SoldAutographed/Signed Archie Griffin Ohio State Red College Football Jersey Beckett BAS COAItem will come with a trusted third party certificate of authenticity and/or authentication hologram from PSA, JSA, Beckett, Fanatics, Steiner Sports, Panini, Tristar, or Upper Deck.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Topps Football Trading Cards (20+)Lot of 20+ Topps football trading cards are from the 1970s - 1980s. Includes names such as Ahmad Rashad, Norm Snead, Tony Dorsett, Archie Griffin, Dan Fouts, Joe Greene, Ted Hendricks, Lydell MitchellSee Sold Price
Sold20231977 Topps Baseball High Grade Set1977 Topps Baseball High End Set. NMMT or better. A. Dawson, B. Smith,S. Carlton,W. Ryan RB, all exceptional cards.Ê Many ready to grade.See Sold Price
Sold20241977 Topps Star Wars Blue & Red Card Set 1-132Complete 1977 Topps Star Wars blue set 1 and red set 2. Has all 132 cards plus the 22 stickers. Nice condition in sheets.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three (3) 1977 Topps Rack Pack Football Cards SealedThree (3) 1977 Topps Rack Pack Football Cards Sealed.All Pro Jack Youngblood, Roger Staubach etc... All Sealed. 39 cards in each pack.See Sold Price
Sold2022(1,700+) 1977 Topps Baseball Cards w/Duplicates(1,700+) 1977 Topps Baseball Cards w/Duplicates. Mixed Condition. Hall of Famers, Rookies and more. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providedSee Sold Price
Sold20221977 Topps Baseball Near Complete Set - Set Appears Mostly Mid To Higher Grade Condition - Missing1977 Topps Baseball Near Complete Set - Set Appears Mostly Mid To Higher Grade Condition - Missing Card #635 - Andre Dawson, Bruce Sutter, Dale Murphy RC'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lifetime 1967-1977 Topps Wacky Packages CollectionUnited States,1967-1977 An incredible lifetime original owner collection of 1967 through 1977 Topps Wacky Packages sticker trading cards, includes 550+ cards, approximately 50+ from original 1967 seriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg 1977 Star Wars Topps Trading Cards Complete Set Lot #1-330Vintage 1977 Topps Star Wars trading cards, blue, red, green, yellow, and orange. Complete set, great condition. 330 cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Over 500 Baseball Card RookiesDESCRIPTION: Includes 1993 Topps Derek Jeter, 1983 Fleer R. Sandberg, 1973 Toppe B. Boone, 1979 Fleer Griffey Jr., 2001 Upper Deck R. Howard, 1993 Topps C. Jones, 1977 Topps A. Dawson, 1960 Topps F. HSee Sold Price
SoldBasketball Topps 1977 - 78 Complete set, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Dr. J Julius Irving, Pete Maravich +Please see all photos to see which cards are included. We took nearly 5000 pictures for this auction, and some lots have up to 90 photos. Please see all photos and request more if needed to make yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of 1970's Baseball CardsLarge Lot of 1970's Baseball Cards including Cards from 1970-1979 Topps, 1977 TCMA, and 1975 Fleer. Stars and Rookies Included. Does include a couple of 1960's cards that got mixed in. All invoices muSee Sold Price
Sold20241968-71/1975, 1977-79 TOPPS BASKETBALL COLLECTION1968-71, 1975, 1977-1979 Topps Basketball CollectionTo include:1968 Topps #52, 62, 881969 Topps #35, 124, 2131970 Topps # 7, 149, 2371971 Topps # 26, 73, 126, 128, 140, 2131975 Topps #22, 34, 43, 229,See Sold Price
Sold2021Topps Baseball 1977 Complete Set - 660 CardsTopps Baseball 1977 Complete Set - 660 Cards. Includes Andre Dawson/Gene Richards/John Scott/ and Denny Walling Rookie. Comes in Binder. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Wilson Autographed Signed 2012 Topps Chrome RCRussell Wilson Autographed Signed 2012 Topps Chrome RC Gem 10 Auto PSASee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Rice Autographed Signed 1986 Topps Rookie CardJerry Rice Autographed Signed 1986 Topps Rookie Card #161 49ers PSA/DNA 83760243See Sold Price
Sold20231977-1987 Mixed Box of Topps and O-Pee-Chee Hockey Sealed W...1977-1987 Mixed Box of Topps and O-Pee-Chee Hockey Sealed Wax Packs, in Original 1978 Topps Hockey Box. Duryea: Topps Chewing Gum, Inc. and London, Ontario: O-Pee-Chee Co., 1977-87. 37 sealed wax packSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Topps Finest Refractor With Coating Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 269 (PSA 9A 1996-97 Topps Finest Refractor With Coating Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 269 (PSA 9 MINT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Topps 1953 Baseball Complete Set sorted by teamsComplete set of all 280 cards sorted by teams. The set grades 80% Vg/Ex with 13% F-G and 7% (25 cards) With punch holes in them. Cards with holes are: 279, 227, 235 Schantz, 266, 245, 269, 228 NewhousSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Topps Football Card Set w/ Roger Staubach RookieEXMT caliber set with some that are nicer. There are two cards shy of a complete set as #55 Archie Manning is laminated and #143 Raymond Chester is omitted. HOF lineup includes Roger Staubach rookie,See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Topps 1970's Baseball CardsCollection of Topps baseball cards, sets and partial sets, 1974, 1975, 1976 and 1977.See Sold Price
Sold2021PATEK PHILIPPE Nautilus Two-Tone Yellow Gold &One of the great Patek Philippe classics, this Nautilus is a true incarnation of a sober refinement, expressed in the most enchanting style of the 20th century. This vintage cushion-shaped model is hiSee Sold Price
19 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionarchie griffin autographed/signed 1977 topps #269 trading card PSA slab 43706US$115
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerken stabler autographed/signed 1977 topps #526 trading card PSA slab 43703US$170
4 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Autographed/Signed Archie Griffin 35x39 Ohio State Jersey Beckett BAS COAUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsframed autographed/signed archie griffin 35x39 cincinnati black jersey BAS COAUS$610
3 days Left3 Kings AuctionMario Guerrero Autographed Signed 1977 Topps Card #628 Angels PSA/DNA #83317195US$36
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAlmon, Klutts, McMillan & Wagner Autographed Signed 1977 Topps Card PSA 83319386US$100
3 days Left3 Kings AuctionCarlos May Autographed Signed Auto 1977 Topps Card #568 Yankees Beckett 10712148US$36
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 32 - 1972 - 1977 Topps Basketball - HOF - Varying ConditionsUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1977 Topps Gary Carter #295, Steve Carlton #110, The Brett Brothers #631US$1
4 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Archie Griffin 35x39 Ohio State Red Reprint JerseyUS$82
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1972 Topps Jim Plunkett RC #65 & 1977 Topps Mike Haynes RC #50US$1
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1977 Topps Dale Murphy RC #476 & 1981 Topps Fernando Valenzuela RC #302US$1