Sold2022Rembrandt Peale Framed Autographed Signed inscribed document Resignation LetterRembrandt Peale, Framed Autographed Signed inscribed document, Resignation Letter to the Philadelphia Museum Board of Trustees, with additional autograph on reverse. Also with engraving of the PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Peale Framed Autographed Signed inscribed document Resignation LetterRembrandt Peale, Framed Autographed Signed inscribed document, Resignation Letter to the Philadelphia Museum Board of Trustees, with additional autograph on reverse. Also with engraving of the PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED Autographed/KOBE BRYANT 33x42 Los Angeles Jersey PSA COAFRAMED Autographed/KOBE BRYANT 33x42 Los Angeles Jersey PSA COASee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED MAP OF HOUSTON TEXAS, RESTRIKE 1891FRAMED MAP OF HOUSTON TEXAS, RESTRIKE 1891. Height: 36 in. by Width: 56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Premium Framed Cristiano Ronaldo Autographed / Signed Real Madrid Jersey – BAS LOAPremium Framed Cristiano Ronaldo Autographed / Signed Real Madrid Jersey – BAS LOASee Sold Price
Sold2015George W. Bush Autographed Signed Framed Tie PSA/DNAThis Presidential hand signed official Washington Nationals tie was worn by our former President, George W. Bush at one of the events surrounding the grand opening of Nationals Park in Washington DC.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Russ Meyer 'Bustoon' illustrationsA pair of Russ Meyer 'Bustoon' illustrations Both gouache and graphite on illustration paper, both signed ('Ward'), both framed. Largest overall: 21.25 x 17.25 in. Footnotes: Bill Ward's illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Anzalone painting Woman on a CarpetAnzalone, William (American/Texas, born 1935), Women in a Garden Setting, oil on canvas, 40 x 30 inches, signed lower center, Provenance: Long and Company, Houston Tx., framed in a silver metal with rSee Sold Price
Sold2024jesse owens autographed signed inscribed framed chit collage (JSA LOA)jesse owens autographed signed inscribed framed chit collage (JSA LOA) Jesse Owens Autographed Signed Inscribed Framed Chit Collage (JSA LOA)This item is pre-framed and may have some imperfections notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Navarro (Spanish, b. 1952)Jesus Navarro (Spanish, b. 1952) "Fruta y Plata" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Waterhouse Gallery, Houston, Texas" label. Framed. 14" x 29", framed 22" x 37" Provenance: Waterhouse GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmie Lee Sudduth Untitled (Train)Jimmie Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007) Untitled (Train) Mixed media and mud on board 23.5 x 48 (in) 28.5 x 52.75 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Jimmie Sudduth, middle leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reuben Ward Binks GouacheReuben Ward Binks (British 1880-1950) a signed and dated gouache painting over traces of pencil, signed lower right "R. Ward Binks 1923", framed size 24" x 21.5", sight 13" x 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Art - Downtown Houston & City Hall - S. BesselmanFramed Art - Vintage Downtown Houston (32 in tall x 39 x 2) & Houston City Hall (29 in tall x 24 x 2) - S. Besselman -See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER DRESSER (1834-1904) FOR J.W. & C. WARD, HALIFAX AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FRAMED FABRIC PANEL,CHRISTOPHER DRESSER (1834-1904) FOR J.W. & C. WARD, HALIFAX AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FRAMED FABRIC PANEL, silk and wool, later framed(64cm high, 118cm wide)Literature: Whiteway, M. (ed.) Christopher DresserSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEE GEES (ALL THREE), AUTOGRAPHED SIGNED ALBUM RECORD, FRAMED WITH COADescription Bee Gees (all three), Autographed Signed Album Record Framed 22x32 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024the blind side quinton aaron and jae head dual autographed signed 11x17 movie framed poster (brandonthe blind side quinton aaronSee Sold Price
2018American Abstract Painting (Oil on Canvas)signed: Jackson Pollock Lower right Oil on canvas painting. Painting size: 28 3/4 by 20 7/8, frame size: 33 by 25 inches. The artwork is framed .Provenance: Col Victor Schmit Houston texas , Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941)† ,,,Maximilien Luce(French, 1858-1941)"Vue de Rolleboise"oil on paper mounted on canvasverso with "Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas" gallery label.Framed.21-1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School (19th Century)Italian School (19th Century) "Mary Magdalene as Myrrhbearer" oil on canvas unsigned, "Sherwoods Gallery, Houston" and "Simpson's Antiques, Houston" labels en verso. Framed. 24" x 18-1/4", framed 31-See Sold Price
7 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Autographed/Signed Jimmie Ward 33x42 Houston Red Football Jersey BAS COAUS$96
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsframed autographed/signed jimmie ward 33x42 houston red football jersey BAS COAUS$590
4 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Autographed/Signed Charvarius Ward 33x42 San Francisco Red Jersey BAS COAUS$90
7 days LeftSEUYCOFRAMED Autographed/Signed ANDRE JOHNSON 33x42 Houston Blue Jersey JSA COA AutoUS$105
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionFRAMED Autographed/Signed CALVIN MURPHY 33x42 Houston Red Jersey PSA/DNA COAUS$520
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsFRAMED Autographed/Signed STEVE FRANCIS 33x42 Houston Blue Jersey JSA COA AutoUS$550
1 day LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFramed Autographed/Signed Hakeem Olajuwon 33x42 Houston Red Jersey BAS COAUS$620
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerframed autographed/signed jalen green 33x42 #4 houston red jersey JSA COAUS$720
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionFRAMED Autographed/Signed CURLEY CULP HOF 13 33x42 Houston Blue Jersey JSA COAUS$520