Sold2021Fine Oil Landscape Mattapoisett, MassachusettsBarn in Landscape, Mattapoisett, Massachusetts. Oil on canvas. Mid 20th century. Signed indistinctly, LR. Frame size H 16-1/4" W 23-1/2".Canvas size H 12-3/4" W 20-1/4". CONDITION: Small gash in roofSee Sold Price
Sold2020MID-CENTURY PAINTING, SENSUOUS SPANISH WOMANspanish woman oil on canvas h. 16 w. 12 in., sight overall: 20 x 16 in., framed mid-20th century portrait of a woman with a pearl earring and a pink rose in her hair; signed lower left, "U. Berti"; inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Van Beek (Dutch) signed oil on canvasMid 20th century oil on canvas, Dutch landscape with a windmill, artist signed lower right Jan Van Beek, 20"h x 16"w, overall size including frame 24"h x 20"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS "ARABELLA."Mid 20th century. Young girl with dark hair and eyes, wearing hoop earrings 12"h. 10"w. Framed, 18"h. 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022French oil on canvas painting still life with fruitFrench oil on canvas painting still life with fruit. Mid 20th century. Overall 16 1/8"h x 20 1/2"w x 2 7/8"d, sight size 12"h x 16 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Carmarans oil on canvas painting seascape with sailboatsR. Carmarans oil on canvas painting seascape with sailboats. Signed lower left. Mid 20th century. Overall 12 1/4"h x 19"w, canvas size 9 1/2"h x 16 1/2"w Weight: 2lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021V. PAYNE OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960, H 16", W 22", ENGLISHV. PAYNE OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960, H 16", W 22", ENGLISH SETTERS A mid 20th century oil on canvas by V. Payne. Depicting two English setters in a summer field. Artist's signature to the lower right. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024City Block Storefront, Oil on Canvas Board, 20th CCity Block Storefront, Oil on Canvas Board, early 20th century, illegibly signed in pencil "F. T. H----" lower right, gilt wood frame. Image: 12.75" H x 16"W; frame: 17.75" H x 20.75" W. Keywords: CitSee Sold Price
Sold2016RODGERS OIL ON CANVAS C 1930RODGERS, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1930, H 16", W 20", SAILING SHIP ON ROUGH SEAS:Signed lower right, framed. Mid 20th century. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY 20TH C. OIL/CANVAS PAINTING OF HEBREW SCENEEarly 20th century signed oil on canvas painting in depiction of a ceremonial Hebrew scene. Illegibly signed and dated in lower left. Measures approx. 12" H x 16" W, unframed. Referred shippers availaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAURA TAUSSIG ORIGINAL O/C; BALLET DANCERSOil on canvas, laid down on board, c. Early- to Mid-20th Century. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.25" x W 14.25" ; (Painting) H 12" x W 9" Condition: Board slightly loose in frame. PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unsigned Still Life (19th or 20th Century) - OilFruit in bowl adjacent to pheasant, oil on canvas; surface and materials suggest this work is an antique. Image: 12.75" H X 16" W. With tag from Lubin Galleries, New York, stating "Antique O on C StilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th c. Dutch landscape O/c, signedEarly 20th century oil on canvas depicting a Dutch landscape, signed illegibly lower right, 16"h x 26"w, overall size including frame 25"h x 35"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold202019/20th C. Continental School Oil19/20th Century Continental School Oil on Canvas "Sailboat Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 12" H x 10" W, frame measures 18" H x 16-1/2" W. Condition: Craquelure Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hayes 19th/20th C Oil, Landscape19th/20th century oil landscape depicting farmhouse with figure and chickens with distant hills and houses on and 18" W x 20" H canvas signed "Richard Hayes" LR in ornate gilt frame measuring approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024C. Vander-Borsch Oil Painting LandscapeLate 19th / early 20th C European / Dutch style winter landscape by C. Vander-Borsh depicting villagers on a frozen river with houses, horses, and distant mountains signed LR on 24" W x 18" H canvas iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Assorted WorksFour (4) assorted works, comprising impressed lithographs and prints, all signed and framed, mid- to late 20th century. [Largest: 20 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (Polish, B. 1942) Portrait Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a portrait in shades of black, blue, and orange. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Poland DIMENSIONS: H: 28" W: 0.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta resting stag garden sculpture, with hand paintedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta resting stag garden sculpture, with hand painted highlights, signed Addison, probably mid 20th century. Measures 19"L x 8"W x 16 1/2"H. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Hans Wegner Papa Bear chair with ottoman.A Hans Wegner Papa Bear chair with ottoman. Mid 20th century. Teak frame and reupholstered in a brown and tan tweed. Chair: 39"h x 36"w x 37"d. Ottoman: 16"h x 27 1/2"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
7 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961US$900(4 bids)
3 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH BIRD'S EYE MAPLE MIRRORED ARMOIRE WITH FAUX BAMBOO TURNINGSUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Cat Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Hook Nosed Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(2 bids)