Sold2023David Roberts - KarnacDavid Roberts' most famous work, Views in the Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, & Nubia, was published by E. G. Moon in London between 1846 and 1849. This work is known for its extremely detailSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Haghe (British, 1806-1885) after David RobLouis Haghe (British, 1806-1885) after David Roberts Karnac, Medinet Abou, Thebes, Kom EmbSee Sold Price
Sold2018After David Roberts. Thebes, the Great Hall Karnac[Travel/Exploration] After David Roberts R.A. British, (1796-1864). Thebes, the Great Hall at Karnac. "Views in the Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, & Nubia." Lithographed by Louis Haghe. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberts, David 1856 Print. Hall of Columns, Karnac 145Lithograph Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" Second Edition (First Quarto Edition) by David Roberts. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts RA (British, 1796-1864) 'Moorish Tower on the bridge of Cordoba'David Roberts RA (British, 1796-1864) 'Moorish Tower on the bridge of Cordoba' indistinctly signed (lower left), dated 'January 18 1833' (lower left), and inscribed 'Moorish Tower on the/bridge of CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts (1796-1864): The Alcazar from the Mole, MalagaDavid Roberts (1796-1864): The Alcazar from the Mole, Malaga Pencil and wash on grey paper, unsigned, titled lower right, with label from Palser Gallery, Stratford-on-Avon; together with David CoSee Sold Price
2023David Roberts - Approach of the Simoom, Desert of GizehDavid Roberts' most famous work, Views in the Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, & Nubia, was published by E. G. Moon in London between 1846 and 1849. This work is known for its extremely detailSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ROBERTS (SCOTTISH, 1796-1864)The Grand Canal, Venice, oil on canvas. signed lower left and dated 1851, housed in a later gold matched corner frame, OS: 24 3/4" x 28 3/4", SS: 19 1/2" x 23 1/2". Fine overall craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017The Holy Land in Three Divisions David RobertsThe Holy Land in Three Divisions: Jerusalem and Galilee; Jordan and Bethlehem; Idumea and Petra- Roberts, David. With historical descriptions by The Rev. George Croly.- London: Cassell, Petter, GalpinSee Sold Price
Sold2016"The Holy Land" - David RobertsThe Holy Land. From Original Drawings by David Roberts, R. A. With Historical Descriptions by The Rev. George Croly, LL. D. London-Paris-New York: Cassel, Petter, Galpin & Co., [ca. late 1880s]. 120 lSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Roberts - The Great Temple of Aboo Simble, NubiaDavid Roberts' most famous work, Views in the Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, & Nubia, was published by E. G. Moon in London between 1846 and 1849. This work is known for its extremely detailSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. DAVID ROBERT'S VETERINARY MEDICINE DISPLAY.Tin lithographed point of sale for Dr. David Robert's Veterinary Medicines, labeled "For All Ailments." The tin lithograph is done in a faux-woodgrain. There are several cutouts and labels where the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts, RA, RBA (1796-1864)Study of the interior of the church of Santa Maria dei Frari, Venice inscribed 'View through the door, walking into the Sacristy of / the church of St. Maria dei Frari Venice' (lower centre) pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Roberts lithograph "Part of the Portico of Edfou,Medium: lithograph. This is one of the famous David Roberts lithographs from the Egypt & Nubia suite, printed in 1846 and published by F. G. Moon of Threadneedle Street, London. The lithography was doSee Sold Price
Sold2022After David Roberts RAAfter David Roberts RA After David Roberts RA 'Isle of Graie'; 'Greek Church of the Holy Sepulchre, Jerusalem'; 'Remains of Triumphal Arch at Petra'; 'El Deir, Petra'; 'Convent of St Catherine, MountSee Sold Price
Sold2023David ROBERTS: Edfou - Lithograph, 1846Original hand-colored lithograph by David Roberts (1796 – 1864) published by F.G. Moon, 1845. The Temple of Edfu is an ancient Egyptian temple located on the west bank of the Nile in Edfu, Upper EgySee Sold Price
Sold2022The Holy Land by David Roberts, Vol. 1,The Holy Land by David Roberts, Vol. 1, 1st edition, folio size with lithographs by Louis Haghe, published London, F.G. Moon, 1842. Containing (22) folio size lithographs and (23) half page size lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Rare Prints of Egypt David Roberts, RATwo rare hand colored prints by David Roberts, R. F Haghe Lith. Published by F.G Moon. 20 Threadneedle St. March 1st 1847 and August 1st 1846. The first "View under the Portico of Temple of Edflou-UppSee Sold Price
Sold2023After David Roberts RA, Views of Egypt, lithosAfter David Roberts RA (Scottish, 1796-1864)Views of Egyptlithographs in colors on wove paperlot includes: 1. Front Elevation of The Great Temple of Abu-Simble, Nubia published London: F.G. Moon, AugSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Roberts - The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt and Nubia, Four Volumes in Two Books,David Roberts - The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt and Nubia, Four Volumes in Two Books, 1855. Four parts in two books. Including 186 lithographs. 1 - Volume 1+2 - Jerusalem and Galilee, JordSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Roberts - The Great Sphinx, Pyramids of GizehDavid Roberts' most famous work, Views in the Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, & Nubia, was published by E. G. Moon in London between 1846 and 1849. This work is known for its extremely detailSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAfter DAVID ROBERTS, (Scottish, 1796-1864), Ruins of Kom Ombo (Pl. 209US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAfter DAVID ROBERTS, (Scottish, 1796-1864), The Great Sphinx, Pyramids of Giza (Pl. 142)US$100
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAfter DAVID ROBERTS, (Scottish, 1796-1864), View from under the Portico of the Temple of DenderaUS$100
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts - Grand Portico of the Temple of Philae, NubiaUS$200
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts, RSE - Pair of Lithographs of Nazareth & BethlehemUS$200
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts, RSE - 3 Lithographs from Egypt & the Holy LandUS$200
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesDavid Roberts 1800s Engraving Sunset, The Bridge of Toledo Signed FramedUS$200