Sold2024Grumann 850+ Kodak Slides Militaria Fighter Jets Incredible CollectionGrumann 1000+ Kodak Slides Military Air Plane Fighter Jet Bethpage Long Island Incredible Collection of Non Retail Kodak Slides featuring The States Air Force and More All Are Sleeved And Stored In ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Grumann 850+ Kodak Slides Military Fighter Jets Incredible CollectionGrumann 850+ Kodak Slides Militaria Fighter Jets F15 F16 Grumman Bethpage Long Island Over 850 Kodak Slides Plane Planes Incredible Collection Non Retail Kodak Slides featuring The United States Air FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grumann 1000+ Kodak Slides Military Fighter JetsGrumann 1000+ Kodak Slides Militaria Fighter Jet Bethpage Long Island Plane Planes Incredible Non Retail Collection in Binder USAF The United States Air Force and More All Are Sleeved And Stored In ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Grumann 1000+ Kodak Slides Militaria Fighter Jets CollectionGrumann 1000+ Kodak Slides Military Fighter Jet Bethpage Long Island Plane Planes Incredible Non Retail Collection in Binder featuring The USAF United States of America Air Force and More All Are SleeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grumman 1000+ Kodak Slides Military Fighter JetsGrumann 900+ Kodak Slides Military Fighter Jets Grumman Bethpage Long Island Over 900 Kodak Slides Military Plane Fighter Jet Planes Incredible Collection Of Non Retail Kodak Slides featuring The StatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grumman 1000+ Kodak Slides Military Fighter Jets & ProjectorGrumman 1000+ Kodak Slides Militaria Airplane Air Plane Fighterjet Fighters Jet and Projector Grumman Bethpage Long Island Over 900 Kodak Slides Military Plane Fighter Jet Planes Incredible CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Topps Aviation Military Air Force Fighter Jet Trading Card Large Collection LotVintage Topps Aviation Military Air Force Fighter Jet Trading Card Large Collection LotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Topps Aviation Military Air Force Fighter Jet Trading Card Large Collection LotVintage Topps Aviation Military Air Force Fighter Jet Trading Card Large Collection LotSee Sold Price
Sold2020WWII Trench Art Coin Lighter and Other MilitaryMen Collection Including Adjustable Army belt pouch, Ronald Reagan Air Force One Playing Cards, and Working Trench Art Coin Cigarette Lighter. Belt max 44 in., Lighter 2 in. X 1.5 in., Cards standard.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Alexander McQueen "Military Brocade" rug21st Century For The Rug Company, the rug with gold silk fern border centering a serpent on a cream wool field 223" L x 144" W Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CA Notes: This lot is accoSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Asher Archive of Art History 35mm PhotographyThe Frederick M. Asher and Catherine E. Asher photograph collection of Indian, Southeast Asian, and Middle Eastern 35mm color and black and white slides. Depicting architecture, art, and artifacts. ThSee Sold Price
2023Henry Zary WWII RCAF Fighter Ace CollectionCollection of materials attributed to Henry Paul Michael Zary, American Royal Candian Air Force volunteer and fighter ace. Includes hand painted helmet with RCAF emblem and "Zary" in a silver circle (See Sold Price
Sold2022Reynard Milici (American, b. 1942), The Slide, oil onReynard Milici (American, b. 1942), The Slide, oil on panel, unsigned, 19 1/2" x 19". Provenance: Arts Exclusive Gallery, Simsbury, Connecticut. Private collection, Connecticut, acquired from the abovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The AirCarl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The Air, gouache and watercolor on board, 26 x 34 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders '10, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), An Old FighterCarl Rungius (1869-1959), An Old Fighter, Etching, 6 1/8 x 8 1/4, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: Arthur H. Harlow & Co. New York, NY (label verso); From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 26 ANCIENT TERRACOTTA OIL LAMPS WITH ORIGINAL PAPPERWORKCa. 300 BC - 400 AD. A large group of terracotta oil lamps of various types, including Greek, Roman, Islamic and Byzantine. The collection comes with a detailed book containg the paperwork for each onSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Pair of Chinese Summer Gauze BadgesPair of gauze military rank badge. 29 CM X 59 CM Provenance: Important private collection, Highland Park, Texas. Following the City of Dallas Covid-19 Procedures, we are able to accommodate clients inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scott Christensen, "Sweet Air of Summer"Scott Christensen (b. 1962), "Sweet Air of Summer", Oil on board, 16 x 18 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 22 x 24 inches Signed lower left Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tessa LairdPeacock earthenware (2013) 560 x 400 x 180mm Provenance: Private collection, Auckland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Paintings of Cars.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Two Paintings of Cars. Signed. Paint and mud on board. Excellent condition. 17" x 12". Provenance: The Robert Cargo Collection. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) silkscreenFrank at Rao's silkscreen in colors, 2005, signed and numbered 368/400 in pencil, matted and framed. 27 1/2 x 38" Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Private collection-See Sold Price
Sold2023Important North Carolina Sugar ChestFrom the collection of Quincy Scarborough. diminutive form. Tapered leg. Sugar block slide. Dovetail case. Ca. 1820 - 1840. buyer responsible for shipping. 31"h x 15"w x 14dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 18th century Qing dynasty BuddhaVery fine 18th century Qianlong or Kangxi period gilt Buddha. Votive ware present. Estate found. From a prominent military family collection acquired pre-1950See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE COLLECTION OF UNMOUNTED STONES, CLASPS, ETC.Comprising painted porcelain portrait miniatures, stone cameos and intaglios, micromosaics, reverse painted glass, amber beads, unmounted gem or hard stones, clasps, and slides. Pieces of note includeSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWWII US ARMY AIR FORCE FIGHTER BOMBER PILOT TANK PIN BADGE MEDAL This is a stunning grouping ofUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Military Ring with Inscription ,, VICTRIX* VI* '', Circa 1st-3d Century AD£100(1 bid)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA British military "Paget" type percussion carbine, with a captive ramrod and brass butt plate,£180