Sold2023Larry Rivers, lithograph in colors, 1991Larry Rivers, lithograph in colors, 1991, Larry Rivers (American, 1923-2002), Dutch Masters (Presidents), on wove paper, signed, dated and editioned AP 2/12 (outside the edition of 95) in brown pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peanuts Original Production Cel of Snoopy and WoodstockPeanuts Original Production Cel and Key Master Background, Snoopy and Woodstock "It's Christmas Time Again Charlie Brown," 1991, Signed by Charles M. Schulz. Includes Statement of Authenticity. 9See Sold Price
Sold2020George Mead Moore Oil Painting, TorsoLarge Abstract art; oil on linen. Vibrant colors; greens and brown. Signed G. Moore. Dated 1991. Moore works are collected in the Museum of Modern Art, The Whitney and the Philadelphia Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Mead Moore Oil Painting, Pearl RiverLarge Abstract art; oil on linen. Vibrant colors; greens and brown. Signed G. Moore. Dated 1991. Moore works are collected in the Museum of Modern Art, The Whitney and the Philadelphia Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Magic Johnson & Larry Bird Signed BROWN+WHITE Spalding Basketball (Beckett Hologram)Magic Johnson & Larry Bird Signed BROWN+WHITE Spalding Basketball (Beckett Hologram)See Sold Price
Sold2022Magic Johnson & Larry Bird Signed BROWN+WHITE SpaldingMagic Johnson & Larry Bird Signed BROWN+WHITE Spalding Basketball (Beckett Hologram) 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Magic Johnson & Larry Bird Signed BROWN+WHITE Spalding Basketball (Beckett Hologram) 1Magic Johnson & Larry Bird Signed BROWN+WHITE Spalding Basketball (Beckett Hologram) 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Corn. Open Mouth Jug Dark Brown Jug.Roger Corn. Open Mouth Jug Dark Brown Jug. 1991. Signed and dated. Mint condition. 8" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Ryan Miller - Browns Pottery Face Jugbrown glaze signed Ryan Miller 1991 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Brown. Traditional Brown Face Jug.Louis Brown. Traditional Brown Face Jug. 1991. Signed and dated. Mint condition. 8.5"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Jesus At Fayette Courthouse.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Jesus On The Steps Of The Fayette County Courthouse. c. 1991. Signed. Title told to Larry Schlachter by Jimmy Lee Sudduth when he purchased it from him. Paint and mud on large boardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Brown. Blushing Face Jug.Jerry Brown. Blushing Face Jug. 1991. Signed and dated. Chip on ear, otherwise good condition. 11.5”h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold202491' Multi-Signed Meadow Brook Hall Car Show Poster1991 Dennis Brown multi-signed Concours d'Elegance Meadow Brook Hall classic car show art poster. Displays 15 different signatures along the lower margin, including Dennis Brown, Ken Eberts, Jay Koka,See Sold Price
Sold2024Cherry Brown. Mini Face Jug.Cherry Brown. Mini Face Jug. 1991. Signed and dated. Mint condition. 3.5" h. Est. $50-$100. Ship: $25See Sold Price
Sold2022Hazel Brill Jackson (1894-1991): HorseHazel Brill Jackson (1894-1991): Horse Bronze with brown patina, signed with initials 'HBJ' lower left, inscribed 'Nautical (?)' at bottom, inscribed 'A/P' and with the Polich Tallix foundry mark loweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Pierre CASSIGNEUL (born in 1935)Jean Pierre CASSIGNEUL (born in 1935) Bust, 1991 Bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered lower left. “Susse frères, Paris” stamp on the back. Edition 2/8 6 x 4.5 x 9.75 in. – 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022University of Texas Coach Mack Brown Signed Photo and Wheaties BoxesFramed photos of 2005 University of Texas National Champion Rose Bowl game signed by Mack Brown and 2 Wheaties 2005 Championship Commemorative boxes, 1 signed by Head Coach Mack Brown "Larry, a greatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vivika Heino (1910-1995) & Otto Heino (1915-2009) CaliforniaWHITE WITH BROWN, 1991, glazed ceramic, signed and dated, 4” tall, 5 ½” diameter. Purchased from The Pottery, Ojai, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sybil Gibson. Hidden Face Abstract.Sybil Gibson. Hidden Face Abstract. 1991. Signed and dated. Watercolor on brown paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 18" w x 21" h. Provenance: Sybil Gibson Family Collection. Est. $200-300.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "End Around (Larry Brown)," 1973,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "End Around (Larry Brown)," 1973, serigraph printed in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," and numbered L/L, "92/300;" 28'' x 22'', fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reynold Brown | DraglineArtist: Reynold Brown 1917 - 1991 | Title: Dragline | Signed l/r: Reynold Brown 74 | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 22 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alice Dalton Brown "Sunlit Flag" pastel onAlice Dalton Brown "Sunlit Flag" pastel on paper, 1991. Signed and dated lower left, "Alice Dalton Brown 91". Sight: 26.75"H x 20.25"W; Frame: 36.625"H x 29.375"W. PROVENANCE: Fischbach Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max "Brown Lady" LithographPeter Max (American, b. 1937), "Brown Lady", Lithograph in Colors, Circa 1991, signed in pencil lower right and numbered edition "74/200" lower left. Image: 26" H x 20.5" W; frame: 37.75" H x 31.75" WSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionslarry brown signed 1991 pro set platinum #286 rookie card sb MVP BAS slab 42909US$66
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionLarry Brown Signed Cowboys Eclipse Riddell F/S Rep Helmet w/SB XXX MVP - SS COAUS$455
2024Golden Air AuctionsLarry Brown Signed Dallas Cowboys Action 16x20 Photo w/SB XXX MVP - SCHWARTZ COASee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionslarry brown signed wilson super grip full size NFL football w/sb xxx MVP - ssUS$145
1 hr LeftGolden Air AuctionsLarry Brown COWBOYS Signed Orange Endzone Pylon w/SB XXX MVP - SCHWARTZ COAUS$145
3 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionlarry brown PSA DNA signed vintage 8x10 photograph autographed washingtonUS$64
6 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionlarry brown JSA autographed vintage signed 1973 pro quarterback cover washingtonUS$60
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionslarry brown JSA autograph vintage signed sport magazine cover washingtonUS$60
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionslarry brown JSA autograph vintage signed 1973 pro quarterback cover washingtonUS$60
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 Larry Wood Signed Mattel Hot Wheels Fat Fender 40-NOSUS$40
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 Hot Wheels Larry Wood Signed Driven to the Max- Mattel Hot Wheels MOCUS$20
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionaj brown signed philadelphia eagles slate alternate speed mini football helmet (US$195
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionaj brown signed philadelphia eagles fs kelly green replica speed helmet BASUS$485
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctiondallas cowboys sb MVPs staubach aikman smith white brown signed full size helmetUS$5,200
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionAJ (A.J.) Brown signed Light Blue Custom Stitched Pro Style Jersey XL - JSA ITPUS$170
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionAJ (A.J.) Brown signed 2019 Panini Immaculate Collegiate Rookie Patch/Auto CardUS$170
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionA.J. / AJ Brown signed Navy Custom College Jersey XL- JSA Signature Debut HoloUS$250