Sold2019American Sterling Silver Card or Cigarette BoxCirca 1900, by R. Blackinton & Company of North Attleboro, Massachusetts. Nicely formed and chased case at each side with makers mark at the interior. Good overall condition. 3.1 oz W 3 3/4" Sold fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Advertising card for Henry Moore, Kirksville, MO, featuring two young African[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Advertising card for Henry Moore, Kirksville, MO, featuring two young African American subjects posed affectionately. La Plata, MO: Burns, ca 1900. 2 3/4 x 3 7/8 in. silver gelatiSee Sold Price
Sold20221880's H804-5 African American Baseball Trade Card1880's H804-5 African American Baseball Trade CardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1900 Lithograph African American Wedding, FramedCirca 1900 Lithograph African American Wedding, Framed. Size: 20x15 in image, 21x16 in image outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Circa 1900 Native American/cards Silks7 Circa 1900 Native American/cards SilksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 o/c young African American boy leaning on fence with flowers in the background, unsigned,Circa 1900 o/c young African American boy leaning on fence with flowers in the background, unsigned, old patch repairs on back, wonderfully executed. Painting measures 11" x 15". From Hudson, N.Y. estSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Dog Head Walking StickAmerican, Circa 1900, Silver Alsatian Or German Shepherd Handle Stamped Sterling, Bamboo Cane, Brass And Metal Ferrule, Height 35.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER CARD CASE - CIRCA 1900.ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER CARD CASE - CIRCA 1900. 50 GRAMS. 81X57X14 MM. PROVENANCE - SILVER SPRING MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Silver Card Cases Circa 1900Lot consists of an Art Deco 800 silver card case and an English card case of curvy form with hallmarks, tested as sterling. Total weight is ...See Sold Price
Sold2023[ADVERTISING]. A collection of 193 trade cards featuring African American subjects. Late 19th-early[ADVERTISING]. A collection of 193 trade cards featuring African American subjects. Late 19th-early 20th century.   Modern blue leatherette binder, 10 7/8 x 11 3/8 in. (light wear to extremities,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pappoose Trade SignPapoose trade sign. American, circa 1900. Original paint on wood panel. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 8" W 47-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/6z6See Sold Price
Sold2024Horse Trade SignCast iron horse trade sign. American, circa 1900.H 31"" W 16" D 22" Condition. Excellent condition.Link to Hi-Res Images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/jr77yg7rfjq3f5ffmuyms/h?rlkey=242nckuj7mjsu2x35See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana Post & Trade Cards, Valentines,Black Americana 49 Postcards and 6 Trade Cards, Valentines, Etc. Most postcards are Circa 1910. Trade cards are Circa 1900. (1) 1907 tobacco harvest, Clarksville, Tennessee card. (1) Baptizing in a RiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 25 Graphic Vintage Illustrated AdvertisementLOT of 25 Circa 1900 Graphic Old Vintage Illustrated Trade Cards, Cabinet Cards, Die-Cuts, etc. See scans for lot content review. Size range: 2" x 3-1/8". to 6" x 7-1/2". Condition: occasional soilingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simmons & Paye American Sterling Silver Goblets c. 1900Simmons & Paye American sterling silver goblets, circa 1900. Twisted fluted sides. Bases with hallmark "S" within a heart, marked Silver. Tests for 925 silver or higher Weight Approx., 41.09 ozt MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017South American silver itemsSouth American silver 7 items, circa 1900-1950The longest item is 12 1/2" long, the shortest is 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020William McKinley Presidential Trade Card Circa EarlyWilliam McKinley Presidential Trade Card Circa Early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Garfield Presidential Trade Card Circa EarlyJames Garfield Presidential Trade Card Circa Early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF 50+ LITHO ADVERTISING TRADE CARDSCOLLECTION OF 50+ LITHO ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS: circa 1890 – 1900, Lithographed companies include: J. Larkin & Co., Buffalo, New York; Hackett & Wilhelm; Donaldson Brothers, Five-Points, New York;See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEuropean Silver Mounted Cut Glass Rectangular Decanter c. 1900 Rounded StopperUS$350
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Sterling Silver & Horn Trophy by N.G. Wood & Sons, Boston, MassachusettsUS$1,200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeriden Brittania American Aesthetic Silver Plate Centerpiece Basket #1676 c1900US$200
JG AutographsBooker T. Washington - African American Educator, Author & Orator - Silver Print Meserve PhotoUS$100
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Bowl and Candlesticks Set, Arts and Crafts Style, circa 1900US$10
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Silver hand for Sefer Torah, Berlin, circa 1900A silver hand for a Sefer Torah, Berlin,US$350
2 days LeftJasper52GRUHIER ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO COVERED 950 STERLING SILVER TUREEN + WRAP 1900-1949US$9,000
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Seven Cross on Trade Bead NecklaceUS$175(4 bids)
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Orthodox Double Cross on Trade Bead NecklaceUS$100(3 bids)
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Large Sterling Silver Cross Pendant with Red StoneUS$150(5 bids)
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Stylized Orthodox Pendant with StoneUS$100(3 bids)