Sold2023Tabriz. Oriental carpet. Signed. Fine. Cork wool.Circa 347 cm x 255 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Signed. Pressure marks and other signs of wear. Survey report enclosed. In need of cleaning. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz. Oriental carpet. Very fine weave. Rare pistachio green.Circa 395 cm x 295 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Approx. 500000 knots / sqm. In need of cleaning. Spotted in places. Minimally thin pile in places. Light damage in places. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hamadan. Oriental carpet. Circa 1980.Approx. 310 cm x 67 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand-knotted. Wool on cotton. Rare format. Good condition considering the age. See photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Persian Bidjar CarpetFine semi antique oriental carpet, circa 1920. L 46-1/4" W 30-1/2". CONDITION: Excellent without damage. Provenance. Peter PappWe do not accept credit card payment for JEWELRY, CARPETS, COINS, SILVER.See Sold Price
Sold20236' x 3'11 Fine Tabriz Handmade Oriental Carpet Rug. Silk6' x 3'11 Fine Tabriz Handmade Oriental Carpet Rug. Silk --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination known. Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Wool Tabriz Oriental Rug Carpet 10'8" x 8'1"Very good condition with medium even pile and muted colors. Fantastic beautiful rug in a handy approx. 10 x 8 foot size.See Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE KERMAN PALACE SIZED HAND WOVEN ORIENTA VERY FINE KERMAN PALACE SIZED HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1940S. With a dense overall pattern of stylized florals and botehs on an ivory ground, 227 inches x 141 inches. SHIPPING NOTICE:JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2016PALACE SIZED SAROUK HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL CARPETA VERY FINE PALACE SIZED SAROUK HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1930S. Woven all over with a pattern of stylized florals on a deep red ground with multiple boarders. 126 inches x 240 inches SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tabriz pictorial carpet, deers,monkeys,etc.,c.1935Fine Tabriz pictorial carpet, deers, etc.Circa 1935 (4.5'x7'). Wonderful near unused near mint condition, no odors no signs of wear. Thick pile. From an estate in White Plains, and was rolled up in stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Fine Tabriz 'Oversize-Carpet' (50 RAJ),Large Fine Tabriz 'Oversize-Carpet' (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 70 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 500 x 350 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), rare size, decorative, good quality. Special-Auction: AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Semi Antique Hand Woven Persian Kurdish 9.5x3.8 ftSemi Antique Hand Woven Persian Kurdish 9.5x3.8 ft Circa: 1980See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 293 x 183 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), unusual coloration with salmonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 296 x 201 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, harmonious colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 255 x 249 cm, condition: 2-3 (needs a cleaning).See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Knotted Wool Persian Tabriz Rug 6.10x10.26'.10"x10'.2" Persian Tabriz Rug, Fine display of classic colors in Ivory, red, blue and multi accent colors, Veggie dyes and Hand Knotted in Iran 100% Natural wool pile Circa 1980 Please note that thSee Sold Price
Sold20222x Täbris. Fein. Perserteppiche. Iran. Korkwolle mit Seide. Schwarzgrundig.Circa jeweils 152 cm x 102 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: 2x Tabriz. Fine. Persian carpets. Iran. Cork wool with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Master carpet. Extremely fine. Rare oval format!Circa 351 cm x 248 cm. Hand-knotted. Cork wool and silk on silk.See Sold Price
Sold2021EXTREMELY FINE MODERN TURKISH CARPET OF A TABRIZEXTREMELY FINE MODERN TURKISH CARPET OF A TABRIZ DESIGN. Circa date : Early 21st Century. 14 ft 1 in x 10 ft 2 in (4.29 m x 3.1 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Persian carpet. Cork wool with silk on silk.Circa 192 cm x 128 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted. A very fine Persian workshop-carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ghom. Cork wool. Fine.Circa 215 cm x 142 cm. Oriental carpet. Persia. Iran. Hand knotted. Fine weave. Cork wool. Freshly cleaned. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN SICKLE LEAF TABRIZ RUG 9 ft x 12 ftAntique Persian Sickle Leaf Tabriz Carpet , Circa 1920's.This Nazmiyal auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs, and tapestry collection from all significant weaving countries and ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Persian carpet. Very fine weave. Signed: ''Baft Iran. Khordad Azad''.Circa 316 cm x 216 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted. Signature at the bottom centre, framed by two lions.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Tied Persian Serape CarpetHand tied Persian Serape carpet, red field with multi color floral designs, circa early 20th c., 12' x 9'2", with 1989 receipt from Diane Bryman Fine Oriental RugsSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHandmade Imported Egyptian Sultanabad Oriental Estate 10'x13' Carpet / Rug, Circa 2000 - 2010, WoolUS$500
6 days LeftFine Oriental Rug GalleryHand Knotted Persian Ghonbad Silk&Wool Tabriz 13.2x9.9 ftUS$5,000