Sold2021Robert Allen Nelson American, B. 1925 "PIG" Zep SeriesRobert Allen Nelson American, B. 1925 "PIG" Signed And Numbered Limited Edition. Measure 30" x 22 1/4". From DR Jim Cobb's Estate Florida And Greely Colorado, Division Chairperson For Communications ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Allen Nelson. "Giant Pig," mixed media(American, b. 1945). Mixed media and collage embellished lithograph in color, pencil signed and dated, "Nelson Robt. A., Fall 1966, Grand Fork, ND," lr, sight size: 25 3/4 x 33 3/4 in., framed. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Allen Nelson (American, 1925-2021) Light Load, LithographDescription: A lithograph depicting a rat-like creature with flashlight, and an array of tools, flashlights and other objects. Title: Light LoadType: Lithograph Materials: Wove paper, ink Markings &See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Allen Nelson, "Giant Pig", Mixed MediaRobert Allen Nelson (American, b. 1945), "Giant Pig"-1966, mixed media on paper (including lithography and collage), inscribed to lower right "Nelson Robt. A. Fall 1966 Grand Forks, North Dakota". MixSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Allen Nelson American Surreal Frog ArtworkRobert Allen Nelson (born 1925) American, original mixed media artwork. Features the work titled; "Frogs and Mercury No II". Depicts a frogs and a fly with text. Signed lower left and dated 1974. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT ALLEN NELSON LITHOGRAPHRobert Allen Nelson (1925- 2021, PA/WI) unframed original lithograph titled "Dig In", limited edition 10/100, dated 1985, commissioned and produced for The University Museum of the University of PennsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Allen Nelson Mixed Media, Sister of IcarusRobert Allen Nelson (American, 1945-). Mixed media on paper titled "The Sister of Icarus Falls From a Window". Signed, titled, and dated in pencil lower right. Frame opening: 44 in x 30 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Allen Nelson (b. 1925) 2101 Series (Large FrogRobert Allen Nelson (b. 1925) 2101 Series (Large Frog Holding Back Arrows Behind a Snake Shield, Summer of 1975, Chapel Hill NC) Fer De Lanc, Graphite and watercolor, Signed. Framed dimensions: h: 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Allen Nelson American Surreal Frogs ArtworkRobert Allen Nelson (born 1925) American, original mixed media artwork. Features the work titled; "Frogs in Mercury". Depicts a pair of frogs swimming in a silver pool with a wax sealed envelope belowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Allen Nelson American Graphite Art DrawingRobert Allen Nelson (born 1925) American, original graphite drawing. Features the work from the Confrontation Series. Depicts a mysterious set of tendrils grasping at a crab. Signed lower right and daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Allen Nelson American Surreal Gouache ArtRobert Allen Nelson (born 1925) American, original mixed media artwork. Features the work titled; "Jumping Frog On Weeds". Depicts a surrealist winged frog with red and white spotting on a tangle of wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Allen Nelson (b. 1925) Iron Tower on Venus,Robert Allen Nelson (b. 1925) Iron Tower on Venus, Study #4, Shaker Heights Ohio, Winter, Pen, ink and graphite on paper, Titled, signed and dated 1973 lower left. H: 13 1/2 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Allen Nelson (b. 1925) Ghost Dog of Pug Island,Robert Allen Nelson (b. 1925) Ghost Dog of Pug Island, Lithograph, Signed and dated 1974 lower right. Edition of fifteen. Framed dimensions: h: 29 x w: 24 1/4 in. H: 19 1/2 W: 13 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Allen Nelson (b. 1925) Idol Dreams for King,Robert Allen Nelson (b. 1925) Idol Dreams for King, Lithograph, Signed and dated 1974 lower right. Edition of fifteen. Framed dimensions: h: 38 x w: 30 1/4 in. H: 27 W: 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Scalamandre Taffeta and Robert Allen Floral Fabric1) 30 1/2 yards of Scalamandre's "Pacific Taffeta" in a 100% silk, light blue, smooth plain weave, 55" width. Best for windows or bed covers. In excellent condition. 2) 5 3/4 yards of Robert Allen's ISee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ALLEN 4 PC SECTIONAL SOFA, GOLD CHENILLEROBERT ALLEN 4 PC SECTIONAL SOFA, GOLD CHENILLE UPHOLSTERY, VERY GOOD GENTLY USED CONDITION, SKU500.01, PREVIEW AT OUR SHOWROOM AT EVERYTHING UNDER THE SUN CONSIGNMENT, 2400 E. OAKLAND PARK BLVD, FT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Allen Tapestry Upholstery & Kravet Velvet Fabric1) 3 7/8 yards of Robert Allen's "Durante" jacquard woven tapestry in colorway "Vert", Item # 051505, 54" width. Design repeats are 25" vertical repeat by 27" horizontal repeat. The overall color storSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Robert Allen Group Upholstered Dining Chairs(12) Robert Allen Group Upholstered Dining Chairs. Beige/Off white color textured fabric. Dimensions: 22 " seat width, 39.5 back height, 22.5 " deep. Top rail 18" w. (MROG5693/12)(scl)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ROBERT ALLEN UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRSPAIR OF ROBERT ALLEN UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRS, WING BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metaphores and Robert Allen Home Fabrics1) 7 yards of Metaphores' "Cambon" linen texture in light sable, #71252/001, 57" width. 95% linen and 5% viscose for upholstery use. 2) 7 yards of Robert Allen's 12-screen printed stylized floral on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Allen Furniture Five Piece Lot, to include aRobert Allen Furniture Five Piece Lot, to include a bench, two low back, along with two high back blue leather seats, seat heights 23 1/2 inches, length 47 1/2 inches. Provenance: David and Cynthia KiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Allen1) 19 yards of Robert Allen Home monkey toile in greens on white, a 6-screen synthetic upholstery print, 55 inches wide. Design repeats of 13" vertical by 27" horizontal . Half drop across the half wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Allen Merlo, Tottenville, Staten IslandUSA, c. 1982 14” x 10 7/8” gelatin silver print Robert Allen Merlo was a New York City photographer whose subjects frequently included trains and subway cars. This work is included in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cedar Alley Cinema, Robert Nelson, William T. Wiley, PosterSan Francisco, 1967 17 1/2" x 22 1/2" printed matter Poster for the world premiere screening of The Great Blondino by Robert Nelson and William T. Wiley, featuring Chuck Wiley as Blondino wandering thSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Robert A Nelson (American, b 1925) Naval Order, monoprint with etching and silkscreen, pencil signedUS$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "An Underwater Congress" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "Lahaina Sea Flight" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$150
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "The Turtle and the Butterfly" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and HandUS$190
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "Sweeping Hana Vistas" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$80
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsViridian Overture Limited Edition Mixed Media by Robert Lyn Nelson. Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$80
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "Oasis" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAthenian Odyssey Limited Edition Mixed Media Diptych by Robert Lyn Nelson, Numbered and Hand Signed,US$100
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "Faces of Africa" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsFaces of Africa Limited Edition Mixed Media (39" x 26") by Robert Lyn Nelson. Numbered and HandUS$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTwo Worlds Limited Edition Mixed Media by Robert Lyn Nelson. Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$150
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsGolden Light on Cannery Row Limited Edition Mixed Media (39" x 22.5") by Robert Lyn Nelson. NumberedUS$160
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "Summer Illusions" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$160
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "Cradle of Life" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "From Sea to Shining Sea" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$160