Sold2024Sterling Silver North Carolina State University Post EarringsSterling Silver North Carolina State University Post Earrings SKU no: RBJ 164000 Metal: Sterling Silver Purity: .925 Finish: Polished Length Of Item: 12 mm Earring Closure: Post & Push BackSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLESTON LARGE STERLING SHOVEL/SCOOPCharleston South Carolina 1859 Large Sterling Silver Shovel Scoop marks for William Carrington & Co. Scrolling Foliage Etched Bowl, monogrammed handle. Measures 9" long and bowl 2 1/2" wide. ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Porringer and MugProperty from the Estate of Walker Gill Wylie, South Carolina and New York Description: Sterling Silver Porringer and Mug, comprising a Lunt sterling porringer marked 'sterling 587' and engraved 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Set Whiting Sterling Silver Julep CupsSet of eleven cups in very good condition each marked with monogram W. Good condition throughout. Sold from the collection of a South Carolina gentleman. H5" W3" 1738 grams standardSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWLLarge American sterling silver punch bowl, Dominick and Haff (active 1872-1928), New York, retailed by James Allan and Company, Charleston, South Carolina, shaped rim in florals in high relief on rocaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsVery fine unmonogrammed set of eight in excellent condition. H6 5/8" 1376 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Port Royal, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver FlatwareFine set including 8 knives, 8 forks, 8 salad forks, 14 teaspoons. 1188 grams standard without knives 480 grams standard knives weight Sold from the collection of a Hartsville, South Carolina lady andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Center BowlVery handsome and a heavy bowl having the South Carolina seal nicely cased into the side. Marked at the base with maker's mark and number 23618. H4 1/4" W8 1/2" 583 grams standard Sold from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Small Sauce Tureen from Carrington, Thomas & Co. - Charleston, SC RetailerThis antique sterling silver small sauce tureen was sold by the Charleston, South Carolina retailer Carrington, Thomas & Co. On the bottom it is stamped A11303. It is roughly 8.25 inches wide, 4.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER BEAR FIGURINEVintage .925 Silver Bear Sculpture. Weighted. Marked .925 to underside. Measures 7"x3"x3 1/2". PROVENANCE: A Charleston South Carolina Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Water PitcherNicely formed and in good overall condition. Monogrammed JOC at one side. H10 1/2" 622 grams standard Sold from a Kiawah Island, South Carolina private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Preisner Sterling Silver Waterpitcher20th century. Having an elegant form and with no monogram. Nice condition throughout. H8 3/4" 498 grams standard Sold from the collection of the late John "Jack" C. West Jr , Camden, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Preisner Silver Company Sterling Silver Center Bow20th century. Having nice form and no monogram. Very well kept condition throughout. 663 grams standard H5" W10 1/4" Sold from the collection of a Columbia, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Bullion CupsEarly 20th century. Rococo style and exceptionally detailed. The set having makers mark at the base. 18.2 oz standard Sold from the collection of a Camden, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Uhall & Ballou Sterling Silver Sporting PieceAsh trays or perhaps drinks coasters, nicely formed with handsome horses on a circular base. H1 3/4" W3 1/2" 122 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Florida/South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage American Sterling Silver Serving TraysMid 20th century. One presentation tray by Fisher Sterling given to Mr. Porter Williams by the South Carolina Bankers Association 1960, along with an oval tray by Whiting. Each with scattered surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Bowl by Dominick & HaffMid 20th century. Bowl on foot having a nice form and unmonogrammed. H3 3/4" W9 1/2" Sold from the collection of an upcountry, South Carolina lady and gentleman. 447 grams standardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Wallace Sterling Silver Cocktail Straw SpoonsDeco style straw spoon all in nice well kept condition, set of ten. L8 1/4" 123 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Columbia, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charleston Sterling Silver Charm Bracelet,18 different charms relating to South Carolina low country living!, cuff style.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Bowl20th century. Charming bowl in excellent condition. H3 1/2" W7" 385 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina lady.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 STERLING SILVER CORDIALSSet of 6 Vintage Esco Sterling Silver Cordials. Monogrammed "D". Each 4". Approximate Silver Weight 192 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston South Carolina Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handsome Ensko Sterling Silver Tea Caddy20th century, New York. Having carved pineapple finial on hinged lid atop handsome case. H4 7/8" 205 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Columbia, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Antique Sterling Silver Dressing Items19th and early 20th century group including mirrors, brushes and other charming articles such as crystal powder boxes with sterling lids. Sold from the estate of an Upcountry South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique & Vintage Sterling Silver Money ClipsEarly 20th century. Group including five various clips all of different form. 60 grams standard all in Sold from the collection of a York, South Carolina gentleman collector.See Sold Price