Sold2021Louis Renzoni (American/Canadian, b. 1952), untitled,Louis Renzoni (American/Canadian, b. 1952), untitled, 1983, acrylic on paperboard, unsigned, 20" x 15 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019David Schwarz, (American, b. 1952), Untitled Sculpture,David Schwarz (American, b. 1952) Untitled Sculpture, 1983 blown glass etched David Schwarz 11-18-83 to underside Height 11 1/2 x width 11 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha McKay - UntitledLot 203 Martha McKay American (1924-1983) Untitled (1952) oil pastel on paper signed lower right image: 10½ x 7½ inches unframed Provenance: Estate of Thomas Barnett and Estate of Martha McKSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD MAX TREMBLAY (Canadian, b. 1952)Set of six oil pigment on paper; Untitled, 1983 (framed separately); Signed, dated, and numbered 32, 36, 39, 51, and 75; 9" x 8" (each); Provenance: Galerie 13, MontrealSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herb Ritts, Untitled 1980'sPhotographer: Herbert "Herb" Ritts (American, 1952 - 2002) - renowned fashion, art and celebrity photographer. Title: Untitled Negative Year: 1980's Type Of Print: Fine Duotone Photo Engraving Date OfSee Sold Price
2023Herb Ritts, UntitledPhotographer: Herbert "Herb" Ritts (American, 1952 - 2002) - renowned fashion, art and celebrity photographer. Title: Untitled Type Of Print: Fine Duotone Photo Engraving Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABRIZIO FERRI - UntitledArtist: Ferri, Fabrizio Title: Untitled Medium: Photo Litho, 1983, Italy Dimensions: 6.7x8.5"Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Fabrizio Ferri (1952) was born in Rome. He has lived and workSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Untitled Teapot, 1989Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Untitled Teapot, 1989 glazed stoneware signature and year on base 13 h x 10 1/2 w x 7 d in Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEIZER, Michael. Untitled, 1983. Monotype WithEmbossing and Hand-Coloring in Two Sheets. Signed and dated lower right. Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: Sheets - 25.5" high x 47" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominic Pangborn (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Tidal Wave), 2001Dominic Pangborn (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Tidal Wave), 2001 acrylic on canvas signed D Pangborn (lower right) 57 x 81 inches. Property from the Collection of Dominic Pangborn, Grosse Pointe, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominic Pangborn (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Hearts and Butterflies), 2019Dominic Pangborn (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Hearts and Butterflies), 2019 acrylic on panel 79 x 60 inches. Property from the Collection of Dominic Pangborn, Grosse Pointe, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominic Pangborn (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Full Bloom Phenomena), 2019Dominic Pangborn (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Full Bloom Phenomena), 2019 acrylic on canvas signed D Pangborn (lower right) 57 x 57 inches. Property from the Collection of Dominic Pangborn, Grosse PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monsengwo Kejwamfi, Untitled, 1983.Monsengwo "Moke" Kejwamfi (Democratic Republic of the Congo, 1950-2001). 1983. Acrylic on canvas with glaze. Depicts a crowd of people standing in the forefront with a ferry in the background. The whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Otterness (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Beavers),Tom Otterness (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Beavers), 1995 pencil and sepia ink on museum board initialed T.O. and dated (lower left) 11 x 14 inches. Provenance: Marlborough, New York Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021MITCH EPSTEIN (1952- ) Untitled (clean and neat).MITCH EPSTEIN (1952- ) Untitled (clean and neat). Chromogenic print, the image measuring 22½x27 inches (57.2x68.6 cm.), flush mounted to aluminum, with Epstein's signature, title, date, and editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Reis (American, b. 1952) Untitled Sculpture, 1998Christopher Reis (American, b. 1952) Untitled Sculpture, 1998 cut and polished optical glass signed 'Christopher Reis 10/5/98' H 10 x W 4 1/4 x D 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Haring Large Canvas Oil Painting Untitled 1983Haring Large Canvas Oil Painting Untitled 1983 - 48X48 inches . Canvas Only See photos as part of the description. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist, declared as a copy in accordanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Chorneau (American, b. 1952), UntitledRaymond Chorneau (American, b. 1952), Untitledmixed media with collage, signed at lower right, float mounted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 37 x 26 in. Born in Los Angeles, California, RaymoSee Sold Price
Sold2024† Harold Cohen (British, 1928 - 2016), Untitled (1983), signed and dated in pencil (lower left),† Harold Cohen (British, 1928 - 2016), Untitled (1983), signed and dated in pencil (lower left), digital print on BFK Rives wove paper, 57 x 76.5 cm, unframed (rolled)See Sold Price
Sold2021David Salle (American, b. 1952) Untitled (For FilmDavid Salle (American, b. 1952) Untitled (For Film Forum) 1991, pencil signed and numbered 323/500, Color woodcut on wove paper. 15 1/2 x 13 in . The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019David Salle (American, b. 1952), , Untitled (For FilmDavid Salle (American, b. 1952) Untitled (For Film Forum) 1991, pencil signed and numbered 364/500, with wide margins. Color woodcut on wove paper. image: 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3cm) sheet: 15 3/8 x 12See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsred schoendienst beckett BAS signed 1952 topps 1983 reprint autographUS$74