Sold2020LOT OF 3 1976 TOPPS JUMBO BASKETBALL CARDSGEORGE MCGINNIS PHILLY 76ERS ALL-STAR, SWEN NATER BUCK, DARNELL HILLMAN PACERSSee Sold Price
Sold2015George W. Bush Autographed Signed Framed Tie PSA/DNAThis Presidential hand signed official Washington Nationals tie was worn by our former President, George W. Bush at one of the events surrounding the grand opening of Nationals Park in Washington DC.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Clooney Autographed / Signed PhotographGeorge Clooney Autographed / Signed Photograph. Framed. Comes with COA. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oceans 11- Cast Signed Film Photo- Brad Pitt, Matt"Oceans 11"- Cast Autographed/ Signed 8" x 10" Photograph including Bratt Pitt, George Clooney, Julia Roberts, Matt Damon and Andy Garcia. Custom Framed. 16" x 19" framed. Comes with Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE RODRIGUE MANY MOONS AGO BLUE DOG SERIES APFRAMED GEORGE RODRIGUE "MANY MOONS AGO" ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN BLUE DOG SERIES 1996, SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION OF 75, ARTIST PROOF. PROVENANCE: RODRIGUE STUDIO POASee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed George Harrison Here Comes The Sun Lyric SheetSigned and Framed. Autographed George Harrison (1943-2001) Lyric Sheet, “Here Comes the Sun”. Boldly signed in blue ink. Matted and framed with a 5 ½” x 5 ½” coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Hetzel framed oil on canvasGeorge Hetzel, France / American, 1826 - 1906, framed oil on canvas, woodland, signed lower right, lable on verso, ornate gilt deep 15" x 17 1/2" frame. Condition: minor edge losses on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED Autographed/KOBE BRYANT 33x42 Los Angeles Jersey PSA COAFRAMED Autographed/KOBE BRYANT 33x42 Los Angeles Jersey PSA COASee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bellows, Counted out, 2nd stone (1921), LithographGeorge Bellows, Counted out, 2nd stone (1921). . Title: Counted Out, Second stone (1921). Medium: Lithograph. Size: 15 3/8 x 11.50 sight inches. Signature: SLR. Artist: George Bellows. Framed. Frame sSee Sold Price
Sold2024S George Phillips, Point Pleasant FallPennsylvania Impressionist Delaware River Landscape by New Hope School painter Oil on canvas, 25 x 30 inches, 30 x 35 inches framed Signed "S. George Phillips" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Washington by Trevor James [136954]Trevor James (20th century) painter--Nicely framed portrait of George Washington. Framed, 33.5" x 29.5". Canvas size, 24" x 20". Canvas has been rolled, so surface craquelure has occurred. Date: earlySee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "I Wanna Be a Texas Ranger", 1997, silkscreen, signed lower left, numbered "394/800" lower right, 25 in. x 17 in., framed . Ill.: Rodrigue, George andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Pieces, to include Georges Schreiber "Racing the Storm", lithograph, pencil signed; alongTwo Framed Pieces, to include Georges Schreiber "Racing the Storm", lithograph, pencil signed; along with a print after Thomas Benton, Going West; 10 3/4" x 14 1/2"; 13 1/4" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington Signature Custom FramedThe Founding Father's Mark – George Washington Signature, a National Treasure. We are privileged to introduce a heritage lot of profound historical importance—a signature measuring 1" x 11See Sold Price