Sold2021Man Ray, 1930's Original Photo Gravure Art "FemalePhotographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2024MAN RAY - Lee Miller, 1930sArtist: Man Ray Title: Lee Miller, 1930s Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Italy Dimensions: 10.1x13.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name EmmanuelSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY - Meret Oppenheim & Louis Marcoussis, 1937Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: Meret Oppenheim & Louis Marcoussis, 1937 Medium: Duotone Photo-Lithograph Printed 1990s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 11 x 7.5” Man Ray was an American visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAN RAY - Meret Oppenheim & Louis Marcoussis, 1937Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: Meret Oppenheim & Louis Marcoussis, 1937 Medium: Duotone Photo-Lithograph Printed 1980s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 11.5 x 8” Man Ray was an American visuSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY - Solarized Hand c. 1930sArtist: MAN RAY Print Title: Solarized Hand c. 1930s Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930s Printed in France Image size approx. 11x 8 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was borSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray - Meret Oppenheim, 1933MAN RAY (1890-1976) Meret Oppenheim, Louis Marcoussis, 1933 Print in Colors 8" x 10 1/2" Man Ray was an American avant-garde artist and leading figure in the Dada and Surrealist movements. A pioneer iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAN RAY-Illustration for Aurelien, 1956Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: Illustration for Aurelien, 1956, by Louis Aragon Medium: Vintage Authentic Sheet-fed photogravure Printed 1982 in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7.5” Man RaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray - Salvador DaliMAN RAY (1890–1976) Salvador Dali Print, Printed in the 1930s 10" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray - Pablo PicassoMAN RAY (1890–1976) Pablo Picasso Print, Printed in the 1930s 10" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray - Black and White, 1926MAN RAY (1890–1976) Black and White, 1926 Print, Printed in the 1930s, 7 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Baseball Teams Photos & OtherBaseball Teams Photos and Other, 1920s / 30s St. Louis Cardinals Team photo (signed by Ray Blades), lower right, 1930s Pittsburgh Pirates Team Photo (signed by Gus Suhr) - middle left, plus action seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Men Around Table Dog Fireplace Tray and Paper LOTReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Association. St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/PlantSee Sold Price
2016MAN RAY (1890-1976)Man RAY (1890-1976) Autoportrait Sculpture en bronze dore, signe et numerote sur la base MR 1/3 H 30 cm - 12 in. Golden bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on the base MR 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2018Man Ray, Readymade sculptureMan Ray, Readymade sculpture, Man Ray (American/French,1890-1976), "Objet Indestructible", 1923/1965, lacquered wood metronome, black and white photograph, paperclip, storage box, titled on engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Man Ray, 1974Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 35 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 39/100 Andy Warhol 75; Stampatore Il Fauno, Milano; Certificato di autenticità . Colors serigraph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold20201st Edition, Photographs of Man Ray, 1934Heading: Author: Man Ray Title: Photographs by Man Ray, 1920-1934, Paris Place Published: Hartford, CT Publisher:James Thrall Soby Date Published: [1934] Description: TextSee Sold Price
Sold2018Man Ray Exhibition Catalogsfrom the Julien Levy Gallery, April 1945 the cover by Marcel Duchamp each 11 1/2" x 9", 174 pieces totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray (1890-1976) AmericanDE L’ORIGINE DES ESPECES, 1971, portfolio of ten color lithographs, each signed and numbered 147/180 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle and Leon Amiel, sheets 20 x 14 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Untitled (Two Hands)Man Ray Untitled (Two Hands) 1966lithograph on Rives BFK image: 16.5 h × 13 w in (42 × 33 cm) sheet: 25.75 h × 22 w in (65 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print Portfolio, Marcel Duchamp and Man RayMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) and Man Ray (American, 1890-1976), "Il Reale Assoluto," 1964, portfolio including lithographs by Duchamp and Man Ray and poems by Arturo Schwarz, signed in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021FACILE. 1935. Man Ray, Paul EluardGLM Editions, Paris, 1935. FACILE, poems by Paul Eluard, photographs by Man Ray. One of the 1000 numbered copies in Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Twelve photographs by Man Ray of Nuch Eluard, iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. Man Ray , "Le Temoin" Eyeball Coffee TablePost-modern "Le Temoin", eyeball coffee table / reversible ottoman attributed to Man Ray. Elliptical / Marquis shaped. Faux leather and plastic. [60" W x 27" D x 10 1/2" H]. Plastic Eye painted on verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Self-PortraitMan Ray Self-Portrait c. 1929vintage gelatin silver print 4.25 h × 3 w in (11 × 8 cm) Inscribed to verso 'Photo de Man Ray' with Manford M5 stamp. This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Painting Man Ray Written on ReverseOil on Board Painting Man Ray Written on Reverse. Size: 18" x 24" without frame. Size with frame: 21" x 28". Provenance: Private Collector.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$50(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$40(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)US$800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)US$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - Original vintage photogravureUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) - Original vintage photogravureUS$1,600