Sold20196 RUSSIAN MOSCOW 84 SILVER GOLD WASH TEASPOONSA set of 6 vintage Russian silver teaspoons / citrus spoons with fanned handle and gold wash bowl. Each bears Kokoshnik mark with Moscow town marks with 84 zolotnik purty mark. Each with Cyrillic workSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Russian Silver Serving Pieces.A Set of Russian Silver Serving Pieces. Five .84 silver handled serving pieces comprising a fork, salad spoon, knife, scoop, and a bon bon scoop. All serving pieces bear a gold wash and marks of MoscoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Enameled Silver Cup, Spoon & SaucerRussian enameled silver 3 piece set hallmarked '84' and matching Cyrillic marks for Vasilii Ivanovich Andreev, Moscow (1908-1918) Set includes cup with gold wash interior (3"H x 3.25"W with handle/2.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Eleven Antique Russian 84 Silver Spoons Gold WashHaving engraving and original owner's initials on each individual bowl. Each spoon measures 4 1/2 inches. Each with an indistinct maker's mark. Total weight approximately 5.2 US Standard ounces. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Gustav Klingert 84 Silver Russian Spoons5 Gustav Klingert Russian 84 Silver cloisonné enameled spoons with gold wash basins. Measures 4.25"L, weighs 76 grams. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - 6 RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL SPOONSFABERGE - SIX RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and ENAMEL TEA SPOONS Six Russian Imperial 84 silver spoons with overall gold wash. Original wood box with stamp 'FABERGE'. Nice Faberge items. When you touch andSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABERGE - 4 RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TABLE SPOONSFABERGE - FOUR RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TABLE SPOONS BELONGED to GRAF TRUBEZKOY Four Russian Imperial '84' silver spoons with overall gold wash. Monogrammed with а 'T' - belonged to family of graf TSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Faberge Russian Imperial 84 Silver Spoons4 Russian Imperial 84 silver spoons with overall gold wash, hallmarked on back. Monogrammed with a 'T'. Measures 7.75"L and total weight 242 grams. Condition report: good condition, see photos. ExaminSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Faberge Russian Imperial 84 Silver ForksSet of 4 Faberge Imperial 84 silver forks with overall gold wash, hallmarked on back, monogrammed 'T' on handles. Measures 7.5"L and total weight is 207 grams. Condition report: good condition, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN 84 SILVER ENAMEL CHICKEN EASTER EGGA large Russian silver Easter egg consisting of two parts.Enameled in the cloisonne technique throughout the body featuring chicken images set with floral patterns. Gold wash inside. Rests on a threeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Niello Engraved Silver spoons - 6Depicting famous Russian Buildings, Gold wash, 84 silver and Niello engraved 3 and 3 matching at 3.75" and 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 SILVER PIG SALT CELLARA Russian silver salt cellar modeled as a pig with set gemstones to the eyes. With a decorated relief rim. Gold wash inside. Hallmarked underneath with 84 Russian silver proof and manufacturer marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 84 Russian silver spoons with nielo coating on the back of the spoons, gilded and signed,Set of 6 84 Russian silver spoons with nielo coating on the back of the spoons, gilded and signed, in a box - the length of the spoons is about 10.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED SET OF 12 RUSSIAN NELO SILVER SPOONSBOXED SET OF 12 RUSSIAN SILVER SPOONS, NIELLO DECO IN GOLD WASH , MARKS IN CRYLIC. APPROX. 6.77 TROY OZ. ESTIMATE $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED SET OF 12 RUSSIAN SILVER SPOONS, NIELLO DECO INBOXED SET OF 12 RUSSIAN SILVER SPOONS, NIELLO DECO IN GOLD WASH APPROX. 6.77 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold20197 RUSSIAN 875 & 84 SILVER TEASPOONS & LADLESA lot of seven vintage / antique Russian silver flatware items to include three 875 silver teaspoons with gold wash bowls completed with a Damascene / Niello black design. Each spoon with Impressed puSee Sold Price
Sold2024(11)pc RUSSIAN SILVER & GOLD WASH FISH SERVING S(11)pc RUSSIAN GILT 84 STERLING SILVER FISH SERVING SET IN PRESENTATION BOX ; RUSSIAN GILT SILVER 84 STERLING SILVER FISH SERVICE SET - BOX IS 20" x 11" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 6 RUSSIAN 875 SILVER GOLD BOWL TEASPOONSA set of 6 vintage Russian 875 silver teaspoons having gold bowl wash bowls and modernist design to handles. Each with impressed purity and workmaster marks to bowls. Spoons measure approx. 5 1/4"longSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Antique Russian Silver Demitasse Spoons W/ CaseDESCRIPTION: A set of (12) Antique Russian Silver Demitasse Spoons with remnants of gold polish finish, stamped along the handle with Russian 84 Silver hallmark and "AA" Makers mark. Total Weight: 108See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver Spoon SetA set of six spoons with gold washed bowls and fanned terminals, each marked, 84. With original presentation box. Dimensions: Each spoon is 6" , the total approximate weight is 3.25 troy ounces. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Imperial Lithuania 875 Silver Flatware19th century Vilnius, 84 zolotniki (.875 silver), including 1874 hollow handle knife, 1879 place spoon, and 1886 forks (2), assorted makers, and a set of monogrammed 1887 Shlioma Yalovtsin teaspoons (See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian enameled silver spoonsSet six Russian enameled silver spoons Tiffany case, 3.9'', c. 1900, marked 84 with other indistinguishable markings, gold plating, fine multicolored enameling, Tiffany New York, Paris London case isSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER SPOON SET in PRESENTATION BOXRUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER SPOON SET in PRESENTATION BOX This is an antique Russian 84 Silver Spoon Set, crafted by Albert Jewellery in Saint Petersburg. Each item is marked, and you can refer to the imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER SPOON SET in BOX, 1913UNUSUAL RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER SPOON SET in BOX, 1913 Antique Russian 84 Silver Spoon Set (6) in Box. Made by Arno Jewellery in Sankt Petersburg. Each spoon marked - please see the images. From real oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Russian Cloisonne Enamel & Silver 84 Coffee Cup Saucer Spoon SetUS$2,500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedallion Sterling Silver Gold Washed Coffee Spoon by John H. Westervelt 5inUS$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set of 6 in Fitted Box 4.25in Gold WashUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Majestic Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 72 pcs, Art NouveauUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12 61 pcs Art NouveauUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Winthrop Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2-Piece Gold Washed 9.75inUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Acorn Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Gold Washed 9.25inUS$10