Sold2021Harry Bertoia, UntitledHarry Bertoia, Untitled Harry Bertoia Untitled c. 1960 monotype 24.25 h × 39.25 w in (62 × 100 cm) Numbered to lower right '1336'. Signed to verso 'HB'. Sold with a certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Araten Silkscreen Print, The Rain MakersHarry Araten (1936-2001, Moroccan-Israeli) Silkscreen Print, The Rain Makers, Pencil signed and initialled A.P. (Artists Proof). 10 inches H x 14 W within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Araten (1936-2001), Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.This is a limited edition on paper by Harry Araten (1936-2001). The piece comes hand signed by the artist, numbered, and with a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 13.5" x 10.5". Reference#See Sold Price
Sold2018Ski Slopes Naïve Whimsical Signed Art Ltd Ed SaleHarry Araten | Title Of Art: Celestial Slopes | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: Ap (Artist'S Proof) 14/15 | Unframed Size: 13X19 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed |See Sold Price
Sold2019Kite Flying Angel Lithograph Signed Sale Art Deco ArtHarry Araten | Title Of Art: Angels Fly Kites | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: 249/275 | Unframed Size: 11X15 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 200See Sold Price
Sold2016Tennis Match Angels Limited Edition Signed Art Only $30Harry Araten | Title Of Art: Heavenly Match | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: 8/250 | Unframed Size: 13X19 Inches | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if showSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Sonambient)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Sonambient) USA, c. 1977beryllium copper, bronze, brass 20.25 h × 9.5 w × 5.5 d in (51 × 24 × 14 cm) This work features twenty-four rods with caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Spray)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Spray) USA, c. 1970stainless steel wire, bronze 32.5 h x 10 dia in (83 x 25 cm) This work is included in the Harry Bertoia Catalogue Raisonne and assigned the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Bundled Wire Form)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Bundled Wire Form) USA, c. 1965stainless steel wire, concrete12 h x 4 w x 4 d in (30 x 10 x 10 cm) This work was installed and exhibited in Bertoia's Sonambient Barn in BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Spray) sculpture, c1960 26 inches highHarry Bertoia, Untitled (Spray) sculpture, c1960. 26 inches high, base is 6 inches by 6 inches. Davids note: this sculpture comes with a COA from Val Bertoia that states the sculpture was made by hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bertoia, UntitledHarry Bertoia Untitled 1965steel wire, bronze, silver solder 30.5 h x 7 w x 7 d in (77 x 18 x 18 cm) This work is included in the Harry Bertoia Catalogue Raisonne and assigned the catalogue raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Singing Bars)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Singing Bars) USA, c. 1975bronze, paint, thread 48 h × 1.25 dia in (122 × 3 cm) 48 h × 1 dia in (122 × 3 cm) The present work is particularlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Spray)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Spray) USA, c. 1975stainless steel wire, bronze 9 h x 7 dia in (23 x 18 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by the Harry Bertoia Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Gong)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Gong) USA, c. 1965hand-hammered and textured bronze26.25 w x 7 d in (67 x 18 cm) Sold with a photocopy of the title of authentication from Bertoia Studio. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Monotype)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Monotype) USA, c. 1970monotype on rice paper image: 11 h x 23.75 w in (28 x 60 cm) sheet: 13.25 h x 25 w in (34 x 63 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Monotype)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Monotype) monoprint on paper 25.25 h × 37.875 w in (64 × 96 cm) Inscribed to lower right '1244'. Signed and inscribed to verso 'HB Series XII - 3'. Sold with a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Welded Form)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Welded Form) USA, c. 1968welded bronze with applied patina 2 h x 4.625 dia in (5 x 12 cm) The work is included in the Harry Bertoia Catalogue Raisonne and assigned theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Monotype)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Monotype) monoprint on rice paper 24.25 h × 39 w in (62 × 99 cm) Inscribed to lower right '1329'. Signed to verso 'HB'. Sold with a certificate of authenticity frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Monotype #1050)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Monotype #1050) c. 1950monoprint on rice paper18 h × 22 w in (46 × 56 cm) Measurements are of sight. Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by the HarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (fragment)Harry Bertoia Untitled (fragment) c. 1959melt-coated brass over steel 10.25 h × 9.5 w in (26 × 24 cm) This screen is likely part of a larger work commissioned for the First NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Monotype)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Monotype) monoprint on rice paper 39 h × 24 w in (99 × 61 cm) Inscribed to lower right '816'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020In the manner of Harry Bertoia, UntitledIn the manner of Harry Bertoia Untitled USA, c. 1965steel wire, chrome-plated steel25.5 h × 30 dia in (65 × 76 cm) Provenance: Collection of Jay SpectreSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsHarry Araten (1936-2001), Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.US$40
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHarry Araten (1936-2001), Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.US$40
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHarry Araten (1936-2001), Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.US$40
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHarry Araten (1936-2001), Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.US$40
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHarry Araten (1936-2001), Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.US$40