Sold2019Robert Marc Cubist Composition Oil PaintingRobert Marc (France/Switzerland: 1943 - 1993) original abstract cubist composition oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower left. Measures: 21-1/8” W x 24-1/4” H. Frame: 23-3/4” W x 26-3/4” H.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBRECHT DURER ETCHING ON LAID PAPERALBRECHT DURER (GERMAN, 1471-1528), ETCHING ON LAID PAPER, H 12 3/4" W 8 3/4" "HERCULES AT THE CROSSROADS" Engraving, on laid paper, without watermark, with the scratches across the jawbone and the riSee Sold Price
Sold2024James E. Allen 'Spider Boy' Signed EtchingJames E. Allen, American (1894-1964) 'Spider Boy' signed etching. Measurements: Visual image: 10 7/8"H x 8 3/8"W; Paper: 13.5"H x 11"W. Condition report: Tears around edges of paper, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, Untitled (two works)Ross Bleckner Untitled (two works) 2015oil on canvas 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to verso of each work 'Ross 3/15'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix 'Saint Germain Des Pres' Oil PaintingMichel Delacroix, France (Born 1933). Oil on canvas 'Saint Germain Des Pres', signed lower right. Measures 32.35"H x 26 3/8"W framed; 25.5"H x 19.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marguerite Thompson Zorach Still Life Oil PaintingMarguerite Thompson Zorach (American: 1887 - 1968) original still life oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower left. Measures: 27-7/8” W x 22-1/4” H. Frame: 33-1/8” W x 27-1/2” H. Local Pick USee Sold Price
Sold2019Gertrude Abercrombie, ShellGertrude Abercrombie Shell 1952oil on Masonite in artist's frame3 h × 3.5 w in (8 × 9 cm) Signed and dated to lower left ‘Abercrombie 52'. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland, The Ancient Mariner, bronzeROBERT WYLAND (American/CA, born 1956), “The Ancient Mariner,” (Sea Turtle), 1999, bronze on marble base, (approximate dimensions - overall:10-3/4 H x 6-1/8 W x 8 D inches), numbered indistincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Halid NACI (1875-1927) Turkish, Rumeli Fortress castleHalid NACI (1875-1927) Turkish, Rumeli Fortress castle oil on canvas, authenticated in 1940. 61 3/4 H x 68 3/4 W including frame. 58 H x 64 7/8 W including frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ASee Sold Price
Sold2016After Le Corbusier, Monument of the Hand, ChandigarhAfter Le Corbusier two models for Monument of the Hand, Chandigarh c. 1964carved teak, cast metal with applied patina13 w x 3 d x 9 h in (33 x 8 x 23 cm) Signed with printed paper label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constant Troyon (French, 1810-1865)Constant Troyon (French, 1810-1865) A Shepherd and His Sheep, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. H: 32 3/4 x W: 50 3/4 in. Framed dimensions: H: 40 x W: 57 x D: 3 in. Stretcher retains two paper labels, one insSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Oil on Canvas, Riverscapes, Thomas Doughty(American, 1793-1856) One depicting a waterfall with figures signed l.r. Doughty. The other depicting a sailboat and figure, appears unsigned. 13 3/8"h x 19 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Kage, Farsta Dragonfish vaseWilhelm Kage Farsta Dragonfish vase GustavsbergSweden, 1954glazed stoneware 16 h × 4 w × 3 d in (41 × 10 × 8 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2016William Schock (1913-1976) Two Seated Female Studies,William Schock (1913-1976) Two Seated Female Studies, Oil on masonite, Signed lower right and on verso. Largest dimensions: h: 35 3/4 x w: 23 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024L.-M. Boutet de MONVEL: Child - DrawingLouis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel (French, 1851-1913) drawing on paper depicting a child, signed lower left. [Frame: 15 3/8" H x 9 7/8" W]. Toning; fading.See Sold Price
Sold2024A porcelain body alum red longevity pattern snuff bottleReflux porcelain body alum red longevity pattern snuff bottle Size: H:8.8cm W:3.3cm T2.2cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024First Nations Northwest Coast Portrait MaskFirst Nations Northwest Coast Polychrome Portrait Mask. 10 inches H x 8 W x 3 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Judith Leiber Snakeskin HandbagJudith Leiber handbag in red Karung snakeskin with gold-tone and jeweled hardware, with change purse and signed flannel bag. [Bag: 6" H x 8" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Judith Leiber Snakeskin HandbagJudith Leiber handbag, in navy Karung snakeskin, with silver-tone and jeweled hardware, with comb, mirror and change purse, with signed flannel bag and box. [Bag: 6" H x 8" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinoiserie Mantle Clock / Buren MovementAntique Chinoiserie Mantle Clock / Buren Movement. Decorated with figural outdoor scenes. 7 inches H x 8 W x 3 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco European Silver & Enamel Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Art Deco European silver cigarette hinged case with a sensuous enamel painted decorated lid. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Europe DIMENSIONS: H: 3 7/8" W: 2 3/4" . weight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara, MumpsYoshitomo Nara Mumps 1996gouache, pencil, ballpoint pen and colored pencil on paper 11.5 h × 8.25 w in (29 × 21 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Mumps Nara 96'. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara, Don't think 'bout itYoshitomo Nara Don't think 'bout it 1997felt-tip pen, colored pencil and colored crayon on paper 11.75 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Don't think 'bout itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty Dragon And Phoenix Patterned Horn CupH: 10 5/8 in(27cm) W: 3 1/2 in(9cm) wt:1060gSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908US$2,500
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench Empire silver-gilt two-handled bowl and cover, Jacques-Henri Fauconnier, Paris, 1797-1809US$700(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCOustanding antique Tetard freres solid silver 6-piece tea & coffee setUS$3,750(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNelly Littlehale Murphy (1867-1941) Childern's Storybook Illustrator Watercolor c1910sUS$200
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEllen Neel (1916–1966) Northwest Coast Kwakwaka'wakw Hand-Carved Totem Pole c1950sUS$500
1043 Lots AwayBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Pochette Accessoires Accessory pouch Brown Monogram PVC coated canvas M51980US$385(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 985 JAPANESE YACHT SAILBOAT TAKEHIKO MADE IN JAPANUS$250(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEvening Scene with Trees, Oil on Paper Board, Jan Stanislawski (1860-1907) SignedUS$220(3 bids)