Sold2023Trevor Allen (British, 1939-2008) The Coming, Etching, ArtDescription: An etching depicting a church, angel, priest or rabbi, and parishioners under a sunburst. Title: The ComingType: Etching Materials: Wove paper, ink Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, numberSee Sold Price
SoldNatalia Nesterova (Russian, 1944-2022) Ange d'or/ Gold Angel (signed in Latin, dated '1993'and t...Natalia Nesterova (Russian, 1944-2022) Ange d'or/ Gold Angel signé en latin, daté '1993' et intitulé (verso) huile sur toile 147.3 x 133cm (58 x 52 3/8in). signed in Latin, dated '1993'See Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental O/c, maidens w/ angel, signedMonumental early 20th century oil on canvas depicting classically garbed maidens with an angel, indistinctly signed lower left, 108"h x 132"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze “Jubilee†2000 Angel SignedDESCRIPTION: Produced with special permission from the Vatican Library collection – the Jubilee Angel heralds the year of the Jubilee. The angel has her wings spread and arms extended holding uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Crying Angel Signed EtchingDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Crying Angel in Village, undated, color etching with gold glitter on Lana wove paper, signed and numbered 21/300 in pencil at bottom, impression 15.5 x 19.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Icon, Angel, signed on edge as shownRussian Icon, Angel, signed on edge as shown. Appx. 12 1/2" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1960 Authentic Woodcut Angel Signed FramedSalvador Dali. "The Angel of the Seventh Sphere" Paradise Chant 22. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, orSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING Angel Signed Louis.Jeansigned Louis.Jean (lower right)Louis-Jean-François LagrenéeLouis-Jean-François Lagrenée (a.k.a. Lagrenée the elder) (30 December 1724 – 19 June 1805) was a French rococo painterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring: Radiant Angel - SignedKeith Haring Radiant Angel. Marker on paper. Measures 10 " wide x 7 " tall. Signed on the right side K Haring 89. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte Art Deco Solid Bronze Candlestick "Angel" Signed"Angel" Erte bronze candlestick. #188/250 in great condition. 14 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Detroit Tigers Miguel Cabrera Signed Jersey (PSA COA)Detroit Tigers Miguel Cabrera Signed Jersey (PSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2019Large 17" Bronze of Angel Signed Masier17" bronze of winged angel signed Masier with marble base. In original patina.See Sold Price
2022Salvador Dali "The Angel" Signed PrintThis is one colored print from Salvador Dali titled "The Angel" on paper. Signed in LR in graphite, but there is no COA available for this piece. Measures approx 10" x 13". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTING OF AN ANGEL SIGNED A. MALIVE.20th Century. Oil on board. Winged angel with golden halo and red and black patterned gown. Signed lower right. 10"h. 8"w. Framed 19.25"h. 17.25"w. From the collection of the late Audrey Caspari (NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "The Angel" Signed PrintThis is one colored print of a Salvador Dali titled "The Angel" on paper. Signed in LR in graphite, but there is no COA available for this piece. Measures approx 10" x 13". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Style Angel - signed H. Ramirez Oil on canvasOil on canvas signed ( lr) Sight 31"x 21" Condition, some paint loss , scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Trevor Signed WatercolorsThree George Trevor signed original watercolors. They measure 7.5" x 22" to 10" x 22". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: C.D. Raymond collection (all three are O55 R45). We ship moSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI 'GUIDING ANGEL' SIGNED WOODCUTSalvador Dali woodcut titled 'The Guiding Angel.' Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 13" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed media portrait of reclining cat "Angel" signedMixed media portrait of reclining cat "Angel" signed L.Z.L. Scene also including a bird in tree watching the cat. Original oak frame, circa 1900. Size 34" x 22.5". Very good condition. Minor loss to fSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Trevor Signed WatercolorsThree George Trevor signed original watercolors. They measure 22" x 10". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: C.D. Raymond collection (all three are O55 R45). We ship most items in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Fighter Pilot Ace & Blue Angel Signed Ephemera [150976]1) "First Blue", by Robert K. Wilcox, 2004 ~ the story of WWIIAce Butch Voris and the creation of the Blue Angels ~ Signed By Voris ~ (6" x 9" HB, 337 pages) 2) Roy M. "Butch" Voris, Blue Angel NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Artist's Proof "Death Bearing Angel" Signed LithographLeonard Baskin Artist's Proof "Death Bearing Angel" Signed Lithograph Measures 30" X 24" to outside of matting. Wrapped in heavy plastic. Some discoloration to the outer edges of the matting as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIGUEL CABRERA SIGNED WORLD SERIES BASEBALL (PSA COA)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE FRANCE Satin Glass Angel Signed with BoxLALIQUE FRANCE Satin Glass Angel Signed with Box. size: 3.25h 2.25w box 3.5h 5.25wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsMelky Cabrera Signed Official Mlb Baseball Pirates Chasky Agent Mc Holo Coa AutoUS$62
22 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsMelky Cabrera Signed Steiner Coa Major League Baseball Autograph AuthenticUS$78
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionMIGUEL CABRERA SIGNED 2023 LEAF METAL CONTINUUM 21/24 AUTO BASEBALL CARD #MC-53US$350
9 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsmiguel cabrera signed framed 16x20 detroit tigers scoreboard photo BASUS$430
1 day LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerDeath Angel Signed 11x17 photo PSA/DNA Musician Band Autographed LOAUS$650
6 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Miguel Cabrera 33x42 Grey Reprint Laser Auto JerseyUS$82
366 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJaguars Trevor Lawrence Signed Lunar FS Speed Proline Helmet w/ case FanaticsUS$10
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Fantasy Winged Fairy with Mythical Puti Baby Angel Sculpture Signed MoreauUS$375
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctiontrevor lawrence signed jacksonville jaguars flash football mini helmet JSA !US$420
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneertrevor lawrence signed clemson tigers riddell speed mini helmet (fanatics COA)US$870