Sold2024Mark Recchi HOF 2017 and Adam Oates HOF 2012 Signed NHL Hockey Pucks - with COAsMark Recchi HOF 2017 and Adam Oates HOF 2012 Signed NHL Hockey Pucks - with COAsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARMSTRONG, Neil (1930-2012). Photograph signed (Neil Armstrong). Kennedy Space Center, 19 JuneARMSTRONG, Neil (1930-2012). Photograph signed (Neil Armstrong). Kennedy Space Center, 19 June 1969. Measures 8.00 x 10.00 Inches Signed in the Plate.See Sold Price
Sold20243 - C. Chelios, E. Belfour, and D. Gilmour Signed Official NHL Trench Ziegler Jr Hockey Pucks with3 - Chicago Blackhawks Autographed Ed Belfour 30 HOF 2011, with Chicago Sun-Times November 2012 Ticket, Chris Chelios 7 HOF13, with National Sports July 2015 Ticket, and Doug Gilmour 93 HOF11, with AJSee Sold Price
Sold2022James (Jim) Morgan (b. 1947)High Desert Pronghorns, 2009 Oil on linen board Signed lower left: Jim. Morgan.; signed again and dated, and with the (C) verso; titled on a label affixed verso 9" H x 12" W Provenance: ThunderbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerzy Mierzejewski, (1917 - 2012), SIGNED DATED 1971Jerzy Mierzejewski, (1917 - 2012),34 INCH BY 26 1/2 INCH.DATED 1971 , SIGNED .OIL ON CANVASE , FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow, Family 2012, Signed & numbered APGEORGE SEGAL, Don Quixote, 1968. Screen print on silver metallic paper. Hand signed and numbered. Unframed.35 by 25 in, 88.9 by 63.5 cm. Edition 6/144See Sold Price
Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large African Silver Model Of A Lion David Schaefer"Large African Silver Model Of A Lion David Schaefer On a Bronze Naturalistic Base Attached to Marble Base. David Schaefer (1949-2012) Signed on Base D. Schaefer 1986 1/501000 oz Good modern conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20½) Signed, dated 1969 and numbered from an edition of 70; Together with a key to the images (10)See Sold Price
Sold2022LI ZHENWEI (B. 1987) Non Existent #10, 2012LI ZHENWEI (B. 1987) Non Existent #10, 2012 signed in Chinese characters and dated '2012' (on the reverse); signed again and dated again 'Li Zhenwei 2012' (on the turning edge) oil on canvas 59 x 59 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel withDAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel with oxidized patina, 2012. Signed, Hayes, and dated, 2012. 1994x717x711 mm; 78x28x28 inches. Provenance: Collection of Mary Smith. We thank the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''SEATEDWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''SEATED EAGLE'' - Signed ''Matia 2012 11/20''; Measures: 13''H x 21''W x 17''D; Provenance: Purchased from Walter Matia Curlew Castings in 2007 for $14,0See Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Quinze Belgian, b. 1971 Bidonville Tower 4263,Arne Quinze Belgian, b. 1971 Bidonville Tower 4263, 2012 Signed and dated Arne Quinze 2012 and inscribed as titled on base Lacquered wood Overall in perspex case 54 1/8 x 11 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches (137.4See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): ConnectionHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Connection Oil on paper, 2012, signed 'Henry Koehler' twice and with initials 'HK'; and Artichokes Unwrapped, St. Jean-Cap Ferat: A Pair, two charcoal and oil on paper, 196See Sold Price
Sold2023James Nares British, b. 1953 Untitled, 2012James Nares British, b. 1953 Untitled, 2012 British, b. 1953 Untitled, 2012 Signed and dated Nares 2012 (lr) Oil and wax on Yupo paper 26 x 10 inches (66.04 x 25.4 cm) Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Julie Blackmon(American, born 1966) Homegrown Food, 2012, signed, titled, dated, and editioned 14/15 label verso, archival pigment print mounted to acrylic, 24 x 31 in.; white finished wood frame, 27 x 34-1/2 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Domenick Capobianco Abstract Oil on CanvasDomenick Capobianco (American, born 1928) abstract oil on canvas in the manner of Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), signed to verso, circa 2015, unframed. 57.5" H x 72.5" W. Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enoc Perez (b.1967) - Hearst Towerlithograph with extensive hand-colouring, 2012, signed, dated and inscribed H.C in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 20, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Peter Blake (b. 1932) London - Abbey Road Paradeδ Peter Blake (b. 1932)London - Abbey Road ParadeScreenprint in colours, 2012, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, published by Paul Stolper Gallery, London, on Somerset wove papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola SIMBARI: Coastal landscape - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas of a coastal landscape by Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012), signed, bearing a brass name plaque. [Sight: 27 x 31 1/2 inches; Frame: 32 x 35 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Maja Engelhardt Painting, The Grand Rapid (2012)Maja Lisa Engelhardt (Danish, b. 1956). "The Grand Rapid (34b)" acrylic on wood, 2012. Signed and dated by the artist on the lower left. A stunning abstract composition painted on wood by Danish artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ROPER 'LIKE JESUS TO A CHILD' OIL 2012David Roper (American, contemporary), 'Like Jesus to a Child', oil on wood panel, 2012, signed and dated en verso, framed. Approximate Dimensions: sight h. 47", w. 41.5"; frame h. 48.75", w. 43.25", dSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Damien Hirst (b.1965) The Soulsδ Damien Hirst (b.1965)The SoulsThe deluxe limited edition book comprising a foil block print in colours bound into the book, 2012, signed and numbered from the edition of 100 in white crayon, puSee Sold Price
645 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsboone jenner signed 2011 nhl entry draft puck with 37th pick noteUS$115
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsvincent trocheck signed 2011 nhl entry draft puck with 64th pick noteUS$115
2024Golden Air AuctionsIlya Samsonov Signed 2015 NHL Entry Draft Puck with 22nd Pick NoteSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsMika Zibanejad Signed 2011 NHL Entry Draft Puck with 6th Pick NoteUS$180
5 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsNils Hoglander Signed 2019 NHL Entry Draft Puck with 40th Pick NoteUS$195
15 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionGabriel Landeskog Signed 2011 NHL Entry Draft Puck with 2nd Pick NoteUS$195
43 mins LeftGolden Air Auctionsthatcher demko signed 2014 nhl entry draft puck with 36th pick noteUS$260
17 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionerik karlsson signed 2008 nhl entry draft puck with 15th pick noteUS$365
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmark messier signed 1979 nhl entry draft puck with 48th pick noteUS$460
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJOE MORGAN 2012 TRIPLE THREADS GAME USED TRIPLE JERSEY AUTO 5/18 SIGNED CARDUS$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed 2012 WAYFARIN' STRANGER Limited Edition FOLK SONGUS$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionRussell Wilson Signed 2012 Topps Chrome Refractor RC BGS 9 Gem 10 Auto BeckettUS$750