Sold2024John F. Aragon (Acoma b. 1962), Painted Pottery BowlJohn F. AragonAcoma, b. 1962Painted Pottery Bowlinterior with animals, exterior with geometric border, signed and dated "May, 1989" on bottom.2-3/4"h x 8-7/8"dia.See Sold Price
SoldAcoma and Jemez PotteryAcoma and Jemez Pottery lot of 2, includes:Rachel Aragon (Acoma, b. 1938)painted with a parrot and rainbow band; signed on baseheight 7 1/4 x diameter 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Centerpiece Hand painted Signed Ceramic Bowl HandHand painted hand made lidded Ceramic bowl. Pottery collectible vintage pottery. Signed and marked on underside John B Taylor Ceramics, Louisville, Kentucky, Made in USA, Harvest. Diam app 16 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Acoma Pueblo pottery bowlsTwo Acoma Pueblo pottery bowlsTwo works:Emma Lewis (b. 1931, Acoma Pueblo)A polychrome bowl, late 20th/early 21st centurySigned to underside: Emma Lewis / AcomaThe three-color bowl with Mimbres animalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 28 John B Taylor Pottery Dishes, USASet 28 of John B Taylor, hand crafted ceramic dishes, each with hand painted fruit and vegetable motifs through. 1 platter with bowl affixed to center, approx 12 inch diameter. 12 dinner plates at 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Acoma Pueblo pottery vesselsFour Acoma Pueblo pottery vesselsFour works:Brenda Cerno (b. 1959, Acoma Pueblo)Two diminutive bowls and a seed pot, early 21st centuryEach signed to underside: B.L. Cerno / Acoma, N.M.The three-colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery vesselsA group of Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery vesselsMid-20th century; New MexicoLargest olla signed to underside: Mrs. F. WacondaThe three-color vessels comprising a Florence Waconda (b. 20th century, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022F.Valdo Acoma Native Indian Painted Pottery BowlCa. Second Half 20thC. Excellent original condition with no chips, cracks or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold20241970s Acoma Canteen Thunderbird by Victoria Garcia**Originally Listed At $300** Victoria Garcia (Acoma Pueblo, b. 1949). Painted pottery canteen, ca. 1970s. Signed with location on underside of base. A beautiful pottery canteen, hand-formed and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Acoma Pottery Bowl B. Victorino /Southwestern Acoma Pottery Bowl B. Victorino / New Mexico / 8 1/2"H, 9 3/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rachel Aragon (b. 1938) Acoma Pottery Arrowhead OllaRachel Aragon (b. 1938) Acoma Pottery Arrowhead OllaTogether with C.O.A.Height: 10 1/4 inches; Width: 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ward Studio Art Pottery BowlJohn Ward (British, b. 1939), studio art ceramic pottery bowl, marked. 3.25" H x 9.75" diameter. Provenance: Property from an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Acoma BowlA large Acoma Bowl with classic designs. Signed "F. Aragon Acoma, N.M." 8" H x 11" W. Florence Aragon was born into the Acoma pueblo on May 31, 1929. She is the daughter of Lupe Aragon, and was taughtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Central Asian Neolithic Djeitun Culture Painted Pottery BowlCa. 5000-4000 BCE. Rusty colored painted terracotta bowl. Figures are leaves or fish bones. Dimensions: 17 cm diameter, 12 cm H. Provenance: B.C. Galleries, 2006 acquired by Dr. Henry Cherrick, a profSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Junior Diane Aragon Acoma - Lagune Pueblo Pot.A Junior Diane Aragon Acoma - Lagune Pueblo Pot. Incised pottery pot with a stepped opening. Signed and dated 94 on the underside. Together with a Jesus Tena painted pottery Jar (10 1/2" x 10") AragonSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CARVED PROFILE OF JOHN F. KENNEDY.Possibly Stanley Greer (American, b. 1962). Sandstone, unsigned. Large stone slab with relief carved profile. 28"h. 24"w. 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Early Native American Bowls - Acoma & ZiaNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Zia Pueblo; Acoma Pueblo, ca. late 19th to 20th century CE. A delightful pair of hand-painted pottery bowls: one larger Zia vessel with flaredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arland F. Ben (b. 1962, Dine)A Navajo mixed metal concho belt Buckle stamped: AFB / Sterling / 14K A large heavy detachable buckle and fourteen conchos, all in sterling silver and 14 K gold with individual pictographic / petrogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Pottery Jar - B. AragonCa. 2000s, Beautiful larger greenware polychrome jar with pristine feather and other curvilinear designs. Signed. Very good condition. 8-1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023JFK Period Photos [USS Northampton]Seven (7) John F. Kennedy b&w photos on the USS Northampton April 13, 1962. Photos original to the period; signed photo is a photograph of a signed picture. Picture #3 shows the whistles, which are NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Pueblo sgraffito pottery vesselsThree works: A Gwen Tafoya sgraffito pottery bowl (b. 1965, Santa Clara Pueblo) Signed: Gwen Tafoya / SCP The red burnished slip glaze bowl with sgraffito flowers and hummingbirds 3.5" H x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY ISLAMIC POTTERY BOWL painted to the interiorAN EARLY ISLAMIC POTTERY BOWL painted to the interior with a bird, 20cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Obolewicz (VA, b. 1962), Geese on PaddleJohn Obolewicz (VA, b. 1962), Geese on PaddlePowhatan, Virginia, late 20th century, hand painted wooden paddle, signed JOHN OBOLEWICZ bottom right face of paddle. Overall length 52.5 in. Obolewicz isSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HousePRESIDENT JOHN F KENNEDY Signed NEIL LEIFER Gelatin Silver Print LIMITED EDITIONUS$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩US$500
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware Punch Bowl with George Washington and Benjamin FranklinUS$1,000