Sold2024Bob Kane (1915-1998)- Original Lithograph "Batman and Robin"Artist: Bob Kane (1915-1998). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Batman and Robin. Size: 36" x 24". Measures approx. 42" x 30" (framed). Signature: Numbered and hand signed by Bob Kane. Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Kane (1915-1998) - "Batman & Robin" Extremely Rare"Batman & Robin" is an extremely rare limited edition original color lithograph on paper by Bob Kane (1915-1998), the creator of the DC comic book character, Batman. This piece is numbered and hand siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Kane, Drawing (Batman & Robin)BOB KANE (1915-1998) Batman & Robin Marker on paper 8" x 10" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attr Bob Kane American (1915 - 1998) Ink on paperFeaturing the Joker playing Batman and Robin like puppets - Attributes: Signed on the lower right with gallery stamp on verso and attributed to Bob Kane - Media: Ink on paper - Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20202 BATMAN AND ROBIN POSTERS by Bob Kane (American,2 BATMAN AND ROBIN POSTERS by Bob Kane (American, 1915-1998) both pencil signed and numbered one is 22 x 28 image sizes and numbered 68/300. other is 20 x 27 images sizes 69/300 and shows some foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Kane (American, 1915-1998) - Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an ink illustration on paper, done in the distinctive cartoon style of Bob Kane (American, 1915-1998). "BOB KANE" is hand written at top right. Image depicts Batman, an original cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Artist Signed Bob Kane (Batman and Robin) 1978 Artist ProofHuge artist signed Bob Kane Batman and Robin 1978 artist proof. Pencil signed litho. by D.C. Comic's Batman creator Bob Kane. 1915-1998. In wonderful condition. 34" x 42" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Kane - Batman (Drawing)BOB KANE (1915-1998) Batman Marker on paper 11" x 8" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Kane, DrawingBOB KANE (1915-1998) Batman Marker on paper 12" x 8" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Kane, DrawingBOB KANE (1915-1998) Batman Marker on paper 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Kane - Batman (Drawing)BOB KANE (1915-1998) Batman Marker on paper 11 1/2" x 8" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT "BOB" KANE [imputée] - Batman - Pen and ink drawing on paperArtist: Robert "Bob" Kane [imputée] (American, 1915-1998). Title: "Batman". Medium: Pen and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1984. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 7/8 in. (286 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Kane (American, 1915-1998) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the distinctive cartoon style of Bob Kane (American, 1915-1998). Image depicts Batman, the iconic DC Comic Book character co-cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Kane American Pop Mixed Media BatmanMixed media on paper. Featuring Batman. Inscribed "Best Wishes" and signed BOB KANE on the upper left corner. Attributed to Bob Kane (1915-1998, American). 22.5 x 17 cm (9 x 6.75 in). PROVENANCE: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Drawing Batman & Robin by Bob KaneOriginal artists rendering of Batman and Robin on textured paper with black wax pencil done in 1966 and signed by Bob Kane “ Batman and Robin say Happy Birthday Lou” with musical notes accents. InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Kane: Bats Wishes, Signed DrawingBob Kane (1915-1998) Manner of: Bats Wishes, signed and dated '91. Also inscribed Batman and signed Adam West. Marker, ink and white pencil on die-cut blue card stock. Unframed. Robert "Bob" Kane wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Shuster (1914 - 1992) - Ink IllustrationThis lot consists of an ink illustration on paper, done in the distinctive cartoon style of Bob Kane (American, 1915-1998). A hand inscription at right reads, "From Superman to Batman. To my pal Bob KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Kane: The JokerBob Kane (American, 1915-1998) Attributed: marker on paper,signed right, unframed. Bob Kane was a comic book writer best known as the co-creator of Batman.br>8.5 x 11.75" Private collection, HungarySee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Kane (American, 1915-1998) - Graphite on PaperThis lot consists of a graphite illustration on paper, done in the distinctive cartoon style of Bob Kane (American, 1915-1998). "BOB KANE" is hand written at lower right. Image depicts Batman, an origSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman and Robin" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph withUS$1,500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman and Robin" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph withUS$1,500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman and Robin" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph withUS$1,500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman Over Gotham" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original LithographUS$1,500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman Over Gotham" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original LithographUS$1,500
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman Over Gotham" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original LithographUS$1,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT "BOB" KANE - Batman: Blue Cowl - Pen and watercolor drawing on paperUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT "BOB" KANE - Batman: Light Blue Cowl - Pen and crayon drawing on paperUS$300