Sold2021Lot of 2,Bizzy Andy No.56,Truck Marble coasterWolverine Supply co,C.W.M Co,in boxes,torn ,as is,may have pieces missingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 12 Assorted CoastersLot includes 4 square marble WEST ELM Coasters, 2 wicker coasters, 1 Alabaster restoration hardware coaster & 5 wood & cork coasters. Marble dishes measure approx 5.5 inches square. Coasters, assortedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT CARVED STONE ITEMSLot of Italian carved stone items including marble coaster set, obelisk, cone, etc. Measure: 4-10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage odd ball group lotvintage pair wooden shoe form lamps, group assorted vintage plastic fruit grapes centerpiece filler, marble coasters two vintage clutch purses, vintage linens monogrammed nut cracker vintage ChristmasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Children's Toy Lot PlusMarbles, coasters w/animals, doll and 2 wooden train sets.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Lot. Pink Lucite Large Perfume Bottle form sculpture. Lucite Curved Bookends. MarMid Century Modern Lot. Pink Lucite Large Perfume Bottle form sculpture. Lucite Curved Bookends. Marble Horse Bookends. Onyx Coasters H: 7 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- US Packing and ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Kitchen Flatware & OtherLot of kitchen flatware and other including stainless steel flatware, kitchen utensils, marble and other napkin rings and coasters, plus placemats (new in boxes). Condition; good, usedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot - Marble Dish / Stone Fruit dish - 2 5/8"H, 14 1/4" x 10 3/4"Group Lot - Marble Dish / Stone Fruit dish - 2 5/8"H, 14 1/4" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Marble Bird BathsLot Marble Bird Baths. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ABSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Wood accessory lot. Coasters and wooMid Century Modern Wood accessory lot. Coasters and wood candle sticks.-- Dimensions: H: 11.25 inches: W: 1.5 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Lot Marble Top French StandFive Piece Lot Marble Top French Stand 19th century pair of gold painted chairs 18th century, pair of white Queen Anne style side chairs height 28 inches, top 14" x 17" Provenance: Thomas F. VanderbecSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pc. Victorian Lot, Marble Top Commode & Walnut Side Chair2 Pc. Victorian Lot, Marble Top Commode & Walnut Side ChairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green Marble Coasters and Cheese Board, Set 43 Square Tile Drink coaster with cork on underside, thick green marble, measures 4 x 4 in. Round Cutting Board or Serving Board, rubber feet, 6.75 in. Diameter. Typically Green Marble comes from ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Marble Carved Figures - Marble Eggs -Lot Marble Carved Figures - Marble Eggs - . "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 9 POTTERY BARN Ceramic Reindeer CoastersSet 9 POTTERY BARN Ceramic Reindeer Coasters, inscriptions to box read ‘Pottery Barn reindeer coasters set of nine made in Japan for pottery barn, pieces new in original packaging, all measure 4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Marble Cutting Boards - Rolling PinLot Marble Cutting Boards - Rolling Pin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Marble Stands - Candlesticks - Cutting BoardsLot Marble Stands - Candlesticks - Cutting Boards.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Marble Eggs --Geode -- Malachite LionLot Marble Eggs --Geode -- Malachite Lion. 7 1/4" X 5" (Geode)See Sold Price
Sold2016group lot marble sculpture Kenya sculpture NNorway pitcher group lot includes mother and child marble sculpture form measures app 13 inches high, ebony parent and child form sculpture and sleek pewter skinny pitcher marked Norway measures app 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Marble Paperweights Wall Hangings - Framed PrintsLot Marble Paperweights Wall Hangings - Framed Prints.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot Coasters, IMPRESSIONS, Vogue & MoreTwo sets of four IMPRESSIONS Coasters new in their packaging alongside a large group lot of coasters. Motifs include animals, landscape, people, Vogue, and more. Pieces are crafted from hardboard, comSee Sold Price
Sold20157 PC MARBLE COASTERS WITH HOLDER, APPROX 5" X 3" X 4"D,7 PC MARBLE COASTERS WITH HOLDER, APPROX 5" X 3" X 4"D, SKU9338See Sold Price
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASSORTED POTTERY/MARBLE VESSELS & ROMAN FIGURE HEADUS$350(4 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsLot of 3 Harmon Percy Marble (1870-1945) American Indian PhotographsUS$50
Oct 10Ray's Premier AuctionVintage Misc Crocheted Lace Doilies/Coasters, Tablemats/Tablecloth (26)US$10
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Haefner Brewing Co. Labels, Coasters, etc.US$25(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Hardwood Japan Coasters Set Of 8US$1(1 bid)