Sold2023BARRY MOSER Signed ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR Adventures of Tom Sawyer ARRIVAL AT JACKSON ISLANDARTIST: Barry Moser (Chattanooga, Tennessee, b. 1940) TITLE: Tom, Joe and Huck Arrive at Jackson's Island SIZE: Framed = 13 1/2" x 10 1/4", Image = 6 1/2" x 4" MEDIUM: Original Watercolor DESCRIPTION:See Sold Price
Sold2024Crimson Solidarity Mark Kostabi, Hand Signed Original 1/1"Crimson Solidarity" Mark Kostabi, Hand Signed Original 1/1. We proudly present "Crimson Solidarity," a singular original piece by the acclaimed artist Mark Kostabi. Known for his involvement in the ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash "Balloon Girl" Unique Mixed media Original HAND SIGNED 1/1Mr. Brainwash "Balloon Girl" Unique Mixed Media Original Hand-signed and numbered 1/1 (One of a kind Silkscreen and Mixed media variation) Verso dated 2020 with thumbprint and hand drawing size: Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash "With All My Love" Unique Mixed Media Original Hand Signed 1/1Mr. Brainwash "With all my love" Unique Mixed Media Original Hand-signed and numbered 1/1 (One of a kind Silkscreen and Mixed media variation) Verso dated 2020 with thumbprint and hand drawing size: SSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORIGINAL 22" X 11" SIGNED GALLE FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASSORIGINAL 22" X 11" SIGNED GALLE FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS TABLE LAMP YELLOW WITH CAMEO CARVED LAVENDER FLORAL OVERLAY - VERY NICESee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Conner framed signed original artwork 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" O.D.Bruce Conner framed signed original artwork 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Blaine Henrie (1932-1999), "7 Come 11" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas (48"x30") with"7 Come 11" is an original oil painting on stretched canvas by Paul Blaine Henrie (1932-1999). The piece is hand signed by the artist and comes with a letter of authenticity. Please note that due to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo 11 signed photo by entire crewAn original NASA Apollo 11 signed 8x10 by Armstrong Collins and Aldrin with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 11 Astronauts Signed 4x6 LithographApollo 11 Astronauts Signed Original Lithograph, Museum-Quality Custom Matt, and Frame. Fellow space enthusiasts and collectors, we cordially invite you to take part in the bidding for a supremely rarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Crafts Mission Double Door BookcaseOak, with spindle sided gallery and adjustable shelves, 59 H x 48 W x 13 D, very good reddish brown original finish, signed with Larkin Company Label, Good condition.See Sold Price
2024Snow White and Friends by Ferjo. Original Oil Painting Hand Signed 1/1"Snow White and Friends" by Ferjo. Original Oil Painting Hand Signed 1/1. It is with exceptional pride that our auction house presents "Snow White and Friends," an illustrious original oil painting bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Marius A. Schmidt Watercolor Marin Hills c1920sMarius A. Schmidt (1868-1938) Watercolor Marin Hills c1920s. Signed. 9"h x 11.5"w. Original frame 12"h x 14.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Copper & Brass Art Deco Fruit Bowl c1920sRoycroft Copper & Brass Art Deco Fruit Bowl c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 11.75"d x 4.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2023George Barris "Marilyn Monroe: Last Shoot" Signed PhotoGeorge Barris "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Signed 11" x 14" Photograph Printed From Original Negative W/COA - This striking photo is a beautiful and rare photograph of Marilyn Monroe from the seriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Tin Two-Handled Champagne Bucket c1920sRoycroft Tin Two-Handled Champagne Bucket c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 11.5”d x 9”h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON "PORTRAIT OF MAN #1" ORIGINAL 1909 -1992 SIGNED IN INKArtist: Francis Bacon Original 1909 -1992 11.% X 8"; signed in ink Circa 1950Condition ReportGood condition, Please view ALL detail pictures prior to requesting condition reports. Provided by Metok gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON ORIGINAL (1909 -1992) SIGNED IN INK PORTRAIT OF MANArtist: Francis Bacon Original 1909 -1992 11.% X 8"; signed in ink Circa 1950Condition ReportGood condition, Please view ALL detail pictures prior to requesting condition reports. Provided by Metok gaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big Al Taplet. 11 Original Works.Big Al Taplet. 11 Original Works. c. 1997-2005. Signed and dated. Paint on slate, wood, and tin. All good to great condition. Average size 10" x 15". Est. $300-500. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Brandeis Signed PhotographVintage glossy 6.5 x 9.25 Clinedinst photo of Brandeis in his judicial robe, affixed to its original 11 x 13 photographer's mount, signed and inscribed on the mount in fountain pen, "For Abraham TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Britannia" - Original drypoint etching, Signed No. 11/75Louis Icart "Britannia" - Original drypoint etching, Signed No. 11/75. Measures: Approx 13"w x22"h. Ships from Las Vegas, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Sammons California Sierras Pastel c1920sCarl Sammons (1883-1968) California Sierras Pastel c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 11"h x 4"w. Original frame 13"h x 6"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ROYAL FABERGE CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE COUPSIn original FABERGE box, signed , measure 11 inches high. In excellent condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Four George Nakashima Style Conoid ChairsBlack Walnut, by Caesar Ooche, who worked in the Nakashima shop, in the 1960s and 70s, modeling the Conoid originals, signed and dated 11-98, 35 in. H., 23 in. W., 16 in. D.See Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsivan rodriguez PSA/DNA signed 1/1 original image 8x10 photo autographUS$88
10 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionstino martinez 3-1991 PSA/DNA COA signed 1/1 original image 8x10 photo autographUS$48
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsRoberto Alomar Padres Psa/dna Coa Signed 1/1 Original Image 8x10 Photo AutographUS$60
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsSteve Sax 1991 New York Psa/dna Signed Original Image 1/1 8x10 Photo AutographUS$46
6 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Barry Larkin 33x42 White Reprint Laser Auto JerseyUS$82
3 days LeftSEUYCOAutographed/Signed Barry Larkin Cincinnati White Baseball Jersey Beckett BAS COAUS$44(1 bid)
Sep 30Mynt Auctions1998 Cincinnati Reds Team Signed Baseball with 33 Signatures including Larkin McKeon BooneUS$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions500 Home Run Club Signed by 11 Mantle Mays ++ 32x38 Print Framed PSA/DNA 177529US$10