Sold2023LOEWE. Strawberry shoulder bag Paula's Ibiza collection. ILOEWE. Strawberry shoulder bag Paula's Ibiza collection. In red and green calfskin. Black burnished edges. With thin adjustable and detachable tan leather shoulder strap with stud closures. Charm withSee Sold Price
2023Chanel HandbagChanel Straw Raffia Calfskin Striped Medium Deauville Tote Dark Beige Fuchsia and Navy Blue (15inWx11.5inHx10inD) New Condition, Authenticity GuaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Small Papua New Guinea MasksFour small Papua New Guinea Mask, probably of the Sepik River region; two comprised of polychrome and carved wood; along with two mixed media with raffia and woven elements (stands not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Girl From Ibiza, LithographArtist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Girl From Ibiza Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 165, HC Image Size: 24.5 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF FASHION EDITOR: "ESTRETTA" MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER WITH RAFFIA FRAME, 9.5 X 7.25 IMAGE, 21 XESTATE OF FASHION EDITOR: "ESTRETTA" MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER WITH RAFFIA FRAME, 9.5 X 7.25 IMAGE, 21 X 18 OVERALL (R347)See Sold Price
Sold2023Loewe Model Botschafter Radio Receiver, c. 1934Loewe Model Botschafter Radio Receiver, c. 1934 Loewe-Opta, Germany. 3 tubes, long wave, medium wave and short wave, mains operation, dynamic loudspeaker, wood case, complete with tubes and rear panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Gilhooly (1943-2013)Artist: David Gilhooly (1943-2013). Signed and dated LC: David Gilhooly 1983. Titled: Royal Visit / First Morning Cup of Paula's Coffee. Numbered LL: A/P. Medium: Black ink on paper (etching). DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen KAMINSKI RAFFIA Hat in Org Box, AustraliaSigned Helen KAMINSKI Striped raffia hat with colors of aqua, teals, green, and beige. Style : WB NEWPORT , SIZE MEDIUM. Wide brim sun hat , 16.5 in. Total width, brim 4.5 in. Possibly new. In originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Rossbach Mixed Media Vessel / SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Ed Rossbach (1914-2002) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); 1993 Country of origin; materials: American; paper, raffia, metal Dimensions (H, W, D): 6.5"h, 6"dia AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laura Donefer Mixed Media SculptureLaura Donefer (Canadian/American b.1955) "Red Devil Woman," Figure from Witch Series, blown glass, turquoise, raffia, lobster claws. Provenance: Francine and Benson Pilloff Collection. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaka Initiation MaskAfrican Yaka, Democratic Republic of the Congo mixed media initiation mask; the face of carved wood and polychrome with canvas-like headdress and horns; exhibiting full raffia 'hair' and 'See Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1860-d Dahlonega Medium D Liberty $5 Graded***Auction Highlight*** 1860-d Dahlonega Medium D Gold Liberty Half Eagle $5 Graded ms63+ By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION – Up for Auction is the penultimate half eagle from the DahlonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway Model M Medium Grand Piano1993 Steinway Model M home Studio Grand; piano with ebony satin finish, serial number 526111,Measuring 5'7 Condition: Lightly played, minor cosmetic conditions commensurate with age.Provenance: An ElmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins, Eyes of the Dove: For Mantic MediumPaul Jenkins Eyes of the Dove: For Mantic Medium 1959oil on canvas39 h x 29 w in (99 x 74 cm) Signed to lower left 'Paul Jenkins'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Paul Jenkins Eyes of the DoveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr. Brainwash, "Work Well Together" Framed Mixed Media Original, Hand Signed with Certificate of AutArtist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Deckle Edge Paper. Title: Work Well Together. Size: 36" x 36". Measures approx. 40" x 40" (framed). Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash Original One-of-a-Kind Mixed MediaArtist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media. Title: Playing Cowboy. Signature: Hand Signed with Thumbprint. Size: 48x36". Certificate of authenticity: Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
2023Authentic! Hermes 18k Rose Gold Kelly Medium Model BraceletAuthentic! Hermes 18k Rose Gold Kelly Medium Model Bracelet Authentic! Hermes 18k Rose Gold Kelly Medium Model Bracelet Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k Rose Gold Measurements: Length:See Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic! Hermes 18k Rose Gold Kelly Medium Model BraceletDescriptionAuthentic! Hermes 18k Rose Gold Kelly Medium Model BraceletAuthentic! Hermes 18k Rose Gold Kelly Medium Model BraceletProduct DescriptionAbout This Piece:Metal:18k Rose GoldMeasurements:LenSee Sold Price