Sold2022RARE PLASTIC PINOCCHIO ATOMICO ROBOT TOY.In original box. Made in Italy, c. 1960's. Made by Vietata and designed by Dan Voivod. Button on chest lights up Pinocchio's eyes. Plastic bubble looks good. Box has beautiful graphics, does have someSee Sold Price
Sold20181981 GoDaikin Tetsujin 28 Diecast Robot Toy in Box1981 GoDaikin Tetsujin 28 Diecast Robot Toy in Box 22''x15''x5''. Bandai America toy by Hikari Productions. Complete and very lightly used with instruction booklet. Some edge tears to box top. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery Operated Ranger Robot Toy.Includes original box with box insert made by Daiya Japan. Unusual looking robot which is clear plastic and you can look through it to see the mechanism. One small internal line inside top dome, otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL SHOWA JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO MECHANIZED ROBOT TOY.Has original box marked "T. N. Japan", which is crisp with good colors, but with one slight area of paper loss on one side apron and on one corner flap. Robot looks unused, bright and shiny with origiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery Op Tin Litho Mechanized Robot ToyIncludes colorful original box. Unlicensed Robby the Robot toy from "Forbidden Planet". Made by Showa, Japan. Box has some creasing and tearing. Original plastic dome has some scratching, but no crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO MEGOMAN ROBOT TOY.In original box, made by S. Y. Japan. Nice colorful lid. Unusual in that on top-right corner reads "Exclusive for Italy". When wound, bell rings, mouth opens and closes. Very little wear. Condition: (See Sold Price
Sold2023"Robby the Robot" Battery Operated Mechanized Robot Toy"Robby the Robot" Battery Operated Mechanized Robot Toy, Showa tin lithograph along with original box (tear to box), box height 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20191950s JAPAN NOMURA TIN ROBOT TOYVintage 1950's tin litho mechanized robot by Nomura Toy Company in Japan TN. It measures 13" tall and has the original box (rough condition). It is in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Taiyo Blink A Gear Robot ToyLight patina throughout. Some minor scuffs and scratches throughout. Some paint loss. Untested. Approx: 15 in H x 6.5 in W x 6.25 in D. Weight: 1.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN-LITHO WIND-UP JETSONS HOPPING ROSEY ROBOT TOY.Includes complete original box with great graphics, marked "Made in Japan Hanna-Barbera". Toy is marked "1963" in roman numerals. CONDITION: Box has some tearing and creasing. Toy itself is clean withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robot Toy LotLot (3) toy Robots including "MR. MACHINE" (19" Ht.), Robot (16 1/2" Ht.), "STROBOT" (16 1/2" Ht.), Boxed Robert the Robot (box 8 1/2" x 7" x 16 1/2"), Robot (12" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Popy Jetter Mars Key Wind Tin Robot ToyJapan,Circa 1978 C7 with glossy lithography with moderate wear including scratching and surface staining, displays well, vinyl head with light wear, key wind working condition, a nice original exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Popy Ironmen Kyodyne Skyzel Tin Robot ToyJapan,Circa 1978 C8+ condition with minimal signs of play wear, light scratching to lithography on feet and side of arms, otherwise vibrant and glossy displaying beautifully, very light wear to vinylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daiya Astronaut Robot ToyMinor scuffs and paint loss throughout. Some rust. Untested. Approx: 13.5 n H x 6.75 in W x 10 in D. Weight: 1.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT TOY TANKS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Made by T. N. Nomura, Japan. Fairly identical, except for the box and color variations. One is marked "Mini-Robot Tank." Other is marked "Robot Tank." Both include carboard box inserts. Very little toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Popy Combattler V Tin Key Wind Robot ToyJapan,Circa 1978 C8+ with vibrant glossy lithography showing minimal wear with light scattered scratching, vinyl head in excellent shape with minimal wear, key wind working condition, a great example.See Sold Price
Sold2017Plastic & Metal Mr. Atom Walking Robot Toy.Made by the Advance Doll & Toy Co. Battery operated. Includes original box with a nice depiction of toy on the front with some creasing. Toy has an electronic selector in the front which makes it walkSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED SPACE FIGHTING ROBOT TOY1950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED SPACE FIGHTING ROBOT TOY Condition: Pre-Owned. Size: 11 1/2 inches long. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dai Apollon Boxed Tin Japanese Robot Toy by BullmarkWe have a uniquely Japanese tin windup robot in beautiful glossy tin. The toy is a football player robot known as big Apollon aka Dai Apollon. The robot was part of a 1976 Showa animation. Toy is 8" tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Popy Danguard Ace Key Wind Tin Robot ToyJapan,Circa 1978 C8+ condition with very light signs of play wear, light superficial scratching to tin lithography on feet, legs, and arms, light wear to paint on vinyl head, key wind working conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEEG PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED CHARACTER ROBOT TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX.Jeeg plastic battery operated character robot toy in original box. Box has nice colored graphics of Jeeg firing guns from open chest. Circa 1980. Made for the Italian market. Condition: (Very Good - ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Alps Mechanical Television Spaceman Tin Robot ToyJapan,Circa 1965 Box C8.5+ with excellent graphics and minimal shelf wear, very light wear to top edge, strong structure with under tray, under tray faded with footboard insert, an excellent example.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Takara Jeeg Tin Lithograph Robot ToyJapan,Circa 1978 Box C7.5+ with vibrant decoration with light to moderate shelf wear, corner, edge, and end wear with light crushing in areas, strong structure with under tray complete with both inserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert The Robot Toy with BoxRobert The Robot Toy with Box. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Robot: 14 x 9 x 7See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS MADE IN HONG KONG PLASTIC TOY ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP HIGH-WHEEL TOY ROBOT W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$100