Sold2021DWIGHT "DOC" GOODEN NEW YORK METS SIGNED BASEBALLDWIGHT "DOC" GOODEN NEW YORK METS SIGNED BASEBALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dwight "Doc" Gooden Signed Mets 8x10 Photo (JSA COA)Photo measures 8" x 10" in size and has been hand-signed by Dwight "Doc" Gooden (New York Mets).The lot / autograph(s) includes an official James Spence Authentication (JSA) hologram and matching COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Tyson, Dwight "Doc" Gooden and Darryl Strawberry Autographed 16x20 Photo New York (JSA)Mike Tyson, Dwight "Doc" Gooden and Darryl Strawberry Autographed 16x20 Photo New York (JSA)See Sold Price
Sold2019DWIGHT GOODEN GOLD LABEL SIGNATURE CARD12/75 THICK METAL HEAVY CARD TOPPS GOLD LABEL DOC GOODEN NEW YORK METS SIGNATURE CARDSee Sold Price
Sold2020DWIGHT GOODEN NEW YORK METS ROOKIE CARD1985 TOPPS #620 DWIGHT DOC GOODEN ROOKIE CARDSee Sold Price
Sold20221986 NEW YORK METS AUTOGRAPHED POSTER1986 NEW YORK METS TEAM AUTOGRAPHED POSTER , WITH (31) SIGNATURES INCLUDING DWIGHT GOODEN , DARYL STRAWBERRY , KEITH HERNANDEZ , RON DARLING & MORESee Sold Price
SoldA 1986 World Series Champions New York Mets Team Signed Autograph Baseball (Beckett Authentication SA 1986 World Series Champions New York Mets Team Signed Autograph Baseball (Beckett Authentication Services Letter of Authenticity) Includes Gary Carter. Also signed by Dwight Gooden, Darryl StrawberrSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW YORK METS AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALLINCLUDING: RON SWABODA, DOC GOODEN, FELIX MILAN, WALLY BACKMAN, DOUG FLYNN, JOHN STEARNS, EDGARDO ALFONSO, TODD PRATT, AL JACKSON, ANTHONY YOUNG, LENNY HARRIS AND PETE SCHOUREKSee Sold Price
Sold20211986 Mets 16x20 Photo Team-Signed by (27) with DarrylPhoto measures 16" x 20" in size and has been hand-signed by (27) members of the 1986 New York Mets, including Darryl Strawberry, Doc Gooden, Keith Hernandez, Wally Backman, Dave Johnson, Ray Knight,See Sold Price
Sold20201992 Mets Signed Ball (30) GOODEN, STRAWBERRYNew York Mets (1990) Signed Ball. ONL (White) ball signed by over 30 members of the 1990 New York Mets. Signatures include: David Cone, Frank Viola, Doc Gooden, Bob Ojeda, Keith Miller, Kevin Elster,See Sold Price
Sold2021METS MEMORABILIA GROUPINGIncluding, (1) Dwight Gooden poster and face plate, Letters with acceptance to super fan club, (1) New York Mets Mastercard advertisement, New York Mets magazine Volume 45 Issue 4, (2) USA Today 1990See Sold Price
Sold2023Mike Tyson, Darryl Strawberry & Dwight "Doc" Gooden Signed 16x20 Photo (JSA COA)Mike Tyson, Darryl Strawberry & Dwight "Doc" Gooden Signed 16x20 Photo (JSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sack Exchange Autographed/Signed New York Jets Green XLThis is a custom size XL green jersey with sewn on name and numbers that was personally autographed by 3 members of the New York Jets Sack Exchange including: Mark Gastineau, Marty Lyons and Abdul SalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Joe Girardi Dwight Doc Gooden Autographed Baseball With COARare Joe Girardi Dwight Doc Gooden Autographed Baseball With COA Inscribed "5-14-96 No Hitter" A LIST OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dwight Doc Gooden Signed Baseball with Inscription and TicketSigned baseball with inscription 85ÊCyÊYoungSee Sold Price
Sold2022MABEL DWIGHT (1876-1955) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMabel Jacque Williamson Dwight (New York, Ohio, 1876-1955) Farmyard 1947 The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MABEL JACQUE WILLIAMSON DWIGHT (New York/Ohio, 1876-1955), Guignolette (Puppet Show), 1927., ColorMABEL JACQUE WILLIAMSON DWIGHTNew York/Ohio, 1876-1955Guignolette (Puppet Show), 1927. Edition of 75. Signed and dated "Paris 1927" in pencil lower margin. Robinson & Pirog 17.Color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dwight Benton (New York,1834-1903) oil paintingARTIST: Dwight Benton (New York, 1834 - 1903) NAME: Temple of Sybil, Tivoli, Italy YEAR: 1891 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. Few inpainted areas (mostly in upper left quadSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMARIAH DWIGHT BEECHER (New York/Illinois, 1839-1896), Interior scene with a man reading aAMARIAH DWIGHT BEECHERNew York/Illinois, 1839-1896Interior scene with a man reading a newspaper. Signed lower left "A.D. Beecher".Oil on canvas laid down, 18" x 15". Framed 22" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2017D. Gooden Autographed Photo & NY Daily News ColumnFrom the collection of Hall of Fame Sports Writer, Bill Madden. This lot is accompanied by a handwritten letter of provenance from Bill Madden. Dwight Eugene "Doc" Gooden, nicknamed "Dr. K" color photSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsAutographed/Signed DWIGHT DOC GOODEN New York Blue Baseball Jersey JSA COA AutoUS$125
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAutographed/Signed Dwight Doc Gooden New York Grey Baseball Jersey JSA COAUS$125
5 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsframed autographed/signed dwight doc gooden 33x42 new york blue jersey BAS COAUS$510
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdwight doc gooden new york mets signed 8x10 abstract photo (JSA hologram)US$54
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDwight "Doc" Gooden New York Mets Signed Custom Jersey and Inscribed "86 W.S.C." & "84 R.O.Y." (JSA)US$82
14 mins Left3 Kings Auctiondwight doc gooden autographed new york mets side view 8x10 photo tristarUS$92
14 mins Left3 Kings Auctiondwight gooden autographed/signed new york mets 8x10 photo beckett 40654US$40
14 mins Left3 Kings Auctiondwight gooden autographed/signed new york mets 8x10 photo beckett 40652US$40
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsdwight doc gooden signed bill white ONL ball NY nets new york yankees rays autoUS$46
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDwight Gooden New York Mets Signed 1985 Fleer Card #82 (Beckett Authenticated & Encapsulated Card)US$72
14 mins LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFRAMED Autographed/Signed DWIGHT DOC GOODEN 33x42 NY Pinstripe Jersey PSA COAUS$520