Sold2024LOT OF 3: VARIOUS PRE-WAR FISHER PRICE WALT DISNEY DONALD DUCK PAPER-ON-WOOD TOYS(A) Small Easter parade Donald Duck holding suitcase. Marked "Walt Disney Enterprises." (B) Donald Duck Easter cart. Marked "469." (C) Dapper Donald. Marked "Walt Disney Enterprises," no. 460. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-War Japanese Walt Disney Celluloid Donald Toy.Wind-up. Includes original scarce colored box marked "Distributors Geo. Borgfeldt Corp. NY". Box is incased in plastic to protect it. Beautiful colors. Duck has very little wear. Includes small wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty vintage tin litho toys, Early to mid 20thTwenty vintage tin litho toysEarly to mid 20th centuryIncluding a two Marx Charlie McCarthy jalopy and standing toys, Marx popeye on skates and J. Chen 1932 standing figure, modern Donald Duck drummerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Hand Signed Sketch of Donald DuckWalt Disney Hand Signed Sketch of Donald Duck. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. Donald Fauntleroy Duck is a cartoon character created by The Walt Disney Company. Donald is an anthropomoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 WDCC Alice in Wonderland Figurines/OrnamentLot of 3 WDCC Walt Disney Classics Collection Alice in Wonderland Figurines/Ornament including "Opening Title", "...and the King" King of Hearts, and "No Time to Say Hello-Goodbye!" White Rabbit OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage Carved Disney Character Toy Dolls3 vintage hand carved and painted wooden Disney character jointed dolls. Includes Mickey Mouse, Minnie Mouse and, Pinocchio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio of Donald Duck Animation Cell Fragmentscomprising 43 cell fragments of Donald Duck and family, Provenance: The Estate of David Iwerks, Esteemed Portrait Photographer and Son to the Legendary Disney Animator Ub Iwerks, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3 Vintage "Verscace " RugsFrom a Bedford NY estate. Dimensions: Large carpet is 6'5" x 9'10", 2 smaller rugs are 4'6" x 6'7". Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) VINTAGE HALLOWEEN TOY & NOISE MAKERS(1) paper litho devil squeaker toy, wooden handle, very clean; (1) 1920's German owl clapper, die-cut cardboard with embossed painted egg carton owl flaps; creases, stains, paint loss and all-over weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH WINDUP MICKEY MOUSE KRAZY KAR"RARE' English Mickey Mouse Krazy Kar. Very RARE early Disney toy made in England. Made with permission of Walt Disney Mickey Mouse LTD. Toy is all original and complete. Wonderful colors and Disney gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pirates of the Caribbean / New Orleans Square. WaltPirates of the Caribbean / New Orleans Square. Walt Disney Productions, 1967. Silkscreened attraction poster designed by Collin Campbell. 54 x 36”. Short marginal creases near corners, closed teSee Sold Price
Sold20241940's Jiminy Cricket Disney Wooden Ideal Toy Co. Jointed Doll8 1/2" tall. Felt Collar and Hat Brim and Fabric Tie. White Tie. Label on Body says" Jiminy Cricket DES & C By Walt Disney Made By Ideal Novelty & Toy Co. Long Island City. The condition on the figureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceedingly Rare Walt Disney Celluloid Mickey Mouse OnFrom the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. One of the earliest known Mickey Mouse toys and one of the very rarest. There are probably only two others known and only one other known one with the oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Lot Seven Candy Gumball Nut Vending MachinesMixed lot of seven tabletop vending machines of various makers and contents. Measurements range from 11" high to 16" high. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster DON'T**BE A JOB**HOPPER War WWII**WALT DISNEY PosterOriginal Vintage Poster DON'T BE A JOB HOPPER War WWII WALT DISNEY Poster (20 x 28 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pirates of the Caribbean ride concept painting by Marc Davis(Walt Disney Studios, 1967) Extremely rare original concept painting attributed to Marc Davis for Disneyland's famous dark ride attraction Pirates of the Caribbean, depicting a pair of startled crSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 vintage Lenci dolls. 3 small labeled dolls approx. 9.5-10in H. Standing bot approx. 14.5inLot of 5 vintage Lenci dolls. 3 small labeled dolls approx. 9.5-10in H. Standing bot approx. 14.5in high and a girl holding pot of flowers 11in high.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES OSTRICH LEATHER KELLY BAGCaramel colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN VINTAGE HALLOWEEN LITHOGRAPHED DIE-CUTS, LOT OF 18AMERICAN VINTAGE HALLOWEEN LITHOGRAPHED DIE-CUTS, LOT OF 18, comprising a set of four Beistle tall die-cut figures with three pirate-themed figures and a witch; a set of eight smaller Beistle die-cutsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Tin Litho Toys and PartsA mixed selection of vintage and antique tin litho toys and parts. The eight toys in this lot are not complete and are not in functioning condition. There are also spare pieces and parts including wheSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON FIGURAL DOOR HARDWARE LOCKASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON FIGURAL DOOR HARDWARE LOCK ESCUTCHEON PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a duck with lock mechanism, and three plates including two figural heads with one example having an arrow-foSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE DESIGNER Enid Collins Original Box Bag "Hearts Desire" Natural WoodAUTHENTIC Signed inside by the round mirror "Original Box Bag by Collins of Texas". Brass and acrylic accent. Leather strap buckle closure. Measures: 10.5" x 8" h x 3" d. Hand painted and embellished.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE DESIGNER Enid Collins Original Box Bag Black Painted "Night Owl"AUTHENTIC Signed inside the box "Original Box Bag by Collins of Texas". Brass and acrylic accent. Full Mirror on the underside of the lid.3 brass ball clasp closure. Measures: 8 3/4" l x 4.25"h x 3.5"See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 3 Vintage Donald Duck and Daisy Duck Pirate Plush Toys Applause Walt Disney Bean BagUS$1
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCWalt Disney Christmas Figures and Small Toys incl Mickey Mouse, Donald Duck, etcUS$7(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Group of 3 Vintage Disney Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck ToysUS$11(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCWalt Disney hand watercolored inscribed Donald Duck drawingUS$58(14 bids)
1 day Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY HANUKKAH Mickey Minnie Goofy Pluto Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,375!US$10
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1939 DISNEY 1ed Books Mickey Mouse Donald Duck Disneyville Little Pigs 5v HeathUS$11(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDonald Duck Bread Wooden Advertising Sign by IrvinUS$27(3 bids)