Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Les CypresRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Les Cypres Signed Muhl (lr), inscribed KB 67 and as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 x 16 1/4 inches (33 x 41.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE CAITLIN JENNER signed 2008 Topps Allen Ginter USAFeatured here is a BRUCE CAITLIN JENNER signed 2008 Topps Allen Ginter USA Autograph card ~ BAS BGSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chicago Bears Jersey Relic NFL Cards (6)Signed Chicago Bears Jersey Relic NFL Football Cards (6 Total). All of the autographs and jersey material are guaranteed to be authentic by Topps & Panini. Includes a Signed 2008 Topps #AQR-MF Matt FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Graded NFL Football Jersey Relic Cards (8)Signed Graded NFL Football Jersey Relic Cards (8 Total). Includes a Signed 2008 Topps #207 Chris Johnson (Rookie Card) (Limited Edition 614/999), 2015 Panini #NG-JW Jameis Winston Jersey Relic (RookieSee Sold Price
Sold20222008-09 TOPPS MAGIC JOHNSON SIGNED STICKER CARD (BECKETT COA)2008-09 TOPPS MAGIC JOHNSON SIGNED STICKER CARD (BECKETT COA)See Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Muhl, Fr., 1929-2008, "Les Oranges", O/CRoger Muhl, French, 1929-2008, "Les Oranges", Oil on Canvas, signed, label verso. Provenance: David Findley Galleries (RSCR5060)(TC). Measurements: 31 1/2 x 3 1/2, framed 37 x 38 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Cotterill (British, 1950) Frog On Bamboo.Tim Cotterill (British, 1950) Frog On Bamboo. Polychrome bronze sculpture impressed "Frogman", dated 2008, signed "Tim", numbered 187/200 15" x 12.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015MARCEL MOULY LES CHALUTIERS LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDMARCEL MOULY LES CHALUTIERS LITHOGRAPH SIGNED Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) signed and framed lithograph of "Les Chalutiers." Signed in the lower right corner and edition in the lower left corner 2See Sold Price
Sold20212008 Topps Treasury #98 Magic Johnson Los Angeles Laker2008 Topps Treasury #98 Magic Johnson Los Angeles Lakers Authentic Signed (BAS )See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly GroupGroup of two works by French artist Marcel Mouly (1918 - 2008). "Les Raisons et Fenetre Rouge" (2005): Lithograph in color on Rives paper. Signed in pencil by artist. From the numbered edition of 300See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly lithographMarcel Mouly (French 1918-2008) ''Les Tours de la Rochelle''- lithograph in colors, 2002, signed and numbered 94/300 in pencil, very good condition. 22 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold20216 SIGNED TAMPA BAY DEVIL RAYS BASEBALL CARDSINCLUDES: 2005 DONRUSS AUBREY HUFF#345 SIGNED 2003 UPPER DECK CARL CRAWFORD #89 SIGNED 2008 UPPER DECK ELLIOT JOHNSON SIGNED 2005 TOPPS TOBY HALL SIGNED 2005 BOWMAN GUM CARL CRAWFORD #131 2006 UPPER DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Color on Wove Paper Barquis Dans Les MaisonsSigned Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Color on Wove Paper Barquis Dans Les Maisons. Signed lower right & numbered 238/300, measures H: 23" x W: 29", 7" frame & matte. Apprasial value $See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Limited Edition 107/300 Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Serigraph, "Les Voiliers"Signed Limited Edition 107/300 Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Serigraph, "Les Voiliers". Measures approx. 25 1/4" X 31", Sight measures approx. 13 1/2" X 19". Please carefully read our terms of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED 2008 SPOLETO MILES BATT POSTERFramed Contemporary Charleston Spoleto Print 2008, House with Trees on the Battery by Miles Batt from Tidwell Art Gallery. Signed in pencil by the artist. Miles Batt, of Fort Lauderdale, Florida, is nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Standing full body egret, J. Miles.Standing full body egret, J. Miles. Hollow carved. Signed and dated 2008. Tucked, curved, and turned head with glass eyes and fish in mouth. Carved tail and wingtips. 37" tall. Provenance: Kirby RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet woodblock in colorsPaul Jacoulet (French 1902-1960) ''Les Vieux Manuserits, Seoul'' (Miles 99)- woodblock in colors, 1948, signed in pencil in image, numbered 94/250, ivy seal, crease in lower right corner of image. 15See Sold Price
Sold2022(on-11) MISC ROOKIE FOOTBALL CARDSConsists of Julio Jones 2011 Panini #2, Chris Long Topps 2008 #214, Luke Kuechly Topps 2012 $45, Clay Matthews Topps 2009 #54, Troy Polamalu Topps 2003 #274, Duke Dawson Signed Elite 2018 Panini#227,See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed William Perry NFL Football Cards (2)Signed William Perry NFL Football Cards (2 Total). One of the autographs is guaranteed to be authentic by Donruss. Includes a Signed 1993 Topps #495 William Perry & a Signed 2008 Donruss #P-46 WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES COIGNARD Hormis Les Prisons (Sonet 152) 1973 S/N color carborundum gravureJAMES COIGNARD (1925-2008 - French) HORMIS LES PRISONS (Sonet 152), 1973, color carborundum gravure, signed and numbered EA XI/XV (11/15) Roman numerals in pencil, published by Visions Nouvelle, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Lyall (B. 1946) "30 Mile Point"Dennis Lyall (American, B. 1946) "30 Mile Point - Lake Ontario" Signed lower right. Oil on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
2017Ayfer Gursoz: Reflections, Figure Oil PaintingAyfer Gursoz (Turkey/Canada, 1935-2008): Reflections, (Figures) Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed front and back, titled, dated 1987, and identified by a plate on the frame. Canvas is 22x28 inches, frameSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsLES MILES signed 2008 Topps Allen & Ginter card LSU Tigers Autograph BAS BGSUS$56
11 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction2008 topps #180 jerry west signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed lakersUS$250
3 days Left3 Kings Auction2008 topps jersey #hr-rf rafael furcal signed card PSA slabbed auto 10 dodgersUS$76
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions2008 topps heritage #9 andre ethier signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed dodgersUS$105
701 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2008 topps football #hr-rb rocky bleier signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed steelersUS$185