Sold20222000 World series Champions Yankees signed baseballBaseball signed by 2000 World Series Yankees including Derek Jeter, Roger Clemens, Jose Canseco, Mariano Rivera, Jorge Posada, Andy Pettitte, Tino Martinez, Manager Joe Torre, Doc Gooden, Orlando HernSee Sold Price
Sold20242000 NY Yankees Subway Series LithographCopyright 2000, subway series, World Series Lithograph, depicting the Yankee players with an image of New York series, with the subway trains near the bottom. Approx 34 x 22 inches Evident creasing thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Torre Baseball Jersey, World SeriesNew York Yankees World Series baseball jersey, mounted and framed, bearing a number "6" signed by Joe Torre, surrounded by World Series games patches. The New York Yankees retired former manager Joe TSee Sold Price
Sold2022World Series 2000 Subway Series poster 16x20World Series 2000 Subway Series poster 16x20See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of New York Yankees Collectibles (8)Group of eight (8) New York Yankees memorabilia and ephemera, including a replica piece of the original stadium, ceramic beer steins, ornaments and 2000 World "Subway" Series cards and pins. [Box: 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair World Series Baseball In Packaging C 2000Baseballs read WORLD SERIES 2000 SUBWAY SERIES NY YANKEES VS NY METS. Baseball are in original packaging. With packaging each piece measures approximately 7.75 inches tall 3.75 inches wide 3 inches deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Joe Torre and Rudy Guiliani 2001 World Series Signed BaseballSteiner COA and MLB Holograms, Limited Edition 107/911, Includes Acrylic/Wood Display CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUBWAY SERIES DEREK JETER SIGNED POSTER & MAGZINEDerek Jeter New York Yankees autographed Subway Series 2000 World Series poster and Newsweek magazine. Poster measures 36.25" x 18.25" w/ frame. No COA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yankees- Mets Subway Series Cotton T Shirt, 2000New in package is this white cotton T Shirt , authentic World Series Hologram sticker label for the World Series Championship. Manufactured by Lee brand. Size XL. World Series Subway series 2000 betweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Chasing The Dream Autobiography by Joe TorreMy Lifelong Journey to the World Series, by Joe Torre with Tom Verducci, hardcover, 1997, signed Joe Torre on title pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Yankees World Series Crystal BaseballWaterford Crystal baseball paperweight. Etched Yankees World Series Champions Subway Series 2000. Trademarked to underside. Numbered 1890/2000. Ceriticated from Waterford Crystal reads Certified thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 MLB World Series FlagsLot includes 2 World Series flags. One reads NEW YORK YANKEES NEW YORK METS SUBWAY SERIES WORLD SERIES 2000. The other reads, WORLD SERIES 100TH ANNIVERSARY 2003. Largest flag measures approx 29 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20241996 World Series MLB Program Autograph Joe Torrehardcover Limited Edition 1996 World Series Major League Baseball autographed by Joe Torre. This was the 92nd edition of the World Series and was a best of seven playoff between The National League (NSee Sold Price
Sold20221998 WORLD SERIES MULTI SIGNED BATLouisville slugger 1998 World Series edition baseball bat signed in blue marker by Derek Jeter, David Cone, Bernie Williams, Luis Sojo, Joe Torre, Jeff Nelson Andy Pettitte, Mariano Rivera, Paul O'NeiSee Sold Price
Sold20211998 Yankees World Series Champions OAL Baseball Signed1998 Yankees World Series Champions OAL Baseball Signed by (28) with Joe Torre, Tim Raines Mariano Rivera, Tino Martinez (JSA LOA) (See Description)See Sold Price
Sold20181996 New York Yankees Championship Baseball W/ JeterNew York Yankees 1996 World Series championship ball. Autographed by The Manager Joe Torre on the sweet spot. Signed by the rookie Derek Jeter (with certificate) under the W.S. emblem and Charlie HayeSee Sold Price
Sold20161999 NY Yankees Team Signed Baseball, WSOfficial 1999 World Series Baseball. Approx. 25 signatures. Including Joe Torre, Dave Cone, Paul O'Neill, Mariano Rivera, Derek Jeter, and more. No COA present.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ltd Ed Fotoball Subway Series 2000 Baseballs NIBFootball sports limited edition 3 leather baseballs commemorating the subways series 2000 NY Mets- NY Yankees. Box measures 8 x 7 x 3.25 in. One Yankee Ball, One Mets Ball, one world Series Subways SeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danbury Mint Subway Train Series NY Mets YankeesDanbury mint world series New York Yankees & NY Mets subway series commemorative collectible figure from October 2000. Depicts two subway cars stopped at a station and each decorated in Yankee & MetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of New York Yankees Commemorative Pin SetsLot of New York Yankees Commemorative Pin Sets including 1998 World Series Champions, 1999 World Series Champions, Mets vs. Yankees Subway Series, (2) Different Variations 2000 World Series Champions,See Sold Price
Sold20175 Fotoball Sports Commemorative Baseballs5 Fotoball Sports Commemorative Baseballs, 2000 World Series, new in original packaging, featuring three Subway Series baseballs (two Yankee's World Series Champions, one with partial blue cover), pluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankees Subways Series Official Tee by Lee SportNew shirt, never worn. Size X- Large unisex size. 90% cotton 10% polyester. Lee Sport official MLB grey T Shirt celebrating the 2000 Yankees World Series Championship for the Subway Series against TheSee Sold Price
Sold20182000 New York Yankee World Championship Team signed2000 New York Yankee World Championship Team signed ball w/Jeter, Rivera, Torre, Posada, etc! Description: Total of (29) on this nice and clean Yankee World Series winning team signed baseball - 100%See Sold Price
Sold2022Mint Condition New York Yankees 2000 World Series Championship 14k Gold Diamond Ring Size 11.75Mint Condition New York Yankees 2000 World Series Championship 14k Gold Diamond Ring Size 11.75 Description: A genuine New York Yankees 2000 World Series Championship ring is solid 14k gold featuringSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsJoe Torre Autographed 2000 World Series Baseball with JSA AuthenticationUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures2000 New York Yankees Baseball World Series Inspired Championship RingUS$150
1 day LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJOE TORRE SIGNED "125-50" ORIGINAL1998 WORLD SERIES LOGO BASEBALL NY YANKEES JSAUS$195
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionJoe Torre PSA DNA Coa Autograph 1998 World Series Signed BaseballUS$170
20 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsjoe torre new york yankees autographed signed 1996 world series champions new era clubhouse cap hatUS$130
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 22: WORLD SERIES, CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES ALL-STAR & TEAM YEAR BOOKS & NOSTALGIA ALBUMSUS$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDerek Jeter Signed Autographed 2000 World Series Baseball Bat Steiner NewUS$10
Oct 29Modern JewelryHat Club Exclusive NewEra 59Fifty NY Mets 2000 World Series Patch Size 7 1/4US$140
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2000 world series champion new york yankees signed rawlings baseball JSA LOA yy96168US$1,300