Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen).ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen). Watercolor on cream wove paper, circa 1985. 210x312 mm; 8¼x12¼ inches. Signed in pencil, verso.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL, GERMANY (B. 1952) DRAWINGContemporary watercolor and ink on vellum paper. Signed and dated verso. Abstracted animal forms. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 18", (Paper) H 8.25" x W 12.25" Condition: Some handing marks and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL, GERMANY (B. 1952) DRAWINGInk and pencil on paper. Signed and dated verso. Abstract composition. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 14.25", (Paper) H 12.25" x W 8.25" Condition: Paper hinged at top. Some yellowing to paper, some daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosemarie Trockel (1952 Schwerte), Dog portrait, fromRosemarie Trockel (1952 Schwerte), Dog portrait, from 'Meine Kindheit - Schmerz und Heilung', 1997, Heliogravure on Hahnemühle handmade paper. 25.8 x 18.9 cm (plate), 79.1 x 59.0 cm (sheet). SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosemarie Trockel, TarzanRosemarie Trockel Tarzan 2013digital print 27.5 h x 23.625 w in (70 x 60 cm) Signed and numbered to verso '19/37 Trockel'. This work is number 19 from the edition of 37 published by SerpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosemarie Trockel White Origami. 2008. Offsetlithographie auf glattem Velinkarton. 84 x 59,3 cm (84Zeitgenössische Kunst Trockel, Rosemarie White Origami. 2008. Offsetlithographie auf glattem Velinkarton. 84 x 59,3 cm (84 x 59,3 cm). Mit Gelegenheitssignatur. Am unteren Rand mit typographischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Rose (Rosemarie Fendel)Xenia Hausner Rose (Rosemarie Fendel) 1994 acrylic on board; framed 200 x 150 cm monogrammed and dated on the upper right edge: X.h. 94 inscribed, monogrammed and dated on the reverse: Rose, X.H. 94 GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosemarie Koczy. Three Figures.Rosemarie Koczy. Three Figures. 1982. Signed and dated. Ink on sketch paper. Excellent condition. 11" w x 14" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosemarie Torre Large Kitchen Set Dollhouse MiniaturesLarge Rosemarie Torre kitchen set hand painted with apple green trim, step back cupboard, top has four boxes, base has three drawers over three doors resting on scalloped base, 5"W, 6.75"H, 1.75"D, coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosemarie Torre Chinoiserie Collector's CabinetRosemarie Torre Chinoiserie display cabinet, top decorated with gold bands and scroll work on black field, front two doors and sides have traditional Chinese Mandarin scenes, red painted interior contSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Rosemarie FioreRosemarie Fiore (American, b.1972), Fireworks Mandala 2005, mixed media collage on paper, Linc Real Art (San Francisco, CA) gallery label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 14.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ROSEMARIE KOCZY (1939-2007) INK DRAWINGSExtensively inscribed, signed, and dated verso. All matted. Dimensions: (Mats) H 23.5" x W 19.75" Condition: Mats with some handling marks, drawings appear clean. Artist and Holocaust survivor, KoczySee Sold Price
Sold2024KEOUGH, Pat and Rosemarie. Antarctica. 2002. LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED.KEOUGH, Pat (b. 1945) and Rosemarie (b. 1959). Antarctica. Salt Spring Island, BC: Nahanni Productions, 2002. Oblong folio. Numerous color photographic illustrations. Original grey blindstamped goatskSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSEMARIE & RICO BALTENSWEILER Modernist Lamp. WhROSEMARIE & RICO BALTENSWEILER Modernist Lamp. White enamel metal base and shade. Adjustable swinging chrome arm. Has Baltensweiler label. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 8.75 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2024KEOUGH, Pat and Rosemarie. Labyrinth Sublime: The Inside Passage. 2011. LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED.KEOUGH, Pat (b. 1945) and Rosemarie (b. 1959). Labyrinth Sublime: The Inside Passage. Salt Spring Island, BC: Nahanni Productions, 2011. Large oblong folio. Numerous color photographic illustrations.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rico and Rosemarie Baltenweiler adjustable desk lampAdjustable chrome desk lamp designed by Rico and Rosemarie Baltensweiler, circa 1960. 26"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosemarie Koczy. Image, #38.Rosemarie Koczy. Image, #38. 1985. Signed, dated and numbered. Ink on paper. 13.75" w x 17" h. Excellent condition. Provenance: The Ray Benson Collection. Est. $800-1,000. Ship: $45 Koczy's work can bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosemarie Koczy. Seated Man, #41.Rosemarie Koczy. Seated Man, #41. 1985. Signed, dated and numbered. Ink on paper. Excellent condition. 13.75" w x 17" h. Provenance: The Ray Benson Collection. Est. $800-1,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSEMARIE TORRE SEWING TABLE PLUS NEEDLEPOINT CHAIRROSEMARIE TORRE SEWING TABLE PLUS NEEDLEPOINT CHAIROne finely crafted needlepoint chair on casters, initialed HW, and one Chinoiserie sewing table containing bird scissors, embroidery hoop, spool, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosemarie Koczy. Squating Figure.Rosemarie Koczy. Squatting Figure. 2005. Signed and dated with writing on verso. Ink on paper. Excellent condition. 10.75" w x 14" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosemarie Torre Painted Bedroom Furniture DollhouseLarge group of hand painted Rosemarie Torre wood furniture, linen press with six internal drawers, two internal lights and collection of linens, 6.5"H, 4"W, 1.75"D, dressing table with mirror 3.5"W, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosemarie Beck American Seascape Oil Painting 8x14Rosemarie Beck (1923 - 2003) New York. Original coastal scene oil on board painting. Depicts a impressionist scene of a coastal seascape. Signed lower right. Work measures approximately 8 1/2" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Rosemarie Hahn Mid Century Modern LithographsTwo Mid-Century Modern signed, dated, and numbered color lithographs by Rosemarie Hahn (b. 1921). Larger print measurements included in listing. Smaller print measures approx. 27 1/4" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlka Bavaria Rosemarie Tea Pot Creamer & Sugar BowlUS$90
4 days LeftBidhausGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 92 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Rose Marie for 12 - 76 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Custom Made 6 InchesUS$10