Sold2015Paul Caponigro '(5) Prints Stonehenge Series III, VI,Paul Caponigro (American, b. 1932) '(5) Prints Stonehenge Series III, VI, VII, VIII, X' 1967 Gelatin silver print all ed. 18 of 60, 21 x 17 (in). All signed Paul Caponigro in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hung Liu, Series III, 2009Hung Liu (Chinese/American, b. 1948) Series III, 2009 mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated on verso 13 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Diehl Gallery, Jackson Hole, Wyoming Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Currier (American, b. 1950) "Frieze Series III: Granite Stele 6", USA, 2011Anne Currier (American, b. 1950) "Frieze Series III: Granite Stele 6", USA, 2011 Glazed ceramicIncised to underside: "Anne CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Taylor Hobson 25mm f/2 Cooke Speed Panchro Series III LensA Taylor Hobson 25mm f/2 Cooke Speed Panchro Series III Lens Serial No: 740857 Body: VG Optics: G/VG - light cleaning marks to the rear element Notes: in Arri ST mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Four Kodak Vanity Vest Pocket Series III Folding Cameras,A Set of Four Kodak Vanity Vest Pocket Series III Folding Cameras, 1926, red / grey / brown / blue, bodies overall, VG, each with original maker's case and two with original boxes and instructions (4)See Sold Price
Sold20232022 Australia 1/4oz Gold Lunar Tiger BU (Series III)2022 Australia 1/4oz Gold Lunar Tiger BU (Series III) -- 2022 Australia 1/4oz Gold Lunar Tiger BU (Series III) #UPD76236v7See Sold Price
Sold2016E Howard & Co Series III Reed's Patent PocketE Howard & Co Series III Reed's Patent Pocket Watch . Case is 51mm in diameter. Porcelain dial with hairline at 9 o'clock, some scratches on crystal. Movement - E Howard & Co Boston, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox, Niagara Series IIILarry Zox Niagara Series III 1980screenprint in colors 42.5 h × 29.75 w in (108 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '41/88 Zox'. This work is number 41 from the edition of 8See Sold Price
Sold2018E. Howard & Co. Boston Series III Original CaseE. Howard & Co. Boston Series III Original Case Case: coin silver, N size, W.P.& CSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Hayden (20th Century) Series III, Oil on canvas,John Hayden (20th Century) Series III, Oil on canvas, Signed on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 44 x W: 37 in. H: 43 W: 36 in. Collection of Al Bright.See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Zox (American, 1936-2006) Screenprint in Colors on Wove Paper, 1980, "Niagara Series III", HLarry Zox (American, 1936-2006) Screenprint in Colors on Wove Paper, 1980, "Niagara Series III", H 34" W 22.125" | Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 2/88 lower left, published by Lococo Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Howard & Co. Boston, Series III pocket watchE. Howard & Co. Boston, Series III pocket watch. 18 size, 15 j, KW, KS from back, Engraved Coin Silver, HC, SSD w/Roman numerals. Serial #15488. Some case wear, plastic crystal. Winds, sets and runninSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANNAH STEWART ETCHING GALAXY SERIES IIIHANNAH STEWART ETCHING GALAXY SERIES III Height: 33 in. by Width: 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Kodak Vest Pocket Series III Vanity Cameras,to include a red example, body VG, shutter working, optics F, some haze & light fungus present, with matching red makers case, together with a turquoise example, body G, shutter working, optics G, somSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Robyn Denny (1930-2014) Portrait Series III and Vδ Robyn Denny (1930-2014)Portrait Series III and VTwo lithographs printed in colours, 1973, both signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 30, published by Bernard Jacobson Gallery, London,See Sold Price
Sold2021Loetz Series III Art Glass VaseRed body with black craquelure effect. 10in. (25cm) h. Condition: very good, no cracks or chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlee Arnold (1990-, Alabama), "Storm Series III,"Carlee Arnold (1990-, Alabama), "Storm Series III," 2018, mixed media on canvas, signed on canvas en verso, presented under a plexiglass box, H.- 14 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel O Gauge 6464 Box Car Series III, Series IV,Lionel O Gauge 6464 Box Car Series III, Series IV, Series V and Series VII, featuring 6464 Box Car Series III (3 box cars), 6464 Box Car Series IV (3 box cars), 6464 Box Car Series V (3 box cars) andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 5 Disney Store Watch Collectors Club Series III Fossil WatchesSet of 5 Disney Store Watch Collectors Club Series III Fossil Watches. Included in this set are The Fox and the Hound, The Lion King, The Prince and the Pauper, The Aristocats, and Dumbo. All watchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pocket Kodak Series III Camera for 127 FilmVintage 1920's robin's egg blue vest pocket Kodak Series III camera for 127 film with gold gilt striping and metal badge. Measures 5 1/4" x 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20221992 marvel universe series III cards sealed1992 marvel universe series III cards sealedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burgundy & Blue Vest Pocket Kodak Series III Camera SetsBurgundy & Blue Vest Pocket Kodak Series III Camera Sets. Burgundy with missing top locking latch, Blue unable to engage fully on bed rails. Both with black bellows (v dry) and correct hard cases. ShuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bose SoundDock Series III Digital Music SystemBose SoundDock Series III Digital Music System. Condition: Good, comes with original box. Tested.See Sold Price