Sold2022MANE KATZ (FRENCH-UKRANIAN, 1894-1962).Oil on canvas. The flower cart. Signed "Mane Katz" to lower right. (Russian, also active in America, Paris, and Israel, 1894 - 1962). From a Park Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mane Katz (1894 - 1962) Watercolor. Musician.Dwarf Playing the Drum. 19" x 25" signed with initials. Provenance: Purchased directly from the Max Bodner Gallery by the Consignors FamiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mane Katz (1894 - 1962) Watercolor.9 1/2" x 13 7/8" Portrait of Orthodox Man. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (1894 - 1962) "Landscape", 1975Gouache on paper. Signed "Mane-Katz 75" in the lower right corner. Size: 57 x 71 cm; Size with frame: 72 x 86 cm Emmanuel Mané-Katz (Kremenchuk, 1894 - Haifa, 1962) was an expressionist painterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Torah Scholar. ManĆĀ©-Katz [1894-1962], SignedCharcoal and water color on paper. Signed. In a pleasant wooden and passepartoutĆĀ frame. Mane Katz [1894-1962] one of the greatest Jewish artists of the 20th century. He was born in the Ukraine andSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANE KATZ FRENCH BRONZE PAIR .MUSICAL FIGURINESFrench Bronze Sculptures Mane Katz (1894ā1962) with greenish patina. Both Bronzes Signed Mane Katz. after Size bronze 14 1/4 " HBase 4" x 6"x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962)Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962), self portrait, pencil on paper, 21X16 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mane-Katz, La Revolte des InnocentsMane-Katz (1894-1962), La Revolte des Innocents. Portfolio of lithographs on the Holocaust victims, printed by Georges Hall, Paris, 1961. With 16 lithographs. Each lithograph is signed (in plate). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emmanuel Mane-Katz Litvak Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring still-life scene with coffee-making tools. Signed "Mane Katz" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962, Litvak). 39 x 52 cm (15.25 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Mane Katz; Oil on Board; Head of ManMane Katz (1894-1962); Oil on Board; Head of Man; matted and framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 9 3/4 inches (24.5 cm.) X width of art 7 3/4 inches (19.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board By Mane KatzMane Katz (1894-1962); Oil on Board; Head of Man; matted and framed.Mane-Katz left his paintings and extensive personal collection of Jewish ritual art. Four years before his death, the mayor of HaifaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mane Katz (1894-1962) Ukraine, LithographMane Katz (1894-1962) Ukraine, Lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right with initials. Limited edition out of 300. Titled verso "The Peoples with the Go Cart."Born 1894 into a religious Jewish family,See Sold Price
Sold2019Mane Katz, Drawing (Untitled)MANE KATZ (1894-1962) Untitled Ink on paper 12" x 9 1/2" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukrainian/Israeli 1894 - 1962)Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukrainian/Israeli 1894 - 1962) "Hassid's Head" (Bust) Bronze with black and green patina Signed on right side Mane Katz, stamped with foundry mark on back C VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Mane Katz, pair dark patinated bronze sculpturesMane Katz, pair dark patinated bronze sculptures, Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukranian, 1894-1962), Flute Player and Violinist, each signed and numbered 8/12 verso, mounts to black stone plinth, each approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mane Katz (Russian, 1894-1962)Mane Katz (Russian, 1894-1962) Musician bronze signed Mane Katz and numbered 5/8 Height overall 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANE KATZ Ukrainian 1894-1962 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Signed and attr. Mane Katz (Ukrainian, 1894-1962) upper right corner. 16.9 x 13.4 inch (43 x 34 cm). Mane-Katz moved to Paris at the age of 19 to study art, although his father wanted hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Lithuanian, 1894-1962)Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Lithuanian, 1894-1962) Mixed media. Man with a goat. Signed and dated 1933 lower right. 19.25 X 12.75 (23.25 X 15.25 )See Sold Price
3 days LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, LithographUS$250
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryExpressionist Oil Painting, Sabra by Emmanuel ManeƬ-KatzUS$6,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.US$1,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.US$1,900
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LOET VANDERVEEN Bronze Limited Edition Horse with Gold ManeUS$350(8 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Signed Jack Gerber 1962 Original Mid Century Strong Man Portrait PaintingUS$375(5 bids)