Sold2024Original 1970 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES AIR WEST Howard Hughes Airline Travel LINEN***^^^"""Original 1970 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES AIR WEST Howard Hughes Airline Travel LINEN***^^^"""(24 x 37 in. / 61 x 94 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE PARIS Airline Travel Tourism Villemot LINENOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE PARIS Airline Travel Tourism Villemot LINEN ( 24.4 x 39.4 in. / 62 x 100 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Air France Paris Travel PosterManset, RegisAir France - ParisLithograph 195239.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Affiches GaillardCondition Details: (A) small tear at the bottom edge #France #Travel #Airlines #Air France #Paris #See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Air France Israel Travel PosterRenlucAir France - IsraelLithograph 195139.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Hubert Baille, ParisCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges #France #Travel #Airlines #IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Original 1960s United Disneyland Travel Poster HipGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - Disneyland (Hippo) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original TWA David Klein New York Times Square Poster 1960In the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original TWA David Klein New York Times Square PosterIn the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIMI HENDRIX VINTAGE CONCERT POSTER •Request condition report! An original vintage poster designed by D.W. Beeghly advertising a concert with The Jimi Hendrix Experience, Vanilla Fudge, The Amboy Dukes, and The Soft Machine, held on SatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Parapluie Revel Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1920 UmbrellasThis original vintage poster was created in 1920 by renowned poster artist, Leonetto Cappiello. It is printed in an oversize format with French text using stone lithography. The fine details of the arSee Sold Price
SoldEric Aho (born 1966) Calmest Sky 12 1/4 x 24 1/8 in. (31.2 x 61.3 cm.) (Painted in 2004.)Eric Aho (born 1966) Calmest Sky signed 'Eric Aho' (upper center) and inscribed with inventory number '04130,' inscribed with title, signed again and dated '2004' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). Moet & Chandon / Grand Cremant...MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). Moet & Chandon / Grand Cremant Imperiale. 1899. Imp. Champenois, Paris. 9 ¾ x 24 ½”. Rare poster in an uncommon size by this Master of the Art Nouveau stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. - Sight: 38 x 24 inches.NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. Advertisement poster for the Normandie and her "First Arrival in New York City on June 3 [1935]." Artist (plate signed): A. M. CASSANDRE (AdoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage WWII Navy Poster Don't Mix Your Chips Comic Style c1942During WWII in America, metal for war ships and artillery was increasingly scarce. Everyday citizens were encouraged to salvage whatever scrap metal they could find in order to help with the War EfforSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Cognac Monnet Poster by Leonetto Cappiello Printed in 1927What does Cognac do? It warms you! Featuring a sun in the glass, this poster by Cappiello visually represents the warmth of the drink as sunshine bursts out of the glass. The text below "du soleil danSee Sold Price
Sold20241970s Patek Philippe Diamond Onyx Dial 18k Gold WatchThis elegant vintage 1970s all-original Patek Philippe ladies' watch is crafted in 18k yellow gold. The oval case with original mechanical movement presents an attractive onyx dial embraced by 64 factSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Aunt Jemima Figural Toothpick Holder in Original Paint 3 1/2 in. x 3 1/4 in.Antique Cast Iron Aunt Jemima Figural Toothpick Holder in Original Paint 3 1/2 in. x 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Framed Sutro Baths San Franciso Ad PosterRare Original Antique Vintage Litho Poster, professionally, mounted, matted and framed. Large American, Turn of the Century Artfully Framed Poster In Good Condition. The Sutro Baths First opened to thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dr. Seuss Theodore Geisel Zamboni Vintage IllustrationDr. Seuss - Zamboni - Original Vintage Illustration (Theodore Geisel, c. late 1960s - early 1970s). Beautiful and colorful original vintage illustration. This whimsical composition is rendered in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon (Born 1957) "Untitled (I Have In…)," 1992Unique ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated in ink on verso Sheet: 14 x 12 inches; Framed: 24.375 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vasili POLENOV (1844-1927) RussianVasili POLENOV (1844-1927) ; Praying Rabbi ; end of the 19th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 37 x 24,5 cm (14 1/2 x 9 2/3 in.) ; frame size 61 x 49 cm (24 x 19 1/3 in.) ; signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHARD, Antoine (French, 1910-1988). Theatre Du Vaudvill...BLANCHARD, Antoine (French, 1910-1988). Theatre Du Vaudville. [N.d.] Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. Sight 12 ½ x 17 ¼”. Frame size 19 ½ x 24 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / …veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960sUS$50(1 bid)
815 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersVintage Mens 14K Yellow Gold Oval Cabochon Green Jade Sideways Nugget Band RingUS$1(1 bid)
799 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Handmade 18k White Gold 0.94 ctw Large Open Wire Cushion Pendant NecklacUS$1
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Posters. Una Sola Union, Vote UFW Labor Poster, Offset Lithograph D. Forbes 1977. Reverse: LowerUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert PosterUS$16(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe JIMI HENDRIX Experience Concert PosterUS$8(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Monogrammed Italian Futurist Original Framed Pencil Drawing Figurative WorkUS$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, FramedUS$66(2 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Siesta Chair by Ingmar Relling for Westnofa Norway 1970sUS$10(1 bid)