Sold2024Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Cubiste – 2/8Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946)Petite Divinité Cubiste – 2/8SculptureBronze with black patinaLost-wax cast edition by Fonderie FusionsMonogrammed ‘CA’, dated ‘2023See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Oiseau – 2/8Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946)Petite Divinité Oiseau – 2/8SculptureBronze with black patinaLost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions.Monogrammed ‘CA’, dated ‘2022See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) MoisrouChristian Astuguevieille (born 1946)MoisrouConsoleHemp ropeModel created in 1990H 104 × L 203 × W 36 cmExhibition: 1990, Moisson, Galerie Théorème,BrusselsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) TITLE: Plane - AJ-2 Savage MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 17 x 14 inches / 43 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50 x 38 cm SIGSee Sold Price
SoldPeter Fischli & David Weiss (born 1952; 1946-2012); Untitled (from 'Fotografías, Group 2');PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS (BORN 1952; 1946-2012) Untitled (from 'Fotografías, Group 2'), 2005 Double-sided lithograph; signed in ink on the reverse. 25 5/8 x 38 1/2 in. (65.2 x 97.8 cm.) Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Christian Astuguevieille (French, b. 1946), , MOISTE* Christian Astuguevieille (French, b. 1946) MOISTE MS 1003 chair hemp rope and wood Height 51 x width 16 x depth 18 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2024▲ Christian Astuguevieille (French, b.1946),▲ Christian Astuguevieille (French, b.1946), a 'Tralot' side table, contemporary, black-painted cotton cord with a single integral drawer, 60cm wide 45cm deep 60cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (born 1946) The Gymnast 24in highRichard MacDonald (born 1946) The Gymnast inscribed 'R. MacDonald 2/10' (on the rear) bronze with dark brown patina 24in high Executed in 1984. Footnotes: Provenance Gallery Americana, CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodrow Blagg (Born 1946) Oil on CanvasA large work depicting a detail of a gas station, unsigned but purchased directly from the artist. Dimensions:38" x 68", the frame 44" x 74".See Sold Price
SoldHasmig Vartanian (Born 1946) Tolerance for Symmetry sight size 25 1/2 x 25 1/2, frame size 26 ...Hasmig Vartanian (Born 1946) Tolerance for Symmetry titled, dated, signed on the verso, Mixed media on panel, framed sight size 25 1/2 x 25 1/2, frame size 26 1/8 x 26 1/8 in. painted in 2003. FootnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Sijan(American/Serbian, born 1946) Brief Peek, 2010, inscribed and signed on lower back "Man - Sijan" polyester resin, wood, fabric (Gap Kids boxers), and oil paint, 66-1/2 x 22 x 25 in. Provenance: GeraldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yolande Ardissone (born 1927), flowers and fruit in window, oil on canvas, signed lower rightYolande Ardissone (born 1927), flowers and fruit in window, oil on canvas, signed lower right Ardissone; 38 1/2" x 38 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Liaigre, 2table lights 'Lanterne II', 2000sChristian Liaigre, 2table lights 'Lanterne II', 2000s, H. 38.2 x 18.5 x 18.5 cm. Made by Christian Liaigre, Paris. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted dark brown, white paper shades.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Lyall Penley(American/New York/Georgia, born 1964) Albert Einstein, signed lower right "Penley", oil on canvas, 32 x 35 in.; black painted wood frame, 34-1/2 x 38 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Goebel, Western Pines, 1977Rod Goebel(1946 - 1993)Western Pines, 1977oil on linensigned lower right: Rod Goebelinscribed verso: "WESTERN PINES" 1977 Rod Goebel30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 38 1/2 x 48 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023William Maughan (1946-) Untitled (Lewis and Clark)William Maughan (1946-) Untitled (Lewis and Clark) oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches 48 1/4 x 38 1/4 x 2 3/4 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: MAUGHAN © 1987 Provenance: From a Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Garfield Dove 1880-1946 Title- Abstract oil on board originalArthur Garfield Dove 1880-1946Title- AbstractTechnique- Oil on cardboardMeasures- 35 x 44 cmBiography-Arthur Garfield Dove (born August 2, 1880 - died November 23, 1946) was an American artist. One ofSee Sold Price
2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER LEATHER CHESTERFIELD TWO-SEAT SOFA (#2)With two loose seat cushions. Together with a pair of square fur throw pillows94 inches wide; 38 inches deep; 29 inches high; seat height 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Yifei Chen, Chinese (1946 - 2005)After: Yifei Chen, Chinese (1946 - 2005) Oil on Canvas "Seated Girl with Dog" Signed Lower Left. Measures 40-1/2" x 30", frame measures 49" x 38-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Christian Astuguevielle Chairs(French, b. 1946), MOISTE MS 1003, hemp rope and wood. 4'4-1/2"h x 15-1/2"w x 15-1/2"d Provenance: Property from the NAMITS collectionSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions38 CB&Q/Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Public Timetables 1930-1949US$50(3 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large 19Th C. Painting Of Caroline Augusta Ingols Rutter Born April 2, 1831US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print P6 5 2US$1
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Lacroix silk suit jacket and skirt Size:38CA$110(2 bids)