Sold2023La Beresina Souvenirs D'un Soldat De La Grande ArmeeLa Beresina Souvenirs D'un Soldat De La Grande Armee. By Armand de Solignac. This was published by Eurgene Ardant (Limoges). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/verSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOCIETE PARISIENNE POSTER, 10 AVENUE DE LA GRANDE ARMEE, Circa 1895. - 51x 40 inches ; frame 55 x 44SOCIETE PARISIENNE POSTER, 10 AVENUE DE LA GRANDE ARMEE, Circa 1895. Framed poster by Societe Parisienne, a French manufacturer of velocipedes, bicycles and tricycles. Poster has "20 cent" governmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French 2 Volumes Histoire De Napoleon HardcoversAntique French 2 Volumes Histoire De Napoleon Hardcovers. "Historie De Napoleon ET De La Grande-Armee." This is roughly translated to "The Story Of Napoleon And The Grand Army". FollowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Newspaper 1806French newspaper clipping from the Napoleanic War era with headline reading "Vingt-Huitieme Bulletin de la Grande Armee" and dated November 7, 1806. Housed in a gilt wood frame. 25.5 inches height, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Paris dans Splendeur 1863 LG Print. Colonne de la….Colonne de la Grande Armee. Large Lithograph Published 1861-63, Paris for "Paris dans sa Splendeur" Edited by Henri Charpentier. Mostly Drawn by Felix Bonoist, and Lithographed by Benoist and others.See Sold Price
Sold2023Journal De Marche D'un Volontaire De 1792 SoftcoverJournal De Marche D'un Volontaire De 1792 Softcover. This was published by Librairie De I (Brussels). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. This sofSee Sold Price
Sold20241911 Dans La Melee Journal D'un Cuirassier De 1870-18711911 Dans La Melee Journal D'un Cuirassier De 1870-1871. By Georges De Moussac and was published by Librairie Academique (Paris) in 1911. The text included in this book is all French. This softcovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, Silver Medal For Bravery In the Finnish Waters 1789 Catherine the GreatTitle : Russian Imperial, Commemorative medal 1812-1912 Description (FR) : un cote frappe avec le buste de l'Imperatrice Catherine la Grande tourne vers la droite entoure de l'inscription russe : "ParSee Sold Price
Sold20241661 ELZEVIR PRESS History of favorites by Pierre DUPUY antique[Pierre DUPUY] Histoire des plus illustres favoris anciens et modernes [...], avec un journal de ce qui s'est passé à la mort du maréchal d'Ancre [par Michel de Marillac]. History of the most illusSee Sold Price
Sold2016André LANSKOY (1902-1976)André LANSKOY (1902-1976) Journal d\\\\\\\'un fou.Lithographie couleurs sur papier, avec cachet de la signature en bas à droite et annotée E. d\\\'Artiste. pour \\\"épreuve d\\\'artiste \\\" en baSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Vaugondy map of De Fonte's discoveries 1772Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte Générale des Découvertes de l'Amiral de Fonte representant la grande probabilité d'un Passage au Nord Ouest par Thomas JefferysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Middle of Paris Commune - April 23, 1871 evening edition of French Newspaper "L'Estafette"Une copie d'une page du journal "L'Estafette" ou "The Courier" - une édition du soir du 23 avril 1871. Ce journal rare offre un instantané vivant d'un moment crucial de l'histoire - la Commune de PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthaud Freres, Two Designs for CarpetsBerthaud Freres, Masion Helios, two designs for carpets, hand colored in watercolor by J. Saude, the first, "Dessin d'un Tapis Execute a la Manufacture Royale de la Savonnerie pour la Grande Chambre aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2021StaffordshireDescription Française: Lot de figurines canines en porcelaine polychrome de Staffordshire, comprenant épagneuls, un lévrier et sa proie, et un dalmatien. La plus grande porcelaine mesurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 HardcoverVolume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 Hardcover. This was by Lieutenant Colonel Marc Neuville and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1988. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant une paire de coupes, un pot cylindrique, un petit plat et une grande coupe, à déSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750 etching 20 3/4 x 31 7/8 inches. Literature: De Vesme 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES SILK SCARF "LA GRANDE ARMEE"framed and glazed; printed signature lower right, titled lower left; Condition: good condition; 33 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. BEL (P.). Carte topographique de la Grande route de Berne à Genève. Berne,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paperback Copy Of Napoleon La Grande-Armee Par Le General GourgaudThis lot contains a paperback copy of "Napoleon La Grande-Armee Pendant L'annee 1812, L' Examen Critique Par Le General Gourgaud". It is approx 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 1" and weiSee Sold Price
Sold2017YOLANDE ARDISSONEO/C. Born June 6, 1927. A French painter born in Bueil (Normandy), she studied at the Beaux-Arts and at the Académie de la Grande Chaumière in Paris. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 29" (Sight) H 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1923 Souvenirs D'un Officier De La Grande Armee HCUS$50
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1894 Un Regiment De Ligne Pendant La Guerre d'OrientUS$45
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) & VEUVE CLICQUOT (LVMH). « La Grande Dame ».€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyana, Senegal, India. DISLÈRE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Rapport sur un Projet€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. André GIDE. Lettera autografa a Raymond Bonheur, firmata.€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFuneral in the Ancien Regime. COLBERT. Edit du Roy, Portant creation de Jurez Criers d’€200
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal D'UN Grenadier De La Garde Guillaume Lecoq Published in 1997US$95
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSComoros islands. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin, Cochinchina, Slavery. BLANCSUBÉ. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi tendant a la€250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLolo Soldevilla Nieto (1901–1971) was a Cuban visual artist primarily known for her role inUS$1,700
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Evian Cachat Rare Mineral Water Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1925US$6,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000