SoldAndrew Moore (born 1957); Ukrainian Swimming Pool from the series Russia;Andrew Moore (born 1957) Ukrainian Swimming Pool from the series Russia, 2003 Archival pigment print; framed. 37 x 46 1/2 in. (94.1 x 118.3 cm) For further information on this lot please visit BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Andrew Moore Photograph, Simon's Schoolhouse Museum, S. Dakota, Ed. 2/5Andrew Moore (American/ b. 1957) "Simon's Schoolhouse Museum, Remington County, South Dakota," 2014, Ed. 2/5, photographic archival pigment print. Titled and dated on label en verso from Jackson FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Moore (American B. 1957)Andrew Moore (American B. 1957) "Casa de la Familia Alonso, Music Room, Havana, Cuba", 1999 Chromogenic print, edition 2/10 40" x 30" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Moore Pig 2002a RARE Charles Moore pig with the jugtown orange glaze and yellow spots. A very folky animal of clay with a curled tail. Signed on bottom Charles Moore 2002. condition is excellent. Charles Moore, (19See Sold Price
Sold20233 Art Bks-A. Rodin, Russian Art, Faberge Egg, Sgn3 Historical Art Sculpture and Art History Coffee table books.,THEO FABERGE AND THE ST PETERSBURG COLLECTION by Andrew Moore, SIGNED BY THEO FABERGE ( March 27,1993) . Dauphin Publishing Ltd and The SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Hard Back Texts With Covers.Includes: "The Faberge and the St. Petersburg Collection" by Andrew Moore, "Masterpeices from the House of Faberge" by various authors and "Frederic Remington" by Peter Hassick.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Andrew Gordon MooreAndrew Gordon Moore (American, 20th century), Treescape, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 14"h x 40.5"w, overall (with frame) 24"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fay Moore "Pasture Giant" 2002 Pastel on Canvas36" x 30" Framed See Photos for Condition - Sorry but we are unable to remove frames on itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Moore American, 1953-2002 Cow, 1983Frank Moore American, 1953-2002 Cow, 1983 Signed Moore and dated 83 on the overlap; signed Frank Moore, dated 1983 - Germantown and inscribed as titled on the reverse Encaustic on canvas laid to panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023[FILM ACTORS]. Group of four items signed by film actors. [...[FILM ACTORS]. Group of four items signed by film actors. [V.p., v.d.]. Including MOORE, Dudley (1935-2002). Signed check on the recipient’s blank check. [Together with:]. GOLDBLUM, Jeff (b. 197See Sold Price
2022Yousuf Karsh - Henry Moore - Sheet-Fed GravureYOUSUF KARSH (1908-2002) Henry Moore Sheet-Fed Gravure, Printed in Switzerland 9 1/4" x 11 1/2" Yousuf Karsh was an Armenian-Canadian photographer known for his portraits of Winston Churchill, MarilynSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yousuf Karsh - Henry MooreYOUSUF KARSH (1908-2002) Henry Moore Sheet-fed gravure, 1959 Printed in The Netherlands 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dudley Moore- Signed Photograph8x10 B&W glossy finish photograph signed and inscribed in black ink by Dudley Moore. In very good condition. (1935-2002) Dudley Moore was an English actor, comedian, composer, and musician. His careerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. Andrew Forge, "Small Bather II", o/c.Forge, Andrew attrib. (Great Britain, 1923-2002). "Small Bather II". 20th century. Oil on canvas. Abstract figure in blues, yellows, and grays. Unsigned. On wooden stretcher: "Forge." 24" x 20". ThinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Modernism Coffee Table Books(P2) Set of modernism coffee table books. Larger one is "Living Modern: Bringing Modernism Home" by Andrew Weaving and Lisa Freedman (2002) and measures 9.5in deep x 1in wide x 12in tall. Smaller oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAY MOORE (AMERICAN, BORN 1964) "FLATTOP MOUNTAINJAY MOORE (AMERICAN, BORN 1964) "FLATTOP MOUNTAIN 2002" OIL ON CANVAS. Image: 30" h x 40" w. Frame: 39" h x 48.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, James MooreJames Moore (American, b. 1959), Abstract Figure, 2002, welded metal sculpture, signed and dated to base, overall: 58"h x 24"w x 18"d. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media by Robert KushnerMixed media by Robert Kushner, "Pansies and Apple Blossoms", 2002, 24" x 12" with D.C. Moore Gallery label on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Action Jackson Illustrated Art BookHardcover copy of Action Jackson by Jan Greenberg and Sandra Jordan. Illustrated by Robert Andrew Parker. Published by Roaring Brook Press, 2002. Some general shelf wear consistent with exposure. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser Gouache-SignedAllan Capron (Haozous) Houser (American 1914-1994), gouache and mixed media on paper, depicting one warrior hunting with arrows, signed "Houser" and dated to lower right.Provenance: Previous Owner acqSee Sold Price
2016Francis Newton Souza (Indian, 1924-2002)Francis Newton Souza (Indian, 1924-2002) Untitled (Landscape) signed upper left "Souza '63" oil on canvas : 24x 36Provenance: From a Private CollectionShipping: we ship worldwideSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009US$1,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Irish Melodies & Sacred Songs Last Rose of Summer Minstrel Boy Thomas MooreUS$1(1 bid)