Sold2023Vintage Roller Derby Mustang 15 SkateboardVintage Roller Derby Mustang 15 skateboard. Aqua blue with yellow detail wood board. Measures 21 in. long x 5 in. wide. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anti gravity spring pogo shoes and old roller skates wooden skis Roller derby skateboardAnit gravity spring shoes and an old pair of roller skates and pair of wooden ski?s and roller derby skateboard. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THRSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE WOODEN SKATEBOARDVINTAGE WOODEN SKATEBOARD, PLAYED-WITH CONDITION. WHEELS ARE RANDERS BRANDSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE WOODEN SKATEBOARDVINTAGE WOODEN SKATEBOARD, PLAYED-WITH CONDITION. TRUCKS ARE ORION BRAND. 31 BOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wooden SkateboardsVintage Wooden Skateboards. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Longer: 26 x 5.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wooden SkateboardsVintage Wooden Skateboards. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of one: 23 x 6 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Autographed Wooden Skateboard & Dated 1993Signed illegible. Dated 6/4/93. 32" L x 8' W. Item is in overall good condition. 8in H x 32in W. Item is in overall good condition. Out of a new york city estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two 1960s Nash Cowabunga SkateboardsTwo vintage Nash Cowabunga wooden skateboards with red "Cowabunga" surfing wave graphic. Original trucks. Original clay wheels have been replaced with plastic / urethane.See Sold Price
Sold2020vintage official roller derby roller skatesvintage official roller derby roller skates estate found vintage official roller derby roller skates 1960's size 6 or 9? in great condition see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mens Wooden Derby CaneDerby cane is vintage. Piece has carved wooden top. Shaft has some dimpled areas. End has rubber area. Piece measures approx 37 inches tall 5 inches wide at top. Cane, derby cane, mens derby cane, walSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 25" Wooden Soap Box Derby Prototype ModelVintage wooden Soap Box Derby prototype model. This car would have been built as a prototype for someone to build the life size Soap Box Derby car. Very unique one of a kind piece of Soap Box Derby hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinkytoast Gouache “Big Eye Roller Derby Girl”Pinkytoast round mixed media painting on wood panel, gouache, ink, “Big Eye Roller Derby Girl-Retro Pinup In Vintage Skates”, 2013. Signed and dated en verso. Excellent condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Roller SkatesDESCRIPTION: Pair of women's white vintage roller skates with wooden wheels. Laces and wooden case are included. Engraving on bottom of skates says "SURE GRIP 4" CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2016Money Maker. London, Hamley’s Magical Saloon [?], ca.Money Maker. London, Hamley's Magical Saloon [?], ca. 1920. Vintage wooden stand with rollers (5 ¼ x 2 ½") that changes blank sheets of paper into pound notes (or dollar bills). Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s New York Roller Derby PosterAnonymous - USA Roller Derby Offset ca. 1950 43.3 x 29.5 in. (110 x 75 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) was folded, tiny tears and minor staining in the margin #USA #Roller Derby #SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wooden Box with Leather Roller Skates by Betty Dytte Styled by Hyde and Ice Cream CupVintage Wooden Box with Leather Roller Skates by Betty Dytte Styled by Hyde and Ice Cream CupSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mother Hubbard's Patent Roller WashboardVintage Wooden "Mother Hubbard's Patent Roller Washboard". 22-1/4"l. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Vintage PennantsLot of 3 Vintage Pennants including (2) Roller Derby and Ice Follies. All in good condition. Measures 25.5" - 29.5" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wooden Desktop Objects w/ InkwellThis is a cool lot of wooden objects for your office desk. Lot is calendar corners, folio cover with pencil, blotter/roller and block. Includes a thick glass inkwell with wooden cover.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nash Surf Bird Sidewalk Surfboard SkateboardVintage Retro Nash Blue Surf Bird Sidewalk Surfboard Skateboard. 22 inches L x 5 W x 3 inches H.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Leather Topped Writing Desk W/ DrawersUS$60(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, FramedUS$160
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, FramedUS$260