Sold2016Lou Gehrig Game-Used, Limited Edition BB CardsLou Gehrig game-used and limited edition baseball cards (4). 2002 Topps Tribute Milestone Materials, 2001 Donruss Classics Legendary Lumberjacks, 2001 Donruss Elite Back2Back Jacks #013/100 and 2003 USee Sold Price
Sold20232017 Donruss Elite Patrick Mahomes #155 PSA 9 Mint Rookie #119/1492017 Donruss Elite Patrick Mahomes #155 PSA 9 Mint Rookie #119/149See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moser Hand Built Windsor RockerThomas Moser Hand Built Continuous Windsor Rocker, in cherry and ash? wood, signed Thomas Moser Cabinetmaker, Auburn Maine, 2001, Mark Gendes. Dimensions: 39 in.h. x 23.5 in.w. x 30 in.d.See Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE GERMAN BISQUE TWO-FACED HELMET GOOGLY BY MAX HANDWERCK. 12 ½”. Marks: EliteVERY RARE GERMAN BISQUE TWO-FACED HELMET GOOGLY BY MAX HANDWERCK. 12 ½”. Marks: Elite D. T. 2/0. Bisque socket head with two alternate faces, each with glass googly eyes, painted lashes andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twenty-Four 'Naughty' Place Card HoldersSet of Twenty-Four 'Naughty' Place Card Holders Marked London, 2001, maker's mark 'E&J'. 1 1/4 in. high, 10 oz. approx. weight. Corbell Silver Company Inc., AZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry A. Hilbert Nantucket Round Swing Handle Lidded Lightship BasketHarry A. Hilbert Nantucket Round Swing Handle Lidded Lightship Basket Stamped mark, 2001, Wilton, CT. 12 1/2 x 9 1/4 in. diam. (over handle). The Collection of Henry B. Holt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Elliott Hart, American (1943-1999), The Kiss,Frederick Elliott Hart American (1943-1999) The Kiss, XXIX/LXXV AP clear acrylic resin Artist's Proof 29/75 Hart, Foundry Mark, 2001 With Certificate of Authenticity Provenance: Collectors Fine art ofSee Sold Price
SoldPaul Stankard (b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight with Face in Roots, United States, dated 2001, inc...Paul Stankard (b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight with Face in Roots, United States, dated 2001, incised mark 'Paul J. Stankard 2001,' in a Leo Kaplan box, paperweight ht. 2 1/2, dia. 3 in. For further inSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIESELSTEIN-CORD, YELLOW GOLD HEART EARCLIPSKIESELSTEIN-CORD, YELLOW GOLD HEART EARCLIPS Consisting of a fluid heart design with matte finish, posts with clip backs. 5/8 inch long. Stamp: B.KIESELSTEIN CORD 750 2001 (maker's mark) 18K. Gross weSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Binders of HOF's Stars & Rookie Baseball/Football CardsIncludes Hall of Famers, Stars, Rookies. 2001 Donnuss Elite Football set, 1994 Fleer Baseball set, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Pujols Signed 2001 Rookie Team Donruss #RT5 BASAlbert Pujols Signed 2001 Rookie Team Donruss #RT5 BAS Beckett Grade 10See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BISQUE OPEN-MOUTH HELMET GOOGLY BY MAX HAND-WERK. 12”. Marks: Dep Elite D 1. SolidGERMAN BISQUE OPEN-MOUTH HELMET GOOGLY BY MAX HAND-WERK. 12”. Marks: Dep Elite D 1. Solid domed bisque socket head with sculpted green military helmet with finial and embossed eagle design, sculSee Sold Price
Sold2016STICKLEY; E. J. AUDIContemporary Shaker style tall chest, Manlius, NY, 2001; Cherrywood; Branded mark and metal tag; 53" x 38" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Stock The Butler's in Love (Blue), 2001Mark Stock (American, 1951-2014) The Butler's in Love (Blue), 2001 Lithograph on paper ed. 64 of 140 29 x 20.25 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Mark Stock 2001, lower right Titled, lower middle. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BISQUE UNCLE SAM GLASS-EYED GOOGLY BY HANDWERCKGERMAN BISQUE “UNCLE SAM” GLASS-EYED GOOGLY BY HANDWERCK. 12”. Marks: Dep Elite U.S. 1. Bisque socket head with sculpted grey Uncle Sam top hat trimmed with blue band decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BISQUE “UNCLE SAM” HELMET GOOGLY BY MAX HAND-WERCK. 12 ½”. Marks:GERMAN BISQUE “UNCLE SAM” HELMET GOOGLY BY MAX HAND-WERCK. 12 ½”. Marks: Dep Elite U.S 1. Solid domed bisque socket head with gray Uncle Sam top hat trimmed with blue band decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BISQUE HELMET GOOGLY BY MAX HANDWERCK.GERMAN BISQUE HELMET GOOGLY BY MAX HANDWERCK.11 ½”. Marks: Dep Elite D 1. Bisque socket head with sculpted green military helmet with eagle design above brown painted hair, blue side-glanSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN BISQUE HELMET GOOGLY BY HANDWERCK.120. GERMAN BISQUE HELMET GOOGLY BY HANDWERCK. 12 ½”. Marks: Dep Elite 1. Bisque socket head with sculpted green helmet, brown hair, sculpted ears, stationary blue glass side-glancing eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BISQUE UNCLE SAM GOOGLY BY HANDWERCK.137. GERMAN BISQUE UNCLE SAM GOOGLY BY HANDWERCK. Marks: Dep Elite, U.S. 1. 11”. Bisque socket head with sculpted Uncle Sam hat having band of white stars on blue band, brown hair, side-glancingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl Sigoda Marks (American, 1900-2001), Untitled (Striding Figure)Pearl Sigoda Marks (American, 1900-2001), Untitled (Striding Figure)mid-20th century, patinated bronze, incised signature in the casting, mounted atop a rectangular black plinth. 21 3/4 in. Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl Sigoda Marks (American, 1900-2001), UntitledPearl Sigoda Marks (American, 1900-2001), Untitled patinated cast bronze, modernist sculpture of figure holding open book, appears unsigned, mounted upon a dark green marble base. 14 x 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARK SHEINKMAN (American, b. 1963)Grid abstraction/#12.19.2001 Oil on canvas h. 36 w. 54 in. Signed Mark Sheinkman and dated 2001, titled: #12.19.2001, on overlap Provenance: From the collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctor, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016STICKLEY; E. J. AUDIContemporary Shaker style long chest with matching jewelry deck and wall-hanging mirror, Manlius, NY, 2001; Cherrywood, mirrored glass; Branded mark and metal tag; Cabinet: 38 1/2" x 66" x 20" , mirroSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionIchiro Suzuki 2001 Donruss Elite RC Gem 10 Auto 01 ROY/MVP 607/1000 PSA/DNAUS$1,125
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerDrew Brees Autographed 2001 Donruss Elite RC BGS 8.5 Gem 10 Auto 403/500 BeckettUS$1,250
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (5) 2022 Donruss Elite Football Unopened Value PacksUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2021-22 panini donruss elite #118 jusuf nurkic signed auto PSA slabbed trail blaUS$76
625 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionIchiro Suzuki 2001 Donruss Classics RC Gem 10 Auto 01 ROY/MVP 141/585 BeckettUS$1,125
1 day LeftJasper52Limoges France Bawo Dotter Elite Coffee Tea Cup Saucer Set Violets BWD29 SmoothUS$10(1 bid)