Sold2024Porcelain Yellowstone National Park signsingle sided dings and corrosion to perimeter and interior 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Yellowstone National Park Boundary SignThis is an original National Park Service Boundary Line sign from Yellowstone National Park. Signs such as this one were used to designate park boundaries. The sign reads "United States Department ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1930- Yellowstone National Park Boundary SignFor your consideration is this original authentic Yellowstone National Park boundary line sign. This is an original Yellowstone National Park Boundary Line Sign with embossed lettering. The sign showsSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1890- Yellowstone National Park Boundary SignThis is an original authentic circa 1890 to early 1900's Yellowstone National Park Boundary sign. The sign reads "U.S. Dept of the Interior Boundary Line National Park Service. This is an early sign uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Yellowstone National Park & Other SignsThe lot features two National Park signs, likely from Yellowstone, with a nice vintage age. The first in this lot is a wood "Tour Route" sign that shows a trapezoid shape with a brown background and bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yellowstone National Park Boundary Line SignFeatured in this lot is this original vintage Yellowstone National Park metal painted sign with embossed lettering. The sign reads "Yellowstone National Park Boundary Line Hunting Prohibited". The conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yellowstone National Park Boundary Line Sign MINTThis is an original Yellowstone National Park Boundary Line Sign with embossed lettering. The sign shows the highly desirable arrowhead logo. This is the finest example of this style sign available. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017MINT Yellowstone National Park Boundary Line SignThis is an original Yellowstone National Park Boundary Line Sign with embossed lettering. The sign shows the highly desirable arrowhead logo. This is the finest example of this style sign available. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SHELL GASOLINE PORCELAIN SMOKEY FOREST NATIONAL PARK GAS SERVICE SIGN 11.75 inchesVINTAGE SHELL GASOLINE PORCELAIN SMOKEY FOREST NATIONAL PARK GAS SERVICE SIGN 11.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Red Wood National Park single sided signSome dings around perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yellowstone, New Hampshire Souvenir Plates, 2Hand painted porcelain plates both souvenir plates of famous locations within New Hampshire and Yellowstone National Park. 9.5 in. diameter. Souvenir Display Plates , Yellowstone National Park PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rainbow Lodge Yellow Stone National Parkdouble sided sign with leaping trout. Reproduction sign made of synthetic material. 38" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Porcelain Smokey The Bear single sided sign40" T x 27" W some dings and corrosion on perimeter and back . . . Key search words: Smokey The Bear, National Park, Wildlife Service, "Only you can prevent forest fires".See Sold Price
Sold2023Grafton Tyler Brown, 1841-1918, Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National ParkGrafton Tyler Brown1841-1918Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park1888oil on canvas board16 x 10 inchessigned and dated; titled verso, along with "spouts every 65 minutes to a height of fSee Sold Price
Sold20211998 Yellowstone National Park Buffalo Hide RugFeatured in this lot is this Yellowstone National Park buffalo hide rug taken by a Park ranger 23 years ago in 1998. The hide features a wonderful coloration and luster to the coat and shows a black aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yellowstone National Park - Colored Lithograph, c. 1895.A Rare and hard to find colored litho graph of a map of Yellowstone National Park locating its features of interest, lithograph is circa 1895, from original painting by J. E. Haynes, strong original cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Atlas of Yellowstone National ParkHeading: Author: Hague, Arnold Title: Atlas to Accompany Monograph XXXII on the Geology of the Yellowstone National Park Place Published: Washington, D.C. Publisher: Date Published: 1904See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Yellowstone National Park Charm BraceletFabulous vintage sterling silver Yellowstone National Park bracelet features favorite sites and fauna, with two different Yellowstone arrowhead shields, one with the words “COMING HOME” on the revSee Sold Price
Sold20221895 1ed Yellowstone National Park American West Indian Explorer Illustrated MAP1895 1ed Yellowstone National Park American West Indian Explorer Illustrated MAP Hiram Chittendens The Yellowstone National Park is a finely illustrated work on the first American National Park. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yellowstone National Park - Colored Lithograph, c. 1895.A Rare and hard to find colored lithograph graph of a map of Yellowstone National Park locating its features of interest, lithograph is circa 1895, from original painting by J. E. Haynes, strong origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yellowstone National Park Taxidermy Buffalo Skull24 1/2"" nose to back of head by 24" outside spread on the horns.See Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOWSTONE NATIONAL PARK SILKSCREEN ON CANVASYELLOWSTONE NATIONAL PARK SILKSCREEN ON CANVAS. Height: 48 in. by Width: 36 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAdams - Central Geyser Basin, Yellowstone National Park, WyomingUS$1
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Prismatic Spring, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, 1942US$100