Sold2024Arthur Pillsbury. Photograph, YosemiteArthur Pillsbury (1870-1946). A gold-tone photograph titled "Gates of Yosemite", circa 1900. Pillsbury's Pictures Inc. San Francisco sticker verso. Image: 10-1/2in tall x 13-1/2in wide. | PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015761. Sutro Baths San Francisco Streetcar Poster. Circa761. Sutro Baths San Francisco Streetcar Poster. Circa 1900. Streetcar destination poster (17 x 13 ½”) advertising route to Sutro Baths. Sealed marginal tear at top and slight damage to top left coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Veteran F.A. of S.F. Andrews DiamondAn Outstanding Antique Fireman Sterling Silver Veteran F.A. of S.F. Pin Brooch, circa 1900, back marked, "A. Andrews Diamond Palace San Francisco 290", high relief front in the shape of a badge featurSee Sold Price
Sold202474230: A Pair of Shreve & Co. Weighted Silver Compotes,A Pair of Shreve & Co. Weighted Silver Compotes, San Francisco, California, circa 1900 Marks: SHREVE & CO., STERLING, SAN FRANCISCO, BASSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oushak Rug, Turkey, Circa 1900, 8'10'' x 12'7''Oushak Rug, Turkey, Circa 1900, wool, 8'10'' x 12'7'' (269 x 384 cm). Weight: 45 lbs. San Francisco CA estate. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable BiddinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sultanabad Rug, Persia, Circa 1900, 7'8'' x 10'7''Sultanabad Rug, Persia, Circa 1900, 7'8'' x 10'7'' (234 x 323 cm). Weight: 28 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. San Francisco CA estate. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential ResSee Sold Price
Sold2024A shadow box model of ship, circa 1900, depicted flying British flag in birdseye maple frame,A shadow box model of ship, circa 1900, depicted flying British flag in birdseye maple frame, 26.75"h x 33.25"w x 4.5"d. Provenance: Ken Brown, Frank's Fisherman, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Oddfellows Painted Lodge SignAn Oddfellows Painted Lodge Sign Circa 1900 Height 30 x width 22 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the collection of Jonathan Holstein, San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Scenic VaseDaum(Nancy, France, est. 1878)Scenic Vasecirca 1900cameo glassmarked "Daum, Nancy, (Cross of Lorraine)"13 1/2 x 4 3/4 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, CaliforniaOther NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Antique Chinese Cinnabar JewelryCirca 1900. The group includes three elegant necklaces, five pendants, one broch and a group of beads. Generally good condition. Well kept. Sold from the collection of a San Francisco /Upcountry, SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Hooked Rug with Baby, Cat and MouseAn American Hooked Rug with Baby, Cat and Mouse Circa 1900 19 x 44 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the collection of Jonathan Holstein, San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of six Austrian enameled liqueur glassesA set of six Austrian enameled liqueur glassescirca 1900height 5 1/2in (14cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San Francisco, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023C.F. WEBER & CO. TERRESTRIAL TABLE GLOBECirca 1900 18" Diameter Globe by C.F. Weber & Co. (San Francisco & Los Angeles, CA, 1895-1907), atop a cast copper tripod base with paw form feet, 29" high. Surface abrasions and toning. From the HaynSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Agate Snuff BottleFine Chinese Agate Snuff Bottle. Circa 1850-1900. Of comprised globular-form, the gray toned matrix cast with striking abstract dark patterns. Provenance: David Chang Collection (San Francisco, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CIRCA 1900 SAN ILDEFONSO DOUBLE CHAMBER CANTEENA fine and rare form with central common mouth opening above an arching neck and two hollow bulbous chambers, Measures 10 x 11.5 x 5 inches. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, Kansas WitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of early 1900 San Francisco & National parkLot of early 1900 San Francisco & National park postcards and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) 124 Piece Sterling124 piece sterling flatware, Cleopatra pattern, Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Comprising 2 master butter knives, 22 dinner forks, 6 luncheon forks, 23 gilt pie forks (12 are onlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Covered TureenSterling handled covered tureen with Neoclassical borders and figural topped lid, Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Retailed by Braverman & Levy, San Francisco. Marks: BRAVERMAN & LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Coin Silver PitcherCoin silver monogrammed pitcher with exuberant floral repousse decoration, gadroon banding and beaded rim by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: SCHULZ & FISCHER / PURE COINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Coin Silver Water PitcherCoin silver monogrammed water pitcher with engraved decoration and mask head handle, Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: COIN / S.F. CAL / Schulz & Fischer hallmark Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Piece Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Matte SilverSilver five piece monogrammed matte finish coffee/tea service by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Comprising coffee pot, tea pot, sugar, creamer and gilt waste bowl. All items markeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daguerreotype portrait of Dr. Elias Braman Harris(September 13, 1824, Richfield Springs, NY- August 7, 1900, San Francisco, CA). Portrait by Jacob Shew (1826-1879) Sacramento, CA. Jacob Shew was the brother of noted photographer William Shew. Dr. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Coin Silver TrayCoin silver monogrammed oval tray by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Engraved with scrolling acanthus and floral decoration joined by two diamond filled shields and center monogram,See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Coin Silver YachtingCoin silver presentation trophy goblet by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Presentation reads, "Centennial Regatta 1876 Awarded to Yacht Rainbow G.E.Pattee Owner & Master July 5th DSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.US$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35025: Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Land'US$2,000
13 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEight (8) San Francisco Mint U.S. Morgan Silver DollarsUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions8 Farming/Early Farm Equipment Stereoscope Cards circa 1900 by Keystone View CompanyUS$10
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, "At The Plate, San Francisco Giants"US$80