Sold2020Football Karl Hienz Rummenigge and Franz BeckenbauerFootball Karl Hienz Rummenigge and Franz Beckenbauer signed Bayern Munich colour page. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine poSee Sold Price
Sold2018SWAROVSKI "Francois the Painter" Kris BearDesigned by Hienz Tabertshofer and released and retired in 2007, Francois is the immensely popular and adorable little French Artist Kris Bear. He was a very Limited Edition Kris Bear, and is createdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Misc. LotMisc. lot including kitchen appliances, mostly unused, includes two pasta makers, popcorn popper, George Briard teapot, orange squeezer, 1970's Hienz heating tray and lunch box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hienz RabbowGerman, b. 1940 Frau Mit Rotem Turban (Woman with Red Turban), 2007 Signed Rabbow and dated 2007 (ll) Tempera on panel 13 3/4 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinz Rabbow (German, b. 1940) Frau mit roten Kopftuch, 2006Heinz Rabbow (German, b. 1940) Frau mit roten Kopftuch, 2006 tempera on board signed and dated (lower right) 48 1/2 x 52 1/4 inches. The Maharam Family Collection Provenance: Landau Fine Art, MontrealSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Lionel 6475 Hienz 57 Vat CarTough variation to find original! This has the correct stickers and is intact and UNRUN. It shows light handling. WOW! From The Estate Collection of Neil Padron.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Hienz Bottles with Original LabelsLot of 4 Hienz Bottles with Original Labels. Consisting of a ketchup bottle, an India Relish jar, a Sweet Gerkins jar, and a dehydrated Horseradish jar partially filled. Size: Largest measures 9.5" xSee Sold Price
2022Heinz Rabbow Sitzende. 1999. Tempera auf Platte. 110 x 120 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. - MitRabbow, Heinz Sitzende. 1999. Tempera auf Platte. 110 x 120 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. - Mit einem unwesentlichen, sehr kleinen Farbabplatzer sowie einem kleinen, oberflächlichen FleckcheSee Sold Price
2017Heinz RabbowFRAU MEIER WEHRT SICH GEGEN DIE VERDUMMUNG, ZWEITER VERSUCH MIT HELM, 1986 Tempera auf Hartfaserplatte. 40 x 50 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert, verso maschinengeschriebenes Etikett. Seit 1985 weSee Sold Price
2019Rabbow, Heinz Frau Meier wehrt sich gegen dieRabbow, Heinz Frau Meier wehrt sich gegen die Verdummung, 2. Versuch mit Helm. 1986. Tempera auf Platte. 46 x 55 cm. Signeirt und datiert sowie verso mit Etikett (dort mit Angaben zum Werk) versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2012RETIRED SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL COCKATOO, DESIGNED BY HIERETIRED SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL COCKATOO, DESIGNED BY HIENZ TABERTSHOFER, RELEASED IN 2001, RETIRED IN 2006; APPROX 3 1/2" HIGH - MINT CONDITION (NO CRACKS OR CHIPS)See Sold Price
Sold2021ESTATE COSTUME JEWELRY & ACCESSORIES LOT OF 20ESTATE COSTUME JEWELRY & ACCESSORIES LOT OF 20 Lot of estate costume jewelry and accessories. Includes Limoges painted brooch, Hienz pickle charm, cufflinks, buttons, travel cosmetics brush,See Sold Price
Sold2019Heinz Rabbow Oil, PortraitHeinz Rabbow (German, b.1940) Frau Mit Rotem Turban (Woman with Red Turban), 2007. Tempera on panel, signed and dated lower left. 13.75 x 13.5 in. As framed 19 x 19 in. Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2005Hienz Pinggera German?, 19th/20th century THE BOUHienz Pinggera German?, 19th/20th century THE BOUTINIERE Signed Heinz Pinggera (ll) Oil on panel 18 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches Provenance: Joseph Sartor Galleries, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019WW2 Uboat ace Helmut Maros U977 signed 10 x 8 colourWW2 Uboat ace Helmut Maros U977 signed 10 x 8 colour Uboat photo. Bordfunker Helmut Maros: In 1945, Helmut was a 17 year old radio operator aboard U-977, a Type VII U-boat commanded by Kaleun Hienz ScSee Sold Price
Sold2013Phinney-Walker 7 Jewel ClockPhinney-Walker 7 Jewel Clock, Candle Stick Award from Hienz Shoes, 5 Tall, As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2006SIX STERLING SOUVENIR SPOONSSIX STERLING SOUVENIR SPOONS Nebraska, Washington Square 1698-1898 First Pres. Church, Margaret, Hienz - Home Office Pittsburgh U.S.A., Lincoln's New Salem, Rapid City, S.D.See Sold Price
2015Lot of 4 Hienz Bottles with Original LabelsLot of 4 Hienz Bottles with Original Labels. Consisting of a ketchup bottle, an India Relish jar, a Sweet Gerkins jar, and a dehydrated Horseradish jar partially filled. Size: Largest measures 9.5" xSee Sold Price
2022Heinz Rabbow, "Woman with Hat", 2003Heinz Rabbow (German, b. 1940). "Woman with Hat". Tempera, pencil on board, 2003. Sight: 70" x 78". Frame: 79" x 82". Large tempera and pencil mixed media work depicting a woman in a turban-like hat bSee Sold Price
20221930's Metalcraft Pressed Steel Hienz Pickle Truck1930's Metalcraft Pressed Steel Hienz Pickle Truck. Measurements in inches: 12 long Condition:Painted over, missing the tailgate Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoiSee Sold Price
200713 pcs transylvanian graphical arts20. Jh. 13 Bll. Radierungen, Aquarelle, Bleistiftzeichnungen und ein Holzschnitt von: Kaspar Teutsch, Anna Dörschlag, Harald Meschendörfer, Johanna Obermüller, Kath Zipser-Hienz und Hans Hermann. SSee Sold Price
200613 pcs transylvanian graphical arts20. Jh. 13 Bll. Radierungen, Aquarelle, Bleistiftzeichnungen und ein Holzschnitt von: Kaspar Teutsch, Anna Dörschlag, Harald Meschendörfer, Johanna Obermüller, Kath Zipser-Hienz und Hans Hermann. SSee Sold Price