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Grand Motte" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau VI" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau de Chaumont" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70