Sold2021ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING BASILICA LIBERIANAArchitectural Engraving. Sheet Size: 12.5 by 18.5 inches approx. Unframed. Printed 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING BASILICA ORNAMENT18 X 12 inches approx. Unframed. Printed Rome Circa 1830.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING BASILICA INTERIOR18 X 12 inches approx. Unframed. Printed Rome Circa 1830.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN BASILICA ARCHITECTURAL PRINTSIZE: 18 X 12 INCHES APPROX. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED. PRINTED ROME 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Ceramic Madonna & Child Architectural TileAntique Italian architectural tile with hand painted portrait of the Mother Mary Madonna and baby Jesus child featured in the nursing, breastfeeding position. No apparent artist signature. SHIPPINGHilSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Decorative Items.A Collection of Decorative Items. Comprising a porcelain plaque, a framed Italian chromolithograph, a French fashion engraving, a German engraving of Mary and Jesus, and a print of a recumbent woman LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sacred Heart Of Jesus & Mary SculpturesA large pair of very finely carved old wooden Busts of Jesus with the sacred heart and the Virgin Mary, likely 19th or early 20th century architectural elements from an Old Church, possibly Italian inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN RELIGIOUS PRINT JESUS AND MARYSIZE: 18 X 12 INCHES APPROX. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED. PRINTED ROME Ca 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING VATICANArchitectural Engraving. Sheet Size: 12.5 by 18.5 inches approx. Unframed. Printed 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING CAPELLA BORGHESIANAArchitectural Engraving. Sheet Size: 12.5 by 18.5 inches approx. Unframed. Printed 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING SISTINE CHAPELArchitectural Engraving. Sheet Size: 12.5 by 18.5 inches approx. Unframed. Printed 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING TABERNACOLO DI ST PAOLOPrinted Circa 1870. Size: 17.5 X 11 inches approx. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Engraving- Jesus & Mary Sacret Heart 1890's piece H 191890's piece H 19 3/4 x L28 1/2See Sold Price
Sold201515pc Antique Italian Architectural Engravings15pc Antique Italian Architectural Engravings 21''x15.5'' Sheets. Various images of The Coliseum and the Roman Forum. Two are Piranesi prints with obelisks. All loose with some staining. 19th century,See Sold Price
Sold20234 Italian Architectural EngravingsFour 19th C. Engravings of Italian Architecture, includes Domo D'Ossola, drawn by San Prout, engraved by Wallis with verso Certificato di Baranzia, Firenze ; Piazza di St. Maria Novella, 1934, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGSOf building facades. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.25" x W 25.25", (Sight) H 13.25" x W 16.25" Condition: Small surface rubs to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Italian architectural engravingsLot of 2 Italian architectural engravings. Overall 14 3/4"h x 10 3/4"w and 16 1/2"h x 12 5/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French & Italian Architectural EngravingsTwo antique French and Italian architectural engravings. First titled, "Vue la Pyramide de Caius Cestius et la Porte St.Paul a Rome" by C. Bourgeois del. / Amelot Sulp. Second titled, "Pora Chiusa QueSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Piranesi Architectural Engravings2pc After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778 Italian) Architectural Engravings 25''x35.5'' Sheets. Includes ''Vue de ce qui reste des Murs'' 1778 and ''Temple de Neptune a Pesto'' 1778. 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Two Antique Engravings, "The Remains of the HouseDescription: Two antique Italian architectural engravings, titled "The Remains of the House of Nero" and "Aqueduct of the Acqua Claudia."Type: EtchingsMaterials: Wove paper, inkMarkings & InscriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 6 Folio Architectural Engravings, ca. 17th c.Collection of 6 Italian architectural engravings. Circa mid to late 17th c. Large sheets, measure 19" x 13.5", on laid paper with watermarks, blank verso. Light foxing and soiling, all with some margiSee Sold Price